» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Analysis of Financial Statements

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Analysis of Financial Statements

by Leopold A Bernstein

About this title: "Analysis of Financial Statements" is a powerful business handbook for investors, bankers, and other professionals who rely on financial statement understanding and analysis. For investors who need to evaluate why increased sales didn't lead to higher stock prices...for bankers who need to know the underlying reasons a customer wants to borrow ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Analysis of Financial Statements

by Bernstein, Leopold A

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dow Jones-Irwin ISBN-13: 9780870941641 ISBN: 087094164X

Description: Very Good. 087094164X Interior is like new. Dust cover has minor imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analysis of Financial Statements

by Leopold A. Bernstein

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publish Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780870944949 ISBN: 0870944940

Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Analysis of Financial Statements

by Leopold A Bernstein

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dow Jones-Irwin Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870941641 ISBN: 087094164X

Description: A good reading copy only. covers may have chips and close tears. previous owners name inscribed inside front cover. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analysis of Financial Statements

by Leopold A Bernstein

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dow Jones-Irwin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870944949 ISBN: 0870944940

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Analysis of Financial Statements

by Leopold A Bernstein

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Dow Jones-Irwin Date Published: 1/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780870941641 ISBN: 087094164X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analysis of Financial Statements

by Leopold A Bernstein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870944949 ISBN: 0870944940

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analysis of Financial Statements

by Leopold A Bernstein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870944949 ISBN: 0870944940

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Analysis of Financial Statements

by Leopold A Bernstein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870941641 ISBN: 087094164X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Analysis of Financial Statements

by Leopold A Bernstein

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870941641 ISBN: 087094164X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analysis of Financial Statements

by Leopold A Bernstein

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dow Jones-Irwin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870944949 ISBN: 0870944940

Description: Very Good. DJ with slight wear; book like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analysis of Financial Statements

by Bernstein, Leopold A

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dow Jones-Irwin, Homewood, Ill. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870944949 ISBN: 0870944940

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 8vo. 381pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Analysis of Financial Statements used book

Analysis of Financial Statements

by Bernstein, Leopold A

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781556239304 ISBN: 1556239300

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 436 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Analysis of Financial Statements

by Bernstein, Leopold A.

price: $5.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dow Jones-Irwin, Homewood IL Date Published: c. 1978

Description: Very Good. The front cover's upper fore corner is bent inwrard slightly, the back cover's upper fore corner is very lightly bumped, otherwise the binding is clean, sound and unworn. The first few pages have a slight wave, else contents are clean and unmarked. No dust jacket.; Light gray cloth, bright gold lettering in red spine panels. Index. Numerous figures in text. BUSINESS. This book should prove of value to all those who need a thorough understanding of the uses to which financial ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analysis of Financial Statements

by Bernstein, Leopold A.

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dow Jones-Irwin Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870941641 ISBN: 087094164X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BOOK IS TIGHT, PO NAME ON FIRST PAGE, SOME SOILING TO PAGE EDGES, BOARD EDGES HAVE SOME RUBBING AND BUMPING, DJ HAS SEVERAL SMALL AND LARGE OPEN AND CLOSED TEARS ALONG THE EDGES, RUBBING AND DISCOLORATION ALONG WITH CREASING AND CURLING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analysis of Financial Statements

by Bernstein, Leopold A.

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dow Jones-Irwin Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870941641 ISBN: 087094164X

Description: Very Good in Very Good Not Clipped No Price jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Analysis of Financial Statements

by Leopold A. Bernstein

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dow Jones-Irwin Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870941641 ISBN: 087094164X

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. SOME SHELF WEAR TO DJ, STILL GOOD READABLE COPY. " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Analysis of Financial Statements used book

Analysis of Financial Statements

by Bernstein, Leopold A.

price: $21.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781556239304 ISBN: 1556239300

Description: Very Good, WITH EXCEPTIONS in Very Good Not Clipped No Price jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. A very good working, reading copy, if needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. Moderate yellow highlighting is exception. Pages are firm, bright, and clean. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. Illustrated by exhibits, equations. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. No conspicuous wear, except aforementioned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Analysis of Financial Statements used book

Analysis of Financial Statements

by Bernstein, Leopold; Wild, John

price: $34.37

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070945043 ISBN: 0070945047

Description: Fine. 0070945047 Ships next business day. **5th Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Analysis of Financial Statements new book

Analysis of Financial Statements

by Leopold Bernstein; John Wild

price: $43.14

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780070945043 ISBN: 0070945047

Description: New. 5th edition hardcover with dj, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Analysis of Financial Statements new book

Analysis of Financial Statements

by Bernstein, Leopold A. Wild, John J.

price: $53.75

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Professional) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780070945043 ISBN: 0070945047

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6.201 inches. (529 pages) part i: financial statement analysis and reporting. overview of financial statement analysis. analysis objectives and financial reporting. part ii: financial analysis application and interpretation. short-term liquidity. forecasting and pro forma analysis. capital structure and solvency. return on invested capital. profitability analysis. earnings-based analysis and valuation. analysis of financial statements is a powerful business handbook for ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Analysis of Financial Statements new book

Analysis of Financial Statements

by Bernstein, Leopold A, and Wild, John J, and Bernstein Leopold

list price: $65.00

our price: $58.50

you save: $6.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780070945043 ISBN: 0070945047

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 529 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Analysis of Financial Statements new book

Analysis of Financial Statements

by Leopold A. Bernstein; John J. Wild

price: $67.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780070945043 ISBN: 0070945047

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Analysis of Financial Statements new book

Analysis of Financial Statements

by Leopold A. Bernstein; John J. Wild

price: $69.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780070945043 ISBN: 0070945047

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analysis of Financial Statements

by Leopold A Bernstein

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dow Jones-Irwin ISBN-13: 9780870944949 ISBN: 0870944940

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analysis of Financial Statements

by Leopold A Bernstein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870944949 ISBN: 0870944940

Description: Acceptable. Worn dust cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.