Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Doctors and nutritionists agree a diet containing 20 grams of fat and 30 grams of fiber a day will help people lose weight, lower the risk of heart disease, diabetes, and many forms of cancer. Mirkin and Fox's plan provides a flexible program for this proven, safe diet.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: The Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life
(76 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life
by
Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., And Fox, Barry, Phd
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: A Harper Resource Book
Date Published: 01/2000
ISBN-13: 9780062736505
ISBN: 0062736507
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)
by
Gabe Mirkin, Barry Fox
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780062736505
ISBN: 0062736507
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
sherbiebooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)
by
Mirkin, Gabe; Fox, Barry
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780062736505
ISBN: 0062736507
Description: Fine. 0062736507 Paperback. Very minor shelfwear, otherwise, Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: The Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life
by
Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., and Fox, Barry, PhD
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780062736505
ISBN: 0062736507
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)
by
Gabe Mirkin, Barry Fox
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780062736505
ISBN: 0062736507
Description: Fine. May have remainder mark on edge. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Teardown Media ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: The Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life
by
Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., and Fox, Barry, PhD
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780062736505
ISBN: 0062736507
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: The Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life
by
Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., and Fox, Barry, PhD
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780062736505
ISBN: 0062736507
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)
by
Gabe Mirkin~Barry Fox
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780062736505
ISBN: 0062736507
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)
by
Gabe Mirkin, Barry Fox
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780062736505
ISBN: 0062736507
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)
by
Gabe Mirkin, Barry Fox
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780062736505
ISBN: 0062736507
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)
by
Gabe Mirkin, Barry Fox
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780062736505
ISBN: 0062736507
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)
by
Gabe Mirkin, Barry Fox
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780062736505
ISBN: 0062736507
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)
by
Gabe Mirkin~Barry Fox
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780062736505
ISBN: 0062736507
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)
by
Gabe Mirkin~Barry Fox
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780062736505
ISBN: 0062736507
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)
by
Gabe Mirkin~Barry Fox
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780062736505
ISBN: 0062736507
Description: Very Good. read more
The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)
by
Gabe Mirkin, Barry Fox
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780062736505
ISBN: 0062736507
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: The Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life
by
Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., and Fox, Barry, PhD
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780062736505
ISBN: 0062736507
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: The Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life
by
Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., and Fox, Barry, PhD
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780062736505
ISBN: 0062736507
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: The Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life
by
Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., and Fox, Barry, PhD
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780062736505
ISBN: 0062736507
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)
by
Mirkin, Gabe; Fox, Barry
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780062736505
ISBN: 0062736507
Description: Very Good. 0062736507 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, no writing in book, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)
by
Mirkin, Gabe; Fox, Barry
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Description: Fine. B000EMH5HU. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life (Harper Resource Book)
by
Mirkin, Gabe; Fox, Barry
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780062736505
ISBN: 0062736507
Description: Very Good. 0062736507 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrit...
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780062736505
ISBN: 0062736507
Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrit...
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780062736505
ISBN: 0062736507
Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: the Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life
by
Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., And Fox, Barry, Phd
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780062736505
ISBN: 0062736507
Description: New. New, unread paperback; inventory mark on bottom. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer
by
Dr. Gabe Mirkin, M.D., Diana Rich
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
The Healthy Heart Miracle: Your Roadmap to Lifelong Health
by
Dr. Gabe Mirkin, M.D., Diana Mirkin
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
The 20 Gram Diet: Fat Counter
by
Dr. Gabe Mirkin, M.D. (Introduction by)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.95!
Foods That Cause You to Lose Weight: The Negative Calorie Effect
by
Neal D Barnard, M.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
The Fiber35 Diet: Nature's Weight Loss Secret
by
Brenda Watson, Leonard Smith
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
The T-Factor 2000 Diet
by
Martin Katahn, Ph.D., Jamie Pope, M.S., R.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.99!