New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Horns to toes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Horns to toes

by Sandra Boynton

About this title: Serious silliness for all ages. Artist Sandra Boynton is back and better than ever with completely redrawn versions of her multi-million selling board books. These whimsical and hilarious books, featuring nontraditional texts and her famous animal characters, have been printed on thick board pages, and are sure to educate and entertain children of all ages.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Horns to Toes used book

Horns to Toes

by Boynton, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671493196 ISBN: 0671493191

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 13 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Horns to Toes used book

Horns to Toes

by Boynton, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671493196 ISBN: 0671493191

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf wear, some pen marks on back cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 13 p. Contains: Illustrations. Boynton Board Books (Simon & Schuster). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Horns to Toes used book

Horns to Toes

by Sandra Boynton

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 1984-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780671493196 ISBN: 0671493191

Description: Fair. Binding scuffed and cover is worn and scuffed Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Horns to Toes used book

Horns to Toes

by Sandra Boynton

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671493196 ISBN: 0671493191

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Horns to Toes used book

Horns to Toes

by Sandra Boynton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 1984-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780671493196 ISBN: 0671493191

Description: Very Good. Very early printing, with white covers, short black remainder line on bottom edge, else clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Horns to Toes used book

Horns to Toes

by Sandra Boynton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671493196 ISBN: 0671493191

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Horns to Toes used book

Horns to Toes

by Boynton, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Board Book Publisher: Little Simon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671493196 ISBN: 0671493191

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Horns to Toes used book

Horns to Toes

by Sandra Boynton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671493196 ISBN: 0671493191

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Horns to Toes used book

Horns to Toes

by Boynton, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780671493196 ISBN: 0671493191

Description: Very Good. 0671493191 K32. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Horns to Toes used book

Horns to Toes

by Boynton, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Board Book Publisher: Little Simon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671493196 ISBN: 0671493191

Description: Good. Cover wear/pages are very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Horns to Toes used book

Horns to Toes

by Boynton, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Board Book Publisher: Little Simon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671493196 ISBN: 0671493191

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Horns to Toes used book

Horns to Toes

by Boynton, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671493196 ISBN: 0671493191

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. hard cover, 13a1, minor shelf/edge wear, Glued binding. Paper over boards. 13 p. Contains: Illustrations. Boynton Board Books (Simon & Schuster). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Horns to Toes used book

Horns to Toes

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671493196 ISBN: 0671493191

Description: Reader copy. Board book. cover and corner wear. torn place on last page. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Horns to Toes used book

Horns to Toes

price: $2.39

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671493196 ISBN: 0671493191

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Horns to Toes used book

Horns to Toes

price: $2.39

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671493196 ISBN: 0671493191

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Horns to Toes used book

Horns to Toes

by Boynton, Sandra

price: $2.49

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671493196 ISBN: 0671493191

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 13 p. Contains: Illustrations. Boynton Board Books (Simon & Schuster). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristan Miller, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Horns to Toes used book

Horns to Toes

by Boynton, Sandra

price: $2.93

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671493196 ISBN: 0671493191

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 13 p. Contains: Illustrations. Boynton Board Books (Simon & Schuster). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Horns to Toes used book

Horns to Toes

by Boynton, Sandra

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780671493196 ISBN: 0671493191

Description: Very Good. 0671493191 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Horns to Toes used book

Horns to Toes

by Boynton, Sandra

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780671493196 ISBN: 0671493191

Description: Good. 0671493191 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Horns to Toes used book

Horns to Toes

by Boynton, Sandra

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780671493196 ISBN: 0671493191

Description: Good. 0671493191 May have shelf wear, with wear to cover or DJ, All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Horns to Toes

by Boynton, Sandra

price: $3.95

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Board book

Description: Very good. Board book in great condition. Outer boards may have mild edgewear/rub. Inner boards are near-new. ***FREE upgrade from media to 1st class shipping to any US buyer! *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Horns to Toes used book

Horns to Toes

price: $3.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671493196 ISBN: 0671493191

Description: Good. Some wear to corners and spine, pen mark on bottom edge, pages clean and tight, no stains, no fading, beautiful color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nellmark, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Horns to Toes used book

Horns to Toes

by Boynton, Sandra

price: $4.22

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780671493196 ISBN: 0671493191

Description: Very Good. 0671493191 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Horns to Toes new book

Horns to Toes

by Sandra Boynton

price: $4.59

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671493196 ISBN: 0671493191

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Horns to Toes new book

Horns to Toes

by Boynton, Sandra

price: $4.65

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671493196 ISBN: 0671493191

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 13 p. Contains: Illustrations. Boynton Board Books (Simon & Schuster). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?