» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The House Beautiful: Essays on Beds and Tables, Stools and Candlesticks

by Joseph T. Butler, Clarence Cook

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

House Beautiful: Essays on Beds and Tables, Stools and Candlesticks

by Clarence Cook

price: $3.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884270294 ISBN: 0884270297

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The House Beautiful: Essays on Beds and Tables, Stools and Candlesticks used book

The House Beautiful: Essays on Beds and Tables, Stools and Candlesticks

by Cook, Clarence

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884270294 ISBN: 0884270297

Description: Near Fine in Very Good-dust jacket. 0884270297. North River Press; Facsimile Reprint; 1978; 336 p in green cloth. Mild wear base of spine. Crisp, unmarked. Jacket shows 2" short closed tear mended with tape on underside.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

House Beautiful: Essays on Beds and Tables, Stools and Candlesticks

by Cook, Clarence

price: $33.15

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp ISBN-13: 9780884270294 ISBN: 0884270297

Description: Fine. 0884270297 fine/ fine looks new. 1980. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Uncommon Artifacts, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

House Beautiful: Essays on Beds and Tables, Stools and Candlesticks

by Cook, Clarence

price: $97.75

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp ISBN-13: 9780884270294 ISBN: 0884270297

Description: Fair. 0884270297 1878 First Edition. The binding is tight and there is moderate wear overall. The spine is detached and in parts but present small chips missing. A sound nice restorable copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Uncommon Artifacts, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

House Beautiful: Essays on Beds and Tables, Stools and Candlesticks

by Clarence Cook

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1980-06 ISBN-13: 9780884270294 ISBN: 0884270297

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

House Beautiful: Essays on Beds and Tables, Stools and Candlesticks

by Cook, Clarence

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780884270294 ISBN: 0884270297

Description: Near Fine Binding/Very Good + Dustjacket. No Marks of Any Kind 0884270297 DJ protected with Mylar Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Swan Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

House Beautiful: Essays on Beds and Tables, Stools and Candlesticks

by Cook, Clarence

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780884270294 ISBN: 0884270297

Description: As New/Near Fine. 0884270297 Book illustrated throughout with etchings, jacket in a fresh mylar sleeve. 336p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

House Beautiful

by Cook, Clarence

price: $23.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780884270294 ISBN: 0884270297

Description: Cook, Clarence. THE HOUSE BEAUTIFUL. Essays on Beds and Tables, Stools and Candlesticks. No place: North River Press, (1980). 336p, cloth, illus., pencil notes in margin, o/w vg in dj. Reprint of 1878 edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookseller, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The House Beautiful

by Cook, Clarence

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780884270294 ISBN: 0884270297

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Book boards are bright and clean. DJ is missing a small piece at top of spine and has a few tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The House Beautiful: Essays on Beds and Tables Stools and Candlesticks

by Cook, Clarence

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780884270294 ISBN: 0884270297

Description: Very Good. In a Very Good Dust Jacket. No markings. Reprint of 1878 articles that originally appeared in Scribner's Monthly. Dust jacket in a protective cover. 336 pages. Introduction by Joseph T. Butler. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The House Beautiful

by Cook, Clarence

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North River Press, 1980 Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780884270294 ISBN: 0884270297

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Reprint of the 1878 classic work. Hardcover, fine in VG+ dustjacket, small closed tear. Contents are clean & unmarked. Illustrated with period engravings.336 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-N-Things, OH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.