|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This is the 16th book in the Magic Tree House series, in which eight-year-old Jack and his seven-year-old sister Annie use a tree house as a time machine. In this installment, the siblings venture back to ancient Greece and attend the first Olympics. They discover that girls aren't allowed at the games, and get into serious trouble when Annie is caught sneaking in. Their escapades eventually involve a flight on the back of Pegasus the winged horse. Mary Pope Osborne has written over 30 Magic Tree House books.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Hour of the Olympics
(153 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Hour of the Olympics (Magic Tree House #16) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679890621
ISBN: 0679890629
Description: Very Good. 0679890629 K38___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hour of the Olympics (Magic Tree House #16) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679890621
ISBN: 0679890629
Description: Good. 0679890629 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Hour of the Olympics (Magic Tree House #16) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679890621
ISBN: 0679890629
Description: Very Good. 0679890629 Name or gift inscription inside book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hour of the Olympics (Magic Tree House, #16)
by
Mary Pope Osborne
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590706469
ISBN: 0590706462
Description: 1998. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Hour of the Olympics (Magic Tree House #16) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679890621
ISBN: 0679890629
Description: Fine. 0679890629. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hour of the Olympics (Magic Tree House, #16)
by
Mary Pope Osborne
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590706469
ISBN: 0590706462
Description: 1998. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Hour of the Olympics (Magic Tree House #16) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))
by
Mary Pope Osborne
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780679890621
ISBN: 0679890629
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hour of the Olympics
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780679890621
ISBN: 0679890629
Description: Brand New. Brand new soft cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. read more
|
|
Hour of the Olympics (Magic Tree House #16) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679890621
ISBN: 0679890629
Description: Fine. 0679890629. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hour of the Olympics
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780679890621
ISBN: 0679890629
Description: Murdocca, Salvatore. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Magic Tree House (Paperback), 16. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hour of the Olympics (Magic Tree House #16) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679890621
ISBN: 0679890629
Description: Very Good. 0679890629. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hour of the Olympics (Magic Tree House, #16)
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
Description: Good. B000J4H3RK slight shelf wear, no creases in the spine, name written in ink inside the front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hour of the Olympics (Magic Tree House #16)
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780590706469
ISBN: 0590706462
Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps. Name written inside. read more
|
|
Hour of the Olympics (Magic Tree House #16) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))
by
Mary Pope Osborne
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780679890621
ISBN: 0679890629
Description: Acceptable. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear previous owners name is written book SLIGHT BEND IN THE CORNER. read more
|
|
Hour of the Olympics (Magic Tree House #16) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679890621
ISBN: 0679890629
Description: Fine. 0679890629. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hour of the Olympics (Magic Tree House #16) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679890621
ISBN: 0679890629
Description: Fine. 0679890629. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Magic Tree House #16 Hour of the Olympics (Kb328)
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Binding: soft covewr binding
Publisher: RH., N.Y.
Date Published: cr.1998
ISBN-13: 9780679890621
ISBN: 0679890629
Description: Murdocca, Sal. book is in very good condition, like new. 5 x 7 1/2 inches 70 pgs. Adventure is waiting-fiction/Greece/young reader read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Blatt,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hour of the Olympics (Magic Tree House #16) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))
by
Mary Pope Osborne
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780679890621
ISBN: 0679890629
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more
|
|
Hour of the Olympics (Magic Tree House #16) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679890621
ISBN: 0679890629
Description: Very Good. 0679890629: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hour of the Olympics (Magic Tree House #16) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))
by
Mary Pope Osborne
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780679890621
ISBN: 0679890629
Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hour of the Olympics (Magic Tree House #16) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679890621
ISBN: 0679890629
Description: Fine. 0679890629. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hour of the Olympics (Magic Tree House, #16)
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
Description: Fine. B000J4H3RK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hour of the Olympics (Magic Tree House, #16)
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
Description: Fine. B000J4H3RK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Magic Tree House, No. 16: Hour of the Olympics; a Stepping Stone Book
by
Osborne, Mary Pope. Murdocca, Sal, Illustrator
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780679890621
ISBN: 0679890629
Description: Sal Murdocca. Fine- No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Condition is Near Fine. 2nd Printing. Rack Size Paperback, 70 pages. Bindng is tight; no crease to spine, covers, corners; slight wear to edges, corners, surfaces; pages are clean, no marks to text, no owner information or gift messages; no store stamps, remaimder marks, stains, mosture damage. Will gift wrap, no charge, just state the occasion. Scan available on request. read more
|
|
Hour of the Olympics (Magic Tree House 16, Paper)
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
| | | |