» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

20/20: A Total Guide to Improving Your Vision and Preventing Eye Disease

by Mitchell H. Friedlaender, Stef Donev

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

20/20: a Total Guide to Improving Your Vision and Preventing Eye Disease

by Friedlaender, Mitchell H.; Donev, Stef

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 4/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780878579303 ISBN: 0878579303

Description: Very Good. 0878579303 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 28O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20/20: a Total Guide to Improving Your Vision and Preventing Eye Disease

by Mitchell H. Friedlaender, Stef Donev

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780878579303 ISBN: 0878579303

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20/20: a Total Guide to Improving Your Vision and Preventing Eye Disease

by Mitchell H. Friedlaender, Stef Donev

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780878579303 ISBN: 0878579303

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20/20: a Total Guide to Improving Your Vision and Preventing Eye Disease

by Friedlaender, Mitchell H.; Donev, Stef

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878579303 ISBN: 0878579303

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20/20: a Total Guide to Improving Your Vision and Preventing Eye Disease

by Mitchell H. Friedlaender Stef Donev

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878579303 ISBN: 0878579303

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20/20: a Total Guide to Improving Your Vision and Preventing Eye Disease

by Stef Donev

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878579303 ISBN: 0878579303

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20/20: a Total Guide to Improving Your Vision and Preventing Eye Disease

by Stef Donev

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878579303 ISBN: 0878579303

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20/20: a Total Guide to Improving Your Vision and Preventing Eye Disease

by Mitchell H. Friedlaender, Stef Donev

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780878579303 ISBN: 0878579303

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20/20: a Total Guide to Improving Your Vision and Preventing Eye Disease

by Mitchell H. Friedlaender, Stef Donev

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878579303 ISBN: 0878579303

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20/20: a Total Guide to Improving Your Vision and Preventing Eye Disease

by Mitchell H. Friedlaender, Stef Donev

price: $2.24

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878579303 ISBN: 0878579303

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20/20: A Total Guide to Improving Your Vision and Preventing Eye Disease

by Friedlaender, Mitchell H, and Donev, Stef

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878579303 ISBN: 0878579303

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Few library markings, clean text, tight binding. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 243 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20/20: a Total Guide to Improving Your Vision and Preventing Eye

by Friedlaender, Mitchell H.; Donev, Stef

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780878579303 ISBN: 0878579303

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New, unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20/20: a Total Guide to Improving Your Vision and Preventing Eye Disease

by Friedlaender, Mitchell H. M.D.

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878579303 ISBN: 0878579303

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition, with complete number sequence. Copyright 1991 by Mitchell H. Friedlaender and Stef Donev. Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 90-6088. This lovely hard cover book, 243 pages long, is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in very good condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the cover edges. "If you care about keeping your ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

20/20 a Total Guide to Improving Your Vision and Preventing Eye Disease

by Friedlaender, Mitchell H.; Donev, Stef

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, ; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, PA Date Published: 1991

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; 125233 1991. First edition, first printing. Hardbound in gray boards with purple gilt. Book near fine, DJ near fine. No previous owner marks, 243 pp., illustrations. Eye problems and diseases and the appropriate treatments are... 0878579303. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 243 pages; 35. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20/20: a Total Guide to Improving Your Vision and Preventing Eye Disease

by Mitchell H. Friedlaender, Stef Donev

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780878579303 ISBN: 0878579303

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

20/20: a Total Guide to Improving Your Vision and Preventing Eye Disease

by Mitchell H. Friedlaender, Stef Donev

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780878579303 ISBN: 0878579303

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

20/20: a Total Guide to Improving Your Vision and Preventing Eye Disease

by Mitchell H. Friedlaender, Stef Donev

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780878579303 ISBN: 0878579303

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

20/20: a Total Guide to Improving Your Vision and Preventing Eye Disease

by Mitchell H. Friedlaender, Stef Donev

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780878579303 ISBN: 0878579303

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

20/20: a Total Guide to Improving Your Vision and Preventing Eye Disease

by Friedlaender, Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878579303 ISBN: 0878579303

Description: Very Good. Foxing on upper edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

20/20: a Total Guide to Improving Your Vision and Preventing Eye Disease

by Mitchell H. Friedlaender

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878579303 ISBN: 0878579303

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Edition. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twenty-Twenty: a Total Guide to Improving Your Vision and Preventing Eye Disease

by Friedlaender, Mitchell H.

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Incorporated, Emmaus, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878579303 ISBN: 0878579303

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0878579303. EXCELLENT CONDITION. Clean, tight, no marks. LOOKS NEW. DJ has Mylar covering.; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AWOC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twenty-Twenty

by Friedlaender, Mitchell H.

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: HC Publisher: Rodale Press, Incorporated, Emmaus, PA, U. S. A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878579303 ISBN: 0878579303

Description: VG in VG jacket. A Total Guide to Improving Your Vision and Preventing Eye Disease; 243 pgs. white spine with black and blue print, very mild DJ wear, pretty clean pages-some have a faint water stain along the top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

20/20: a Total Guide to Improving Your Vision and Preventing Eye Disease

by Mitchell H. Friedlaender, Stef Donev

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878579303 ISBN: 0878579303

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover, 1991, w/DJ. Good/Good. Moderate shelf wear, slight spine bumping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

20/20: a Total Guide to Improving Your Vision and Preventing Eye Disease By...

by Mitchell H. Friedlaender; Stef Donev

price: $5.59

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780878579303 ISBN: 0878579303

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

20/20: a Total Guide to Improving Your Vision and Preventing Eye Disease

by Friedlaender, Mitchell H.; Donev, Stef

price: $7.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878579303 ISBN: 0878579303

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0878579303. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ONE MORE BOOK STORE, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.