» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Horoscope Symbols

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Horoscope Symbols

by Robert Hand

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Horoscope Symbols used book

Horoscope Symbols

by Hand, Robert

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914918165 ISBN: 0914918168

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Horoscope Symbols used book

Horoscope Symbols

by Hand, Robert

price: $8.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Softcover Publisher: Para Research, Inc., Gloucester, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780914918165 ISBN: 0914918168

Description: Good + Used 371 pages, Index, Reading List, Line Drawings. Few faint smudge to covers, plastic wrap taped over covers, name on first page, text free of marks. Contents include: The Horoscope, A Map of the Psyche; The Planets, Core Meanings; Other Points in the Chart; The Aspects, Core Meanings; Midpoints; Brief Meanings of Planetary Pairs; The Signs, Core Meanings; Mundane Position; Planets, Aspects, Signs, Houses; etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Horoscope Symbols used book

Horoscope Symbols

by Hand, Robert

price: $9.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780914918165 ISBN: 0914918168

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. good condition, never used, bookshelf condition. cover discolored a little with age. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. a very good book by robert hand, recognized author and astrologer. usually found in teachers and students bookshelves. very good reference book. easy to understand. excellent for beginners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: joanne pintell, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Horoscope Symbols used book

Horoscope Symbols

by Hand, Robert

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Pub Ltd, Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780914918165 ISBN: 0914918168

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has light shelfwear, spine reinforced with clear plastic tape, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Horoscope Symbols used book

Horoscope Symbols

by Hand, Robert

price: $15.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780914918165 ISBN: 0914918168

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earthlight Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Horoscope Symbols used book

Horoscope Symbols

by Robert Hand

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Para Research 1981 Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780914918165 ISBN: 0914918168

Description: ISBN 0914918168. Trade Paperback. Second Printing. Tight sound copy in about good condition with spine creasing, fade back cover, brown-spotting to covers and edges, notes in colored pencil on inside back cover, rubs and creases to edges and corners of covers, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Horoscope Symbols new book

Horoscope Symbols

by Hand, Robert

price: $21.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914918165 ISBN: 0914918168

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Horoscope Symbols used book

Horoscope Symbols

by Hand, Robert

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Para Research Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780914918165 ISBN: 0914918168

Description: Very Good. Light cover and spine wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Horoscope Symbols used book

Horoscope Symbols

by Hand, Robert

price: $23.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Para Research, Rockport Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780914918165 ISBN: 0914918168

Description: Near Fine. 0914918168. Second printing (paperback). Near fine in illustrated wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Horoscope Symbols new book

Horoscope Symbols

by Robert Hand

price: $24.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780914918165 ISBN: 0914918168

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Horoscope Symbols used book

Horoscope Symbols

by Hand, Robert

price: $39.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Para Research Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780914918165 ISBN: 0914918168

Description: Good/qq/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0914918168. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Horoscope Symbols used book

Horoscope Symbols

by Robert Hand

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing ISBN-13: 9780914918165 ISBN: 0914918168

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Horoscope Symbols used book

Horoscope Symbols

by Hand, Robert

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Schiffer Pub Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780914918165 ISBN: 0914918168

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good-condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Horoscope Symbols used book

Horoscope Symbols

by Hand, Robert

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Para Research, Massachusetts Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780914918165 ISBN: 0914918168

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PAPERBACK. Appears unread. No writing, names, highlights. 371 pp plus ads. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mauries Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Horoscope Symbols

by Hand, Robert

price: $18.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitford, 1981

Description: PB, 8vo, 362 pp. Light edgewear to wrappers, highlighting to a few pp. only. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Horoscope Symbols: used book

Horoscope Symbols:

by Robert Hand,

price: $19.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, PA ISBN-13: 9780914918165 ISBN: 0914918168

Description: New. Please do not use PO box if possible. 6 1/2" x 9 1/4", 385, . Whether you're a beginning student or a practicing professional, Horoscope Symbols takes you beyond your present conception of astrology into a whole new realm of understanding. Horoscope Symbols takes the beginner beyond cookbook interpretations to genuine insight, beyond superficial keywords to the fundamental principles that underlie astrology, beyond overemphasis on signs to the primacy of planets and angles. Although Hand ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ICR Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Horoscope Symbols new book

Horoscope Symbols

by Hand, Robert

price: $20.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Pub Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780914918165 ISBN: 0914918168

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Horoscope Symbols used book

Horoscope Symbols

by Hand, Robert

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition and printing Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780914918165 ISBN: 0914918168

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0914918168 #16652. Illustrated Junior Library edition. Very good in very good clear printed plastic dust jacket. 17.5 x 23.5cm. hard cover. 342pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Horoscope Symbols used book

Horoscope Symbols

by Hand, Robert

price: $24.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Para Research, Rockport Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780914918165 ISBN: 0914918168

Description: Very Good. Light creases to spine. Binding is tight, square. Contents are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Horoscope Symbols new book

Horoscope Symbols

by Hand, Robert

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schiffer Pub Ltd, Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780914918165 ISBN: 0914918168

Description: New. 0914918168. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Horoscope Symbols new book

Horoscope Symbols

by Hand, Robert

price: $30.40

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914918165 ISBN: 0914918168

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Horoscope Symbols new book

Horoscope Symbols

by Hand, Robert

price: $30.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780914918165 ISBN: 0914918168

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Horoscope Symbols new book

Horoscope Symbols

by Hand, Robert

price: $39.41

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780914918165 ISBN: 0914918168

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: LAKESIDE BOOKS, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Horoscope Symbols new book

Horoscope Symbols

by Robert Hand

price: $50.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitford Press ISBN-13: 9780914918165 ISBN: 0914918168

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Horoscope Symbols used book

Horoscope Symbols

by Robert Hand

price: $53.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780914918165 ISBN: 0914918168

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 21, 2008
By Maryellen, Fairfax, CA

"textbook-like style ~ covers more than most"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 21, 2008
By Kathy, Frankford, WV

"I haven't found much use for this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 14, 2007
By Paul, Tucson, AZ

"Archetypal meanings of Planets, Signs, Houses, and Aspects in astrology.

Essential study for all interested in astrology..."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 3, 2007
By Greg, Highland, NY

"The essential astrology handbook. This truly IS the only astrology book you'll ever need."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Horoscope Symbols by Robert Hand

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.