|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Horoscope Symbols
(38 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Horoscope Symbols
by
Hand, Robert
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Para Research
Date Published: 1981
Description: VG- Very light edge wear, VG- read more
|
|
Horoscope Symbols
by
Robert Hand
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Para Research 1981
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780914918165
ISBN: 0914918168
Description: ISBN 0914918168. Trade Paperback. Second Printing. Tight sound copy in about good condition with spine creasing, fade back cover, brown-spotting to covers and edges, notes in colored pencil on inside back cover, rubs and creases to edges and corners of covers, read more
|
|
Horoscope Symbols
by
Hand, Robert
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Para Research, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780914918165
ISBN: 0914918168
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PAPERBACK. Appears unread. No writing, names, highlights. 371 pp plus ads. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mauries Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horoscope Symbols
by
Hand, Robert
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780914918165
ISBN: 0914918168
Description: New. 0914918168. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horoscope Symbols
by
Hand, Robert
Binding: Oversized Soft Cover
Publisher: Para Research, Inc., Gloucester, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780914918165
ISBN: 0914918168
Description: Very Good-Minus. Used 371 pages, Index, Reading List, Line Drawings. Few faint smudge to covers, plastic wrap taped over covers, owners name on first page, tight wraps, text free of marks. Contents include: The Horoscope, A Map of the Psyche; The Planets, Core Meanings; Other Points in the Chart; The Aspects, Core Meanings; Midpoints; Brief Meanings of Planetary Pairs; The Signs, Core Meanings; Mundane Position; Planets, Aspects, Signs, Houses; etc. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Timeless Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horoscope Symbols
by
Hand, Robert
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Schiffer Pub Ltd, Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780914918165
ISBN: 0914918168
Description: New in New jacket. **NEW** Whether you're a beginning student or a practicing professional, Horoscope Symbols takes you beyond your present conception of astrology into a whole new realm of understanding. Horoscope Symbols takes the beginner beyond cookbook interpretations to genuine insight, beyond superficial keywords to the fundamental principles that underlie astrology, beyond overemphasis on signs to the primacy of planets and angles. Although Hand assumes little prior knowledge of ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Crunruh Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horoscope Symbols
by
Hand, Robert
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780914918165
ISBN: 0914918168
Description: Fine. 0914918168 Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
AllStarBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horoscope Symbols
by
Hand, Robert
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780914918165
ISBN: 0914918168
Description: New. 0914918168 Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
AllStarBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horoscope Symbols
by
Hand, Robert
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780914918165
ISBN: 0914918168
Description: New. 0914918168 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Horoscope Symbols
by
Hand, Robert
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780914918165
ISBN: 0914918168
Description: New. 0914918168 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Horoscope Symbols
by
Hand, Robert
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Para Research
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780914918165
ISBN: 0914918168
Description: Very Good. Light cover and spine wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horoscope Symbols
by
Hand, Robert
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Para Research, Rockport
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780914918165
ISBN: 0914918168
Description: Near Fine. 0914918168. Second printing (paperback). Near fine in illustrated wraps. read more
|
|
Horoscope Symbols
by
Robert Hand
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780914918165
ISBN: 0914918168
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Horoscope Symbols
by
Hand, Robert
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Para Research
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780914918165
ISBN: 0914918168
Description: Good/qq/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0914918168. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horoscope Symbols
by
Robert Hand
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing, Ltd
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780914918165
ISBN: 0914918168
Description: New Paperback, 385 pages. Schiffer Publishing (1997) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horoscope Symbols
by
Hand, Robert
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st British Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Whitford Press, Pennsylvania
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780914918165
ISBN: 0914918168
Description: Very Good. Large 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 362pp. clean, tight interior. pictorial laminated card covers, slightly creased at edges due to shelfwear, but still a very good copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Baggins Book Bazaar,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horoscope Symbols
by
Robert Hand
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780914918165
ISBN: 0914918168
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0914918168 ISBN 13: 9780914918165 bk# 20.20. e36. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horoscope Symbols
by
Robert Hand
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780914918165
ISBN: 0914918168
Description: New ISBN 10: 0914918168 ISBN 13: 9780914918165 bk# 20.20. e36. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horoscope Symbols
by
Hand, Robert
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bushwood Books
ISBN-13: 9780914918165
ISBN: 0914918168
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 240 X 160mm.. read more
|
|
Horoscope Symbols
by
Hand, Robert
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Para Research, Rockport, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780914918165
ISBN: 0914918168
Description: Creasing to spine, small bit of ink underlining to a few pages, sticker to rear; very good-. "In this book, Hand takes the reader deep into the heart of each of the planets (and other points), angular relationships (aspects and midpoints), zodiacal positions (signs), and mundane positions (angles and houses).". black & white illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bison Books,
MB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horoscope Symbols
by
Hand, Robert
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Para Research, 1981
ISBN-13: 9780914918165
ISBN: 0914918168
Description: Fair read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horoscope Symbols
by
Hand, Robert
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Whitford, 1981
Description: PB, 8vo, 362 pp. Light edgewear to wrappers, highlighting to a few pp. only. read more
|
|
Horoscope Symbols
by
Hand, Robert
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Para Research, 1981
ISBN-13: 9780914918165
ISBN: 0914918168
Description: Fair read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horoscope Symbols:
by
"Robert Hand, "
Binding: soft cover
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, PA
ISBN-13: 9780914918165
ISBN: 0914918168
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ICR Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Horoscope Symbols
by
Hand, Robert
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schiffer Pub Ltd
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780914918165
ISBN: 0914918168
Description | | | |