» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hornblower During the Crisis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hornblower During the Crisis

by C S Forester

About this title: With the release of these three books, all eleven novels in C. S. Forester's bestselling series of naval adventure stories are now available in handsome new trade paperback editions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Hornblower During the Crisis #11

by C. S. Forester

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780523003917 ISBN: 0523003919

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hornblower During the Crisis #11

by C. S. Forester

price: $3.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780523003917 ISBN: 0523003919

Description: Good. Pinnacle, 1976, 3rd printing, tight and square, appears unread, light wear, no owner's mark, pages tanned, small tear on cover, corner bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hornblower During the Crisis

by Cs Forester

price: $3.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780523003917 ISBN: 0523003919

Description: Very good. Some shelf rub and faint crease hardly worn in 1805 young Hornblower takes a French frig by ruse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandraSoft, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hornblower During the Crisis

by Forester, C. S

price: $3.77

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780523408729 ISBN: 0523408722

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used music

Hornblower During the Crisis

by C.S. Forester

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: Audio Cassette Label: Books on Tape, Inc Date: 1988-06-01 UPC: 0736613544

Description: Very Good. Unabridged. Five 1 hour cassettes. Delivery confirmation to U.S. addresses. read more

condition:

Overall: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AmeriFolio, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornblower During the Crisis used book

Hornblower During the Crisis

by C.S. Forester

price: $6.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780316289443 ISBN: 0316289442

Description: Fine. In great condition! Like new! Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornblower During the Crisis new book

Hornblower During the Crisis

by Forester, C.S.

price: $7.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316289443 ISBN: 0316289442

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornblower During the Crisis (Hornblower Saga) new book

Hornblower During the Crisis (Hornblower Saga)

by C.S. Forester

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780316289443 ISBN: 0316289442

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hornblower During the Crisis

by C. S. Forester

price: $7.91

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780523408729 ISBN: 0523408722

Description: Good. Moderate wear, creasing. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed. No names or Inscriptions Inside. Pages are clean and Tight. SUMMARY: Number eleven in the Hornblower Saga-the greatest naval adventure of all time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornblower During the Crisis new book

Hornblower During the Crisis

by C S Forester

price: $8.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316289443 ISBN: 0316289442

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hornblower During the Crisis

by C. S. Forester

price: $8.75

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780523408729 ISBN: 0523408722

Description: Good. Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hornblower During the Crisis

by C.S. Forester

price: $8.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780523003917 ISBN: 0523003919

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with slight yellowing...buying this book supports ART! thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornblower During the Crisis (#4 in Series) used book

Hornblower During the Crisis (#4 in Series)

by Forester, C.S.

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316289443 ISBN: 0316289442

Description: PB, Back Bay Books, Little, Brown & Company, Boston, 1999, ISBN#0316289442. Covers are very lightly rubbed with A&E movie sticker on front, contents are bright, clean and very tight. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Window Seat, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornblower During the Crisis new book

Hornblower During the Crisis

by Forester, C.S.

price: $10.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316289443 ISBN: 0316289442

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornblower During the Crisis (Hornblower Saga) new book

Hornblower During the Crisis (Hornblower Saga)

by Forester, C.S.

price: $12.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316289443 ISBN: 0316289442

Description: New. 0316289442 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hornblower During the Crisis new book

Hornblower During the Crisis

by Forester, C S

list price: $13.99

our price: $12.59

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780316289443 ISBN: 0316289442

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Hornblower Saga (Paperback), 4. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hornblower During the Crisis (Hornblower Saga) new book

Hornblower During the Crisis (Hornblower Saga)

by Forester, C.S.

price: $12.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316289443 ISBN: 0316289442

Description: New. 0316289442 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hornblower During the Crisis

by Forester C S

price: $12.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books, USA Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780523003917 ISBN: 0523003919

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. Lightly rubbed/toned but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hornblower During the Crisis. (Book Eleven / #11 in the Horatio Hornblower Saga, Naval Fiction Novel Series)

by Forester, C.S. (Cecil Scott)

price: $13.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pinnacle Books., New York, NY, USA. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780523003917 ISBN: 0523003919

Description: Painted Cover Art. FINE. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. 174 pgs. >>> Probably the Greatest Tallships & Historical Naval Fiction series, of All-Time! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Hornblower During the Crisis (Hornblower Saga)

by Forester, C. S.

price: $22.37

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Books on Tape ISBN-13: 9785557085137 ISBN: 5557085130

Description: Very Good. 5557085130 THIS IS AN UNABRIDGED EX-LIBRARY AUDIO CASSETTE BOOK. IT IS 5 HOURS LONG AND IS READ BY GARY MARTIN. THE CASSETTES PLAY FINE AND THE CASE IS FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA_INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hornblower During the Crisis

by Forester, C.S.

price: $27.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown First Edition Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj with library bar code label clipped from rear panel, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hornblower During the Crisis

by Forester, C.S.

price: $28.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown 2nd Printing Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hornblower During the Crisis and Two Stories Hornblower's Temtation and the Last Encounter

by C.S. Forester

price: $45.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little, Brown and Co. Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. This is the final Horatio Hornblower novel which was never completely finished, but his notes led to the conclusion. This also has two short works from C. S. Forester. This book fills in the time blank between August 1805 to Dec. 1805. This edition is c1966, c1967 4th printing. The book is in a nice and clean green cover wtih bright & sharp gold lettering. This hard back sea novel is in Very Good+ condition and the jacket is also Very Good+ condition. The ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new audio book

Hornblower During the Crisis

by Forester, C.S.

price: $58.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Books on Tape, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780736613545 ISBN: 0736613544

Description: New. 0736613544 THIS IS A NEW UNABRIDGED AUDIO BOOKS PRODUCED BY BOOKS ON TAPE. IT CONTAINS 3 CASSETTES AND IS 13.5 HOURS LONG. IT IS READ BYGeoffrey Howard (Brit.). THE CASE AND CASSETTES ARE NEW, NEVER BEEN USED. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA_INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new audio book

Hornblower During the Crisis

by Forester, C.S.

price: $58.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Books on Tape, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780736613545 ISBN: 0736613544

Description: New. 0736613544 THIS IS AN UNABRIDGED BRAND NEW AUDIO CASSETTE BOOK. IT IS 4 HOURS LONG AND IS READ BY GEOFFREY HOWARD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA_INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?