» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Horse packing in pictures

by Francis W Davis

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Horse Packing in Pictures used book

Horse Packing in Pictures

by Davis, Francis W.

price: $24.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684142593 ISBN: 0684142597

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 91pp; Everything you ever wanted to know about selecting and packing a pack horse; Bumped and rubbed; Library stamps on edges and title page; Rear flypaper (blank) is missing; Some paper damage on back inside cover; Core text pages are in Fine condition with great illustrations; Ex-Library. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Countries & Travel, Animals & Birds Inventory No: 103972. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Horse Packing in Pictures (Horse Packing Tr)

by F Davis

price: $24.98

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1975-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780684142593 ISBN: 0684142597

Description: Very Good in Acceptable jacket. DJ shows wear and is only Acceptable condition, otherwise, Book is a clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Horse Packing in Pictures

by Davis, Francis W.

price: $39.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684142593 ISBN: 0684142597

Description: B&W illustrations. ISBN: 0684142597. Large hardcover.91 pages. Very good in jacket. Clean and tight. Minor wear to jacket edges. Tells in pictures about packing a horse for camping, hunting, fishing or backpacking. Knots, slings, hitches for cargo. What to take and how to load. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Horse Packing in Pictures

by Davis, Francis W.

price: $83.92

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Scribner Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684142593 ISBN: 0684142597

Description: Description: 91 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Subjects: Packhorse camping--outdoor activities. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 91. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Horse Packing in Pictures

by Davis, Francis W.

price: $121.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Scribner Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684142593 ISBN: 0684142597

Description: Description: 91 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Subjects: Packhorse camping--outdoor activities. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Horse Packing in Pictures

by Francis Davis

price: $11.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684142593 ISBN: 0684142597

Description: Good. Dust cover wear Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Horse Packing in Pictures

by Davis, Francis W.

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684142593 ISBN: 0684142597

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0684142597. Clean, tight, and unmarked, with minimal wear to the boards. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Dust jacket has some edgewear and a small tear. "Everything a camper, hunter, fisherman, or backpacker should know about packing a horse. "; 91 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Jacket Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Horse Packing in Pictures

by Davis, Francis W.

price: $35.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684142593 ISBN: 0684142597

Description: By Pencil Drawing. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Square. Book is in very good condition clean tight and square. No markings, illustrated with wonderful pictures. DJ has light shelf wear, nicks and bumper and not price clipped. In protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High

Horse Packing in Pictures used book

Horse Packing in Pictures

by Davis, Francis W.

price: $35.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684142593 ISBN: 0684142597

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 91 pp. D.J. has numerous open & closed tears, pen marks & is price clipped. Top corner of boards lightly bumped, small owners label on ffep., light water damage to top edge of papers. Binding tight, interior clean and clear. Profusely illustrated with detailed drawings. Were else can you learn how to "Lash Elk Antlers On Securely". All shown with clear and simple pencil sketches. (10) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Libros Especiales, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Horse Packing in Pictures

by Davis, Francis W.

price: $37.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684142593 ISBN: 0684142597

Description: Davis, Francis W. Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 91pp.; HB brwn. w/gilt; slight bow on cover; clean, tight pgs. DJ white w/brwn.; slight foxing; sml. tear bk. edge. "This book tells in pictures everything the camper, hunter, fisherman, or backpacker should know about packing a horse. " illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xochi's Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Horse Packing in Pictures

by Francis Davis

price: $69.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684142593 ISBN: 0684142597

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.