» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Horsemen of the Steppes

by Albert Seaton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Horsemen of the Steppes: the Story of the Cossacks

by Albert Seaton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780760700839 ISBN: 0760700834

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Horsemen of the Steppes: The Story of the Cossacks

by Seaton, Albert

price: $4.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780760700839 ISBN: 0760700834

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good with moderate overall wear; binding intact; text clean. Good+ dust jacket with slight/moderate wear; no chipping. 268 p. Hardbound in black, paper-covered boards. World History; Russia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frontier Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Horsemen of the Steppes: the Story of Cossacks

by Albert Seaton

price: $4.63

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 1985-07 ISBN-13: 9785555814661 ISBN: 5555814666

Description: Good. Hardback first edition, no jacket. Owner inscription, clean unmarked text. International orders ship airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big Star Books & Music, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Horsemen of the Steppes: The Story of the Cossacks used book

The Horsemen of the Steppes: The Story of the Cossacks

by Seaton, Albert

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1996

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Some shelf wear. Internally clean and unmarked. Near new. 268 p. A popular yet comprehensive history of the Cossacks from their beginnings as Tatar nomads, through their many manifestations over the years, including their service to the tsars and their ultimate demise under Communism. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carol Lorraine, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Horsemen of the Steppes: the Story of the Cossacks

by Seaton, Albert

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hippocrene Books, New York, New York, USA Date Published: 1985

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. CH3-The words FIRST PUBLISHED and the year appear on the copyright page with no additional printings indicated. A tight, clean, sound copy with very minor overall shelf wear with some glue staining on the front and back fixed endpapers from where the dust jacket endflaps were glued to the boards plus there is a large patch of light glue staining on the front free endpaper from a library pocket plus there are the usual library marks, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Horsemen of the Steppes: the Story of the Cossacks

by Seaton, Albert

price: $13.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hippocrene Books, Inc. Date Published: 1985

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover, first American printing, book and dustjacket are in excellent condition, the original price is present and a removable professional mylar cover is included, nice gift copy, illustrated with many maps and a wide selection of photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Horsemen of the Steppes: the Story of the Cossacks

by Seaton, Albert

price: $15.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hippocrene Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-Between 7 3/4" and 9 3/4" 268 page book is in good condition with edgewear, slight scuffing of cover, library stamps in front part of book, on page sides, and inside the back cover along with the date due sheet and the remains of the library card pocket. The DJ is in good condition with slight edgewear, library label on spine, and protected by a scuffed clear cover secured to the book with glue. This book is a record of, and testament to, one of the most ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Horsemen of the Steppes: the Story of the Cossacks

by Albert Seaton

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with DJ Publisher: The Bodley Head, London, First Ed., 1985 ISBN-13: 9780370305349 ISBN: 0370305345

Description: Fine in Fine DJ, lightly foxed on the top page ends and the 1st owners name written in pencil on the first blank page. 268 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Scoville Librar, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Horsemen of the Steppes the Story of the Cossacks

by Seaton, Albert

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hippocrene Books, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870521416 ISBN: 0870521411

Description: 47 Illus & 15 Maps. Fine/Fine ISBN 0-87052-141-1. W/Dust Jacket 268pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price is unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Horsemen of the Steppes. the Story of the Cossacks

by Seaton, Albert

price: $27.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1985

Description: Fine copy (owner blind stamp) in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Horsemen of the Steppes: the Story of the Cossacks

by Seaton, Albert

price: $50.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: The Bodley Head, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780370305349 ISBN: 0370305345

Description: Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 268 pages. No shelfwear, crisp and clean. Col. Seaton is one of the world's foremost authorities on political and military history of Russia and Germany. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Horsemen of the Steppes: the Story of the Cossacks

by Seaton, Albert

price: $4.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hippocrene Books: New York, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870521416 ISBN: 0870521411

Description: VG+/VG+ ISBN: 0870521411 Hardcover, black paper over boards with gilt lettering on spine, 268 pages. Clean, square, unmarked copy. Light shelf wear. Dust jacket protected in new mylar wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tsunami Books Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Horsemen of the Steppes the Story of the

by Seaton, Albert

price: $7.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HIPPOCRENE BOOKS+INC ISBN-13: 9781125560761 ISBN: 1125560762

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Horsemen of the Steppes

by Albert Seaton

price: $8.10

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 1985-07 ISBN-13: 9781316626559 ISBN: 1316626555

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. FIRST EDITION. X LIB.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Horsemen of the Steppes

by Seaton, Albert

price: $8.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781316626559 ISBN: 1316626555

Description: Very good. Clean unmarked text and pages, solid tight condition * with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academic Scholarly Books/JAG, IN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Horsemen of the Steppes: the Story of the Cossacks

by Albert Seaton

price: $8.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780760700839 ISBN: 0760700834

Description: New in new jacket. As pictured and described, brand new hardbound with dust jacket in gift condition, isbn: 0760700834. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Horsemen of the Steppes: the Story of the Cossacks

by Seaton, Albert

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bodley Head, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780370305349 ISBN: 0370305345

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (XX3) Hardcover in Vg condition; DujsJacket in VG condition; pgs; minor edgwear on dJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Horsemen of the Steppes, Story of the Cossacks

by Seaton, Albert

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: bodley head

Description: 1st ed, 1985. fine in fine d/w, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Horsemen of the Steppes: the Story of the Cossacks

by Seaton, Albert

price: $17.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US edition Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Hippocrene., New York. Date Published: 1985. ISBN-13: 9780870521416 ISBN: 0870521411

Description: B/w photos. Maps. Near fine in NF dust jacket & plastic cover. Out-of-print. 268 pages. Index & glossary. Bibliography. Charts of the Cossack Asiatic Hordes & Hosts, Russian Cossack Uniform, & Cossack recruiting & mobilization. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Townsend Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Horsemen of the Steppes: the Story of the Cossacks

by Albert Seaton

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780760700839 ISBN: 0760700834

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Horsemen of the Steppes the Story of the Cossacks

by Seaton, Albert

price: $25.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bodley Head, 1985. 0370305345 ISBN-13: 9780370305349 ISBN: 0370305345

Description: 1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered black cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine). Pp. xiv + 268 (no inscriptions), illus with b&w plates and maps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rothwell & Dunworth Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Horsemen of the Steppes: the Story of the Cossacks

by Seaton, Albert

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Bodley Head Ltd., London Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. Uncorrected proof copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dyfi Valley Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Horsemen of the Steppes the Story of the Cossacks

by Seaton, Albert

price: $43.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bodley Head, London Date Published: 1985

Description: First Printing Fine innear fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Horsemen of the Steppes:

by Seaton, Albert

price: $58.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Date Published: 1985

Description: The Story of the Cossacks. 282pp, 16 plates, maps 1985. VG in DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anthony C. Hall, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.