» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking

by Dr. Patricia Love, Jo Robinson

About this title: All too often, people in a committed relationship slip into comfortable familiarity as passion wanes. Marriage and family therapist Patricia Love shows how you and your partner can discover ways to tap the mutual desire that doesn't have to fade, but grows more powerful with each passing day.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking used book

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking

by Patricia Love; Jo Robinson

price: $9.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780452273665 ISBN: 0452273668

Description: Like New. -excellent condition with little to no highlighting/writing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cash Money Texts, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking used book

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking

by Love, Patricia, Dr., and Robinson, Jo

price: $9.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780452273665 ISBN: 0452273668

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking

by Patricia Love; Jo Robinson

price: $31.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1994-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780525936497 ISBN: 0525936491

Description: Like New in Near Fine jacket. 1st printing. Crisp unread copy of this out-of-print collectible book is actually brand new with a remainder mark on the bottom page edges and with light rubbing to the otherwise fine bright and shiny dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking

by Patricia Love (Author), Jo Robinson (Author)

price: $34.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780525936497 ISBN: 0525936491

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking new book

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking

by Patricia Love; Jo Robinson

price: $102.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780452273665 ISBN: 0452273668

Description: New. 1995 edition, book reflects age. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking new book

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking

by Patricia Love; Jo Robinson

price: $119.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780452273665 ISBN: 0452273668

Description: New. First Edition, First Printing. Excellent condition (tanning/yellowing on pages, light wear on cover, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking new book

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking

by Patricia Love; Jo Robinson

price: $174.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780452273665 ISBN: 0452273668

Description: New in None as issued. jacket. New, unread copy with remainder mark. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking new book

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking

by Patricia Love; Jo Robinson

price: $175.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780452273665 ISBN: 0452273668

Description: New in None as issued. jacket. New, unread copy with remainder mark. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking

by Patricia Love, Jo Robinson

price: $4.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525936497 ISBN: 0525936491

Description: Good. Gd & Mostly Clean 1994 Dutton HdCvr w/DJ-Except Approx 20-25pgs w/ underlines, marks, notes-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-APO / FPO / HI / AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking used book

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking

by Patricia Love, Jo Robinson

price: $10.03

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452273665 ISBN: 0452273668

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking used book

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking

by Love, Patricia; Robinson, Jo

price: $10.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452273665 ISBN: 0452273668

Description: Good. 0452273668 Shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking

by Love, Patricia; Robinson, Jo

price: $18.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525936497 ISBN: 0525936491

Description: Good. 0525936491 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking

by Patricia Love; Jo Robinson

price: $19.56

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1994-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780525936497 ISBN: 0525936491

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking used book

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking

by Love, Patricia; Robinson, Jo

price: $21.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452273665 ISBN: 0452273668

Description: Good. 0452273668 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking used book

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking

by Patricia Love; Jo Robinson

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452273665 ISBN: 0452273668

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hot Monogamy

by Patricia Love

price: $33.33

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PIATKUS Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780525936497 ISBN: 0525936491

Description: Published by PIATKUS in 1994, hardback with D/J, medium size, stained, wear to edges, page edges untidy, corners bumped, wear to head & tail of spine, d/j stained&wear to edges. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking

by Love, Patricia; Robinson, Jo

price: $41.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525936497 ISBN: 0525936491

Description: New. 0525936491 New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: readittoday, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking used book

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking

by Patricia Love; Jo Robinson

price: $53.01

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780452273665 ISBN: 0452273668

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking used book

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking

by Patricia Love

price: $67.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780452273665 ISBN: 0452273668

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking new book

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking

by Patricia Love

price: $194.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780452273665 ISBN: 0452273668

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking new book

Hot Monogamy: Essential Steps to More Passionate, Intimate Lovemaking

by Love, Patricia; Robinson, Jo

price: $208.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452273665 ISBN: 0452273668

Description: New. 0452273668 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 16, 2008
By Chantel, The United States

"Even though I am not technically in a monogamous relationship, I picked up this book at a Friends of the Library book sale. I like to read advice books by a variety of sex educators to find out what techniques are being recommended to folks.

This book has a lot of really good information, and I got a lot out of it. The number one suggestion is communication and good communication at that, not just blabbing at each other all the time. There are exercises at the end of each chapter for both members of a couple to fill out and then share with each other. These exercises let the individual learn more about him/herself and gives both partners the chance to learn about each other.

Couples who are committed to each other and to making their relationship work can find a lot of advice and practical solutions for making their sex life and all of their relationship more intimate and passionate.

Recommended!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.