|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Horse Sense for People: Using the Gentle Wisdom of the Join-Up Technique to Enrich Our Lives at Home and at Work
by
Monty Roberts
About this title: The real-life horse whisperer returns with a book of horse sense that is practical, philosophical and provocative, and demonstrates how trust, respect and communication are the keys to fruitful relationships.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Horse Sense for People: Using the Gentle Wisdom of the Join-Up Technique to Enrich Our Lives at Home and at Work
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Horse Sense for People: Using the Gentle Wisdom of the Join-Up Technique to Enrich Our Relationships at Home and at Work
by
Roberts, Monty
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780670899753
ISBN: 0670899755
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 220 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horse Sense for People: Using the Gentle Wisdom of the Join-Up Technique to Enrich Our Relationship at Home and at Work
by
Roberts, Monty
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Canada
ISBN-13: 9780676973327
ISBN: 0676973329
Description: Very Good. 0676973329 light wear to dust jacket / good hard cover / good clean pages / very good or better condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kuulbobs,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horse Sense for People, Using the Gentle Wisdom of the Join-Up Technique to Enrich Our Relationships at Home and at Work
by
Roberts, Monty
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardback 6" x 9"
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780670899753
ISBN: 0670899755
Description: Near fine, spine ends a little worn/bent, DJ VG-220pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, back rubbed/scratched some. ISBN 0-670-89975-5, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fireside Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horse Sense for People
by
Roberts, Monty
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780670899753
ISBN: 0670899755
Description: ISBN 0-670-89975-5. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Two. read more
|
|
Horse Sense for People: Using the Gentle Wisdom of Join-Up Technique to Enrich Our Relationships Athome and at Work
by
Roberts, Monty
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780670899753
ISBN: 0670899755
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0670899755. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mark Wake,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horse Sense for People: Using the Gentle Wisdom of the Join-Up Technique to Enrich Our Relationships at Home and at Work
by
Roberts, Monty
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking, NY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780670899753
ISBN: 0670899755
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ with small chip top edge front flap fold. read more
|
|
Horse Sense for People: Using the Gentle Wisdom of Join-Up to Enrich Our Relationships at Home and at Work
by
Monty Roberts
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780670899753
ISBN: 0670899755
Description: New. Not only am I a new, clean, and pristine book, but I am also a first edition. Some of my shelf mates think that is a big deal, but I it is really no big deal to me. I just want to find my first reading companion. We are creating a new reality in online book and media sales, Scriptorium Books, where the products speak for themselves. read more
|
|
Horse Sense for People: Using the Gentle Wisdom of Join-Up to Enrich Our...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670899753
ISBN: 0670899755
Description: Fine; Collectible. Stated 1st US Edition (HC 2001). 1st printing w/ full 10 numberline. New. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horse Sense for People: Using the Gentle Wisdom of Join-Up to Enrich Our...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670899753
ISBN: 0670899755
Description: Fine; Collectible. Stated 1st US Edition (Hard Cover, 2001). 1st Printing with 10 full numberline. New book. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horse Sense for People: Using the Gentle Wisdom of Join-Up to Enrich Our Relationships at Home and at Work
by
Monty Roberts
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2001-05-07
ISBN-13: 9780670899753
ISBN: 0670899755
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. *** 1st American Ed., 1st Printing in Very Good/Very Good condition. Full number line. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Some jacket edgewear. *** read more
|
|
Horse Sense for People
by
Monty Roberts
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press 2001
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780670899753
ISBN: 0670899755
Description: ISBN 0670899755. Hardback. First Printing. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight sound unmarked copy with a very nice non-personalized inscription on the title page reading “ I AM SO PLEASED TO HAVE BROUGHT MY THOUGHTS TO YOU, MONTY” $24.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. We have placed dustjacket in a brodart protective cover and it looks much better than described. read more
|
|
Horse Sense for People: Using the Gentle Wisdom of Join-Up Technique to Enrich Our Relationships Athome and at Work
by
Roberts, Monty
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780670899753
ISBN: 0670899755
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author This is a signed and inscribed by author on title page, hardcover, first edition, first printing of Horse Sense for People by Monty Roberts. He has inscribed the book "To Rachel Monty". The book published in 2001 by Viking Press: New York is fine condition in unclipped jacket in near fine condition with slight edgewear. 220 pages. ISBN 0670899755. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
signedbookman,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horse Sense for People / Using the Gentle Wisdom of the Join-Up Technique to Enrich Our Relationships at Home and at Work
by
Roberts, Monty
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: c2001
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Signed by author on title page, pages bright, a nice solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket with "autographed copy" sticker on front panel, in a new clear mylar DJ cover.; Signed by Author. read more
|
|
Horse Sense for People: Using the Gentle Wisdom of Join-Up to Enrich Our...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670899753
ISBN: 0670899755
Description: New. Collectible stated 1st US Edition (2001, HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. New Book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horse Sense for People: Using the Gentle Wisdom of Join-Up to Enrich Our Relationships at Home and at Work
by
Monty Roberts
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670899753
ISBN: 0670899755
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horse Sense for People: Using the Gentle Wisdom of Join-Up to Enrich Our Relationships at Home and at Work
by
Monty Roberts
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670899753
ISBN: 0670899755
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horse Sense for People: Using the Gentle Wisdom of Join-Up to Enrich Our Relationships at Home and at Work
by
Monty Roberts
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670899753
ISBN: 0670899755
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horse Sense for People: Using the Gentle Wisdom of the Join-Up Technique to Enrich Our Relationship at Home and at Work
by
Monty Roberts
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Canada
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780676973327
ISBN: 0676973329
Description: Good in Good jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horse Sense for People: Using the Gentle Wisdom of the Join-Up Technique to Enrich Our Relationship at Home and at Work
by
Monty Roberts
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Canada
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780676973327
ISBN: 0676973329
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
Horse Sense for People: Using the Gentle Wisdom of the Join-Up Technique to Enrich Our Relationship at Home and at Work
by
Monty Roberts
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780676973327
ISBN: 0676973329
Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Friendly Service. read more
|
|
Horse Sense for People
by
Roberts, Monty
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780670899753
ISBN: 0670899755
Description: VG; no dj. Cloth; 220p.; ISBN 0-670-89975-5. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sapsucker Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horse Sense for People: Using the Gentle Wisdom of the Join-Up Technique to Enrich Our Relationship at Home and at Work
by
Monty Roberts
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780676973327
ISBN: 0676973329
Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill_Alberta,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horse Sense for People: Using the Gentle Wisdom of the Join-Up Technique to Enrich Our Relationship at Home and at Work
by
Monty Roberts
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780676973327
ISBN: 0676973329
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horse Sense for People: Using the Gentle Wisdom of the Join-Up Technique to Enrich Our Relationship at Home and at Work
by
Monty Roberts
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780676973327
ISBN: 0676973329
Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Calgary,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horse Sense for People: Using the Gentle Wisdom of Join-Up Technique to Enrich Our Relationships at Home and at Work
by
Roberts, Monty
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780670899753
ISBN: 0670899755
Description: G+/G+; may have gift inscription. read more
|
| | |