» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hosanna

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hosanna

by Michel Tremblay

About this title: A play about illusions. Cast of 2 men. "Written by a real playwright who can write poetic prose, handle literary technique and create character". -- New York Post

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Hosanna

by Michel Tremblay

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780889220829 ISBN: 0889220824

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hosanna

by Michel Tremblay

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Talonbooks ISBN-13: 9780889220829 ISBN: 0889220824

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hosanna used book

Hosanna

by Michel Tremblay

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Talonbooks ISBN-13: 9780889222960 ISBN: 0889222967

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hosanna

by Michel Tremblay

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Talonbooks ISBN-13: 9780889220829 ISBN: 0889220824

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hosanna

by Tremblay, Michel

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Talonbooks Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780889220829 ISBN: 0889220824

Description: VG- Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hosanna

by Michel Tremblay

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Talonbooks Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780889220829 ISBN: 0889220824

Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hosanna

by Tremblay, Michel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Talonbooks, Vancouver, B.C. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780889220829 ISBN: 0889220824

Description: Good. Text in English, French. 102 p. : ill. ; 21 cm. Includes illustrations. Play. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hosanna

by Michel Tremblay

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780889220829 ISBN: 0889220824

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hosanna used book

Hosanna

by Michel Tremblay; Translator-John Van Burek; Translator-Bill Glassco

price: $8.49

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Talonbooks Date Published: 1991-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780889222960 ISBN: 0889222967

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition, unread with minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ozarks Great Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hosanna

by Tremblay, Michel

price: $9.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vancouver, BC, Canada: Talonbooks Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780889220829 ISBN: 0889220824

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. An 8vo paperback of 102p. Moderate edgewear, about VG. Second Printing stated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hosanna

by Tremblay, Michel

price: $10.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vancouver, : Talonbooks, 1980

Description: 3rd Ptg. VG trade paperback. Translated from the French by Van Bruek & Glassco. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hosanna

by Van Burek, John & Bill Glassco (Translated By)

price: $14.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Wrappers Publisher: Talonbooks, Vancouver Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. Includes photos from the original play. 102 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waldo's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hosanna

by Tremblay, Michel

price: $15.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Talonbooks, Vancouver, 1974. Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. PB. G; stated first edition; a play; photos; translated by John Van Burek & Bill Glassco; shiny photo cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Hosanna new book

Hosanna

by Tremblay, Michel, and Van Burek, John (Translated by), and Glassco, Bill (Translated by)

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Talon Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780889222960 ISBN: 0889222967

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 88 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hosanna used book

Hosanna

by Michel Tremblay

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Talonbooks Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780889222960 ISBN: 0889222967

Description: Good. COVER IS WORN, THE REST OF THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Hosanna used book

Hosanna

by Michel Tremblay

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Talonbooks ISBN-13: 9780889222960 ISBN: 0889222967

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hosanna used book

Hosanna

by Michel Tremblay

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Talonbooks ISBN-13: 9780889222960 ISBN: 0889222967

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hosanna used book

Hosanna

by Michel Tremblay

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780889222960 ISBN: 0889222967

Description: Like New. Used-like new 2nd Edition. Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hosanna

by Tremblay, Michel

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Talonbooks Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780889220829 ISBN: 0889220824

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hosanna

by Tremblay, Michel

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Impression Binding: Softcover Publisher: Talonbooks, Vancouver Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780889220829 ISBN: 0889220824

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Wrapper is rubbed with some underlining and margin notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hosanna

by Tremblay, Michel

price: $5.49

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Talonbooks Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780889220829 ISBN: 0889220824

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Hosanna new book

Hosanna

by Tremblay, Michel

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Talonbooks Ltd, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780889222960 ISBN: 0889222967

Description: New. Octavo. 87 pps, softcover. New copy, unmarked, unread, unopened. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dustwrappers Rare & Used Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hosanna used book

Hosanna

by Trembley, Michel

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Talonbooks, Ltd ISBN-13: 9780889222960 ISBN: 0889222967

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hosanna

by Tremblay, Michel

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Talonbooks Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780889220829 ISBN: 0889220824

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light rubbing / edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Hosanna used book

Hosanna

by Tremblay, Michel

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Talonbooks Ltd, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780889222960 ISBN: 0889222967

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.