» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: The Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: The Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life

by Dr. Gabe Mirkin, M.D., Barry Fox, PhD

About this title: Doctors and nutritionists agree a diet containing 20 grams of fat and 30 grams of fiber a day will help people lose weight, lower the risk of heart disease, diabetes, and many forms of cancer. Mirkin and Fox's plan provides a flexible program for this proven, safe diet.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life used book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life

by Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., And Fox, Barry, Phd

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: A Harper Resource Book Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780062736505 ISBN: 0062736507

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book) new book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)

by Gabe Mirkin, Barry Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780062736505 ISBN: 0062736507

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book) used book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)

by Mirkin, Gabe; Fox, Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780062736505 ISBN: 0062736507

Description: Fine. 0062736507 Paperback. Very minor shelfwear, otherwise, Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: The Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life used book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: The Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life

by Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., and Fox, Barry, PhD

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780062736505 ISBN: 0062736507

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book) used book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)

by Gabe Mirkin, Barry Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780062736505 ISBN: 0062736507

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: The Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life used book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: The Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life

by Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., and Fox, Barry, PhD

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780062736505 ISBN: 0062736507

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: The Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life used book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: The Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life

by Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., and Fox, Barry, PhD

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780062736505 ISBN: 0062736507

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book) new book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)

by Gabe Mirkin~Barry Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780062736505 ISBN: 0062736507

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book) used book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)

by Gabe Mirkin, Barry Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780062736505 ISBN: 0062736507

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book) used book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)

by Gabe Mirkin, Barry Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780062736505 ISBN: 0062736507

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book) used book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)

by Gabe Mirkin, Barry Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780062736505 ISBN: 0062736507

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book) used book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)

by Gabe Mirkin, Barry Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780062736505 ISBN: 0062736507

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book) used book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)

by Gabe Mirkin~Barry Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062736505 ISBN: 0062736507

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book) used book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)

by Gabe Mirkin~Barry Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062736505 ISBN: 0062736507

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book) used book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)

by Gabe Mirkin~Barry Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062736505 ISBN: 0062736507

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book) used book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)

by Gabe Mirkin, Barry Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062736505 ISBN: 0062736507

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: The Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life used book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: The Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life

by Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., and Fox, Barry, PhD

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780062736505 ISBN: 0062736507

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: The Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life used book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: The Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life

by Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., and Fox, Barry, PhD

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780062736505 ISBN: 0062736507

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: The Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life used book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: The Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life

by Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., and Fox, Barry, PhD

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780062736505 ISBN: 0062736507

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book) used book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)

by Mirkin, Gabe; Fox, Barry

price: $2.28

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780062736505 ISBN: 0062736507

Description: Very Good. 0062736507 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, no writing in book, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)

by Mirkin, Gabe; Fox, Barry

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK

Description: Fine. B000EMH5HU. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book) used book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)

by Mirkin, Gabe; Fox, Barry

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780062736505 ISBN: 0062736507

Description: Very Good. 0062736507 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrit... used book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrit...

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062736505 ISBN: 0062736507

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrit... used book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrit...

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062736505 ISBN: 0062736507

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life new book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life

by Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., And Fox, Barry, Phd

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780062736505 ISBN: 0062736507

Description: New. New, unread paperback; inventory mark on bottom. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.