» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hot California Graphics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Hot California Graphics

by Madison Square Press

About this title: Bold and innovative, California designers define what's new in HOT CALIFORNIA GRPAHICS 2. The pressure on today's designers is ever-changing and ever-increasing in this hyper-fast, cyber-spaced world. See how those top designers from the Golden Gate charge through problems with the panache and invention we've come to expect from the design ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hot California Graphics used book

Hot California Graphics

price: $3.11

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madison Square Press ISBN-13: 9780942604764 ISBN: 0942604768

Description: Good. 0942604768 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot California Graphics used book

Hot California Graphics

price: $3.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madison Square Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780942604764 ISBN: 0942604768

Description: Good in good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot California Graphics (Isbn: 0942604768) used book

Hot California Graphics (Isbn: 0942604768)

by Fletcher, Alan (Ed. )

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madison Square Press, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780942604764 ISBN: 0942604768

Description: Near fine in near fine dj; a touch of wear at the board corners else a clean, tight, bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot California Graphics used book

Hot California Graphics

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madison Square Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780942604764 ISBN: 0942604768

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj Lightly rubbed at heel of spine. Jacket is lightly creased along extreme upper edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hot California Graphics used book

Hot California Graphics

by Fletcher, Alan

price: $19.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780942604764 ISBN: 0942604768

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Hot California Graphics used book

Hot California Graphics

by Fletcher, Alan

price: $23.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780942604764 ISBN: 0942604768

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Hot California Graphics used book

Hot California Graphics

by None Stated

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madison Square Press, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780942604764 ISBN: 0942604768

Description: VG in VG jacket. 320pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kazi a. alam, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hot California Graphics 2

by Finke, Gail Deibler

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Madison Square Press ISBN-13: 9780942604887 ISBN: 0942604881

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hot California Graphics new book

Hot California Graphics

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madison Square Press ISBN-13: 9780942604764 ISBN: 0942604768

Description: New. 0942604768 New as issued in hardcover, 3 inch tear front jacket, minor edgewear else very good+, no marks! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: a-listbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.