|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Hot Gates and Other Occasional Pieces
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Hot Gates and Other Occasional Pieces
by
William Golding
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Fair. 1967. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
The Hot Gates and Other Occasional Pieces
by
Golding, William
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very minor shelfwear, pages still tight but are yellowing, owner sticker in front, some stains on back cover. 7" by 4 1/4", 182 pages read more
|
|
Hot Gates and Other Occasional Pieces
by
William Golding
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bookthrift Co
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780156421805
ISBN: 0156421801
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hot Gates and Other Occasional Pieces
by
Golding, William, Sir
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780156421805
ISBN: 0156421801
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hot Gates and Other Occasional Pieces
by
William Golding
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & Company, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. Soft cover, shelf wear, creases to spine and cover, foxing to cover and egdes. shelf mm-4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books N Stuff ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hot Gates and Other Occasional Pieces
by
Golding, William
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition ~1st Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace World, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Near fine in uncreased illustrated covers; very lite rubbing to cover edges, owner name on first page, ink stamp on bottom of textblock else a tight square unmarked copy. read more
|
|
The hot gates, and other occasional pieces
by
Golding, William
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Pocket Book ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. yellowed. 182 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Whipple Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hot Gates and Other Occasional Pieces
by
Golding, William
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Ed.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World
Date Published: 1966
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First American ed. Near fine/Near fine condition, very slight over all wear to book and dustjacket. read more
|
|
The Hot Gates and Other Occasional Pieces
by
Golding, William
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: New York: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1966. 8vo. Red cloth, dust jacket. 175pp. Near fine/very good. Minor jacket edgewear, with slightly darkened spine. First U.S. edition, tight and attractive. read more
|
|
The Hot Gates and Other Occasional Pieces
by
Golding, William
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: 1st Amer. ed.
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc NY, cr1966
Description: 12mo. 175pps fine/vg, dj has some rubbing to back. read more
|
|
The Hot Gates and Other Occasional Pieces
by
Golding, William
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Books, Inc.
Description: Very Good. B000MT1UC6 Excellent condition, paperback 1967, no marks, great cover, readit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hot Gates and Other Occasional Pieces [ 1st ]
by
Golding, William
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good in wrappers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareBookCellar,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hot Gates and Other Occasional Pieces
by
William Golding
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, Inc
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. General wear, good condition. DPL110108 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mini City Media,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hot Gates and Other Occasional Pieces
by
Golding, William
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, Inc.
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good Text Clean. Previous Owner's Name on ffep. read more
|
|
Hot Gates & Other Occasional Pieces
by
Golding, William
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company
ISBN-13: 9780156421805
ISBN: 0156421801
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hot Gates and Other Occasional Pieces
by
William Golding
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156421805
ISBN: 0156421801
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Hot Gates and Other Occasional Pieces
by
Golding, William
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bookthrift Co
Date Published: 3/1/1984
ISBN-13: 9780156421805
ISBN: 0156421801
Description: Very Good. 0156421801 Paperback-Cover has some dirty spots. Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO and International. And...Thank you! read more
|
|
The Hot Gates and Other Occasional Pieces
by
Golding, William
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books 75230 75c, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Fine. 182 p.; 18 cm.; This paperback has a white, illustrated cover with black print. / It is in fine shape. The pages are slightly discolored. Collectible! Scarce! ; B-031907-01; 18 Cm. read more
|
|
The Hot Gates and Other Occasional Pieces
by
William Golding
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World
Date Published: 1965
Description: Acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition. Paperback. Pages are unmarked. Discoloration and scuffing on cover. Small chip on back cover. Lightly soiled cover. read more
|
|
Hot Gates and Other Occasional Pieces
by
William Golding
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace World
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. HRADCOVER; no dust jacket; cover is scuffed; discoloration on bottom 2 inches of spine; writing on bottom edge. read more
|
|
Hot Gates and Other Occasional Pieces
by
Golding, William; Epstein, E. L.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Bookthrift Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780156421805
ISBN: 0156421801
Description: Good/No Jacket. 0156421801 Tight, unmarked pages. Cover shows slight fading, crease at spine, shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Baybooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hot Gates and Other Occasional Pieces
by
William Golding
Ships from
DEVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Red Cloth
Publisher: Faber and Faber, London
Date Published: 1965
Description: Wrap-around dustjacket art by Michael Ayrton. Very Good in Fine Not Price Clipped jacket. Hardback Ex Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Not Signed or Inscribed Although an Ex library book (Truro city library) this book has its FULL protected from new DUSTWRAPPER and the library stamps are small ( one each fep & rep) a stamp on the reverse of the title page and the library record on the Rear free endpaper ( could easily remove). All in all a VERY nice copy. Please Email for further details. read more
|
|
Hot Gates and Other Occasional Pieces
by
William Golding
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bookthrift Co
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780156421805
ISBN: 0156421801
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hot Gates and Other Occasional Pieces
by
Golding, William
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Faber & Faber, London
Date Published: 1965
Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo (approx. 14 x 22cm) pp. 175. Original dust jacket fine, with slight general wear and a little rubbing to edges, slightly scuffed to head of spine, but no loss, not price-clipped, now protected in a loose-fitting clear archival sleeve. Cloth binding, fine. Contents clean and tight, small signature to the front free end paper, paper crisp, no foxing or spotting. A fine first edition copy and a fine edtion to any Golding collection. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Loe Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hot Gates and Other Occasional Pieces
by
Golding, William
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber, London
Date Published: 1965
Description: First edition. SIGNED by Golding on the half-title page. Spine ends lightly bumped, otherwise fine in dust jacket with marginal wear to spine ends. Bookplate of collector Rolland Comstock on pastedown, under the dust jacket flap. Comstock Collection Q&B. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2995900&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|