Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
Date Published: 1973-01
ISBN-13:9780810900561ISBN:0810900564
Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. DJ shows some shelf wear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
Date Published: 1973-01
ISBN-13:9780810900561ISBN:0810900564
Description: Like New. Looks Brand New, Appears Unread! Like New hardback in Like New dust jacket (Fine/Fine) Privately Owned, excellently cared for. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. ( 1966 ), New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Assumed first edition, VG+/VG+, maroon cloth, 441pp, general biblio., glossary, index, 1150 illustrations w/346 in full color, pages are bright and fresh-in NF cond. 'The history of costume and personal adornment. ' read more
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book has one weak hinge, else clean, jacket has edgewear, light soiling and a small tear in the middle of the back flap. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. ---441 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. 1150 illustrations including 346 in full color. PO sticker on FFEP. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York
Description: Ca. 1966, 441 pages, numerous illustrations, many in color, general bibliography, glossary, index, decorated endpapers; heavy 4to, red cloth. Near fine, faint spotting top edge; dust jacket very good-, light creases. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
Date Published: 1973-01
ISBN-13:9780810900561ISBN:0810900564
Description: Fair. Former library book with typical library markings. Book slightly bowed. No writing/highlighting. Pages in excellent condition. International shipping frequently requires additional postage. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York
Description: 1150 Illustrations 346 in Color. Very Good+ in Very Good+ in Brodart Wrapper jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ***Additional Postage Due to Weight. *** The History of Costume and Personal Adornment, 441 pages with white dust jacket. Faint soiling and very light edge wear to dust jacket. Text crisp and tight. No publication date given. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780810900561ISBN:0810900564
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversized hardcover book with dust jacket both in excellent condition, no markings, dust jacket is in very good condition with only one tear the size of a pin hole. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.