New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hornet's Nest

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hornet's Nest

by Patricia D Cornwell

About this title: From the bestselling author of the popular Kay Scarpetta series comes a knowing and wry novels of police procedures in Charlotte, North Carolina and the ironic intersection of everyday lives.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Hornet's Nest used book

Hornet's Nest

by Cornwell, Patricia D, And Corwnell, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142284 ISBN: 0399142282

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 377 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet's Nest used book

Hornet's Nest

by Cornwell, Patricia D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142284 ISBN: 0399142282

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 377 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet's Nest used book

Hornet's Nest

by Cornwell, Patricia D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 02/1998 ISBN-13: 9780425160985 ISBN: 042516098X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 369 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet's Nest used book

Hornet's Nest

by Cornwell, Patricia D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 02/1998 ISBN-13: 9780425160985 ISBN: 042516098X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 369 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet's Nest used book

Hornet's Nest

by Cornwell, Patricia D, And Corwnell, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142284 ISBN: 0399142282

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 377 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet's Nest used book

Hornet's Nest

by Cornwell, Patricia D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 02/1998 ISBN-13: 9780425160985 ISBN: 042516098X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 369 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet's Nest used book

Hornet's Nest

by Cornwell, Patricia D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 02/1998 ISBN-13: 9780425160985 ISBN: 042516098X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 369 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hornet's Nest

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780751520262 ISBN: 0751520268

Description: Very Good. 448p.; 18 cm. Originally published: U.S. : G. P. Putnam's Sons; London: Little, Brown, 1997. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet's Nest used book

Hornet's Nest

by Cornwell, Patricia D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 02/1998 ISBN-13: 9780425160985 ISBN: 042516098X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 369 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet's Nest used book

Hornet's Nest

by Cornwell, Patricia D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142284 ISBN: 0399142282

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 377 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet's Nest used book

Hornet's Nest

by Cornwell, Patricia D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 02/1998 ISBN-13: 9780425160985 ISBN: 042516098X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 369 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet's Nest used book

Hornet's Nest

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425160985 ISBN: 042516098X

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet's Nest used book

Hornet's Nest

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 02/1998 ISBN-13: 9780425160985 ISBN: 042516098X

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 369 p.; 1.09" x 6.76" x 4.18". Large print. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet's Nest used book

Hornet's Nest

by Cornwell, Patricia D.

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Paperback Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425160985 ISBN: 042516098X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 369 pp. First printing thus. The front cover is creased at the tips of the fore-corners. The binding is tight and the text is clean. A novel set in Charlotte, North Carolina. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet's Nest used book

Hornet's Nest

by Patricia Cornwell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425160985 ISBN: 042516098X

Description: 1998. Paperback. Reissue. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet's Nest used book

Hornet's Nest

by Cornwell, Patricia D

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425160985 ISBN: 042516098X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. mm pb, minor shelf/edge wear, next day shipping. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 369 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet's Nest used book

Hornet's Nest

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780425160985 ISBN: 042516098X

Description: Used; Very Good. Cover has wear around the edges and at corners; some spots on side edge; some reading wear; otherwise book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet's Nest used book

Hornet's Nest

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425160985 ISBN: 042516098X

Description: Very Good. Dr. Kay Scarpetta, chief medical examiner, has to battle the core of the police force. Paperback. Minimal wear, prev owner name crossed out, very good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet's Nest used book

Hornet's Nest

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425160985 ISBN: 042516098X

Description: Very Good. Creasing in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet's Nest used book

Hornet's Nest

by Patricia Cornwell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142284 ISBN: 0399142282

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet's Nest used book

Hornet's Nest

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425160985 ISBN: 042516098X

Description: Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) NEAR FINE! No creases to spine. Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet's Nest used book

Hornet's Nest

by Patricia Cornwell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1998-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780425160985 ISBN: 042516098X

Description: Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet's Nest used book

Hornet's Nest

by Patricia Cornwell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1998-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780425160985 ISBN: 042516098X

Description: Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornet's Nest used book

Hornet's Nest

by Patricia Cornwell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1998-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780425160985