|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: From the bestselling author of the popular Kay Scarpetta series comes a knowing and wry novels of police procedures in Charlotte, North Carolina and the ironic intersection of everyday lives.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Hornet's Nest
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Hornet's Nest
by
Cornwell, Patricia D, And Corwnell, Patricia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780399142284
ISBN: 0399142282
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 377 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Hornet's Nest
by
Cornwell, Patricia D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780399142284
ISBN: 0399142282
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 377 p. read more
|
|
Hornet's Nest
by
Cornwell, Patricia D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 02/1998
ISBN-13: 9780425160985
ISBN: 042516098X
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 369 p. read more
|
|
Hornet's Nest
by
Cornwell, Patricia D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 02/1998
ISBN-13: 9780425160985
ISBN: 042516098X
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 369 p. read more
|
|
Hornet's Nest
by
Cornwell, Patricia D, And Corwnell, Patricia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780399142284
ISBN: 0399142282
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 377 p. read more
|
|
Hornet's Nest
by
Cornwell, Patricia D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 02/1998
ISBN-13: 9780425160985
ISBN: 042516098X
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 369 p. read more
|
|
Hornet's Nest
by
Cornwell, Patricia D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 02/1998
ISBN-13: 9780425160985
ISBN: 042516098X
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 369 p. read more
|
|
Hornet's Nest
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780751520262
ISBN: 0751520268
Description: Very Good. 448p.; 18 cm. Originally published: U.S. : G. P. Putnam's Sons; London: Little, Brown, 1997. read more
|
|
Hornet's Nest
by
Cornwell, Patricia D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 02/1998
ISBN-13: 9780425160985
ISBN: 042516098X
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 369 p. read more
|
|
Hornet's Nest
by
Cornwell, Patricia D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780399142284
ISBN: 0399142282
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 377 p. read more
|
|
Hornet's Nest
by
Cornwell, Patricia D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 02/1998
ISBN-13: 9780425160985
ISBN: 042516098X
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 369 p. read more
|
|
Hornet's Nest
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780425160985
ISBN: 042516098X
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more
|
|
Hornet's Nest
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 02/1998
ISBN-13: 9780425160985
ISBN: 042516098X
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 369 p.; 1.09" x 6.76" x 4.18". Large print. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hornet's Nest
by
Cornwell, Patricia D.
Edition: First Paperback
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Books, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780425160985
ISBN: 042516098X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 369 pp. First printing thus. The front cover is creased at the tips of the fore-corners. The binding is tight and the text is clean. A novel set in Charlotte, North Carolina. read more
|
|
Hornet's Nest
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425160985
ISBN: 042516098X
Description: 1998. Paperback. Reissue. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
Hornet's Nest
by
Cornwell, Patricia D
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780425160985
ISBN: 042516098X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. mm pb, minor shelf/edge wear, next day shipping. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 369 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hornet's Nest
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780425160985
ISBN: 042516098X
Description: Used; Very Good. Cover has wear around the edges and at corners; some spots on side edge; some reading wear; otherwise book is in great shape. read more
|
|
Hornet's Nest
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Berkley Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780425160985
ISBN: 042516098X
Description: Very Good. Dr. Kay Scarpetta, chief medical examiner, has to battle the core of the police force. Paperback. Minimal wear, prev owner name crossed out, very good cond. read more
|
|
Hornet's Nest
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780425160985
ISBN: 042516098X
Description: Very Good. Creasing in spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hornet's Nest
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780399142284
ISBN: 0399142282
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hornet's Nest
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: S Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Books, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780425160985
ISBN: 042516098X
Description: Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) NEAR FINE! No creases to spine. Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more
|
|
Hornet's Nest
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1998-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780425160985
ISBN: 042516098X
Description: Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hornet's Nest
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1998-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780425160985
ISBN: 042516098X
Description: Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hornet's Nest
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1998-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780425160985
| | | |