» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

20,000 years of fashion; the history of costume and personal adornment

by François Boucher

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

20, 000 Years of Fashion: the History of Costume and Personal Adornment

by Francois Boucher

price: $13.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810900561 ISBN: 0810900564

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20, 000 Years of Fashion: the History of Costume and Personal Adornment

by Francois Boucher

price: $33.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1973-01 ISBN-13: 9780810900561 ISBN: 0810900564

Description: Very Good. A beautiful copy. Text in mint/unmarked condition. DJ has only minor shelf rubbings. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunny Day Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20, 000 Years of Fashion: the History of Costume and Personal Adornment

by Boucher, Francois

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Abrams, N.Y. Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780810900561 ISBN: 0810900564

Description: 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" Tall. 441p. A fine copy, with the former owner's bookplate on the front paste-down endpaper, in a fine d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Chatham Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20, 000 Years of Fashion: the History of Costume and Personal Adornment

by Boucher, Francois

price: $54.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810900561 ISBN: 0810900564

Description: Fine. 0810900564 This is a hardcover book with dust jacket. ! ! ! /Dj has minor wear! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20, 000 Years of Fashion

by Boucher, Francois

price: $55.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. ( 1966 ), New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Assumed first edition, VG+/VG+, maroon cloth, 441pp, general biblio., glossary, index, 1150 illustrations w/346 in full color, pages are bright and fresh-in NF cond. 'The history of costume and personal adornment. ' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20000 Years of Fashion

by Francois Boucher

price: $59.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810916937 ISBN: 0810916932

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20000 Years of Fashion

by Francois Boucher

price: $59.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810916937 ISBN: 0810916932

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20, 000 Years of Fashion-the History of Costume and Personal Adornment

by Boucher, Francois

price: $64.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. ---441 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. 1150 illustrations including 346 in full color. PO sticker on FFEP. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20, 000 Years of Fashion: the History of Costume and Personal Adornment

by Boucher, Francois

price: $70.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York

Description: Ca. 1966, 441 pages, numerous illustrations, many in color, general bibliography, glossary, index, decorated endpapers; heavy 4to, red cloth. Near fine, faint spotting top edge; dust jacket very good-, light creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20, 000 Years of Fashion the History of Costume and Personal Adornment

by Boucher, Francois

price: $84.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: 1150 Illus. (346 COLOR) Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 441pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20, 000 Years of Fashion

by Francois Boucher

price: $89.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Good condition but has some shelf wear on the dist jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20, 000 Years of Fashion: the History of Costume and Personal Adornment

by Boucher

price: $96.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Abrams, New York, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Used Very Good. No Jacket. Red cloth binding. Text is clean, Binding excelent, light shelf wear. Nice looking book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20000 Years of Fashion

by Boucher, Francois

price: $127.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810916937 ISBN: 0810916932

Description: Very good. Ex Libr Bk-DJ in clear mylar sleeve, excellent condition, usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20, 000 Years of Fashion: the History of Costume and Personal Adornment

by Francois Boucher

price: $141.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1973-01 ISBN-13: 9780810900561 ISBN: 0810900564

Description: Good. Missing DJ. Cover is a bit dusty. Minor edge wear. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20, 000 Years of Fashion: the History of Costume and Personal Adornment

by Boucher, Francois

price: $312.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry Abrams

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. TEXT PRISTINE Mild shelfwear, else flawless. ND (? circa 1960s? ) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20, 000 Years of Fashion: the History of Costume and Personal Adornment

by Francois Boucher

price: $30.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1973-01 ISBN-13: 9780810900561 ISBN: 0810900564

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket in protective Mylar sleeve. Jacket has small closed tear at top of spine. Book is clean and unmarked and looks almost new. Would make a wonderful gift. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

20, 000 Years of Fashion: the History of Costume and Personal Adornment

by Francois Boucher

price: $34.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1973-01 ISBN-13: 9780810900561 ISBN: 0810900564

Description: Fair. Former library book with typical library markings. Book slightly bowed. No writing/highlighting. Pages in excellent condition. International shipping frequently requires additional postage. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Maddwoman's Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

20, 000 Years of Fashion

by Boucher, Francois

price: $45.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York

Description: 1150 Illustrations 346 in Color. Very Good+ in Very Good+ in Brodart Wrapper jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ***Additional Postage Due to Weight. *** The History of Costume and Personal Adornment, 441 pages with white dust jacket. Faint soiling and very light edge wear to dust jacket. Text crisp and tight. No publication date given. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Schoolhouse Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

20, 000 Years of Fashion: the History of Costume and Personal Adornment

by Francois Boucher

price: $48.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1973-01 ISBN-13: 9780810900561 ISBN: 0810900564

Description: Like New. Looks Brand New, Appears Unread! Like New hardback in Like New dust jacket (Fine/Fine) Privately Owned, excellently cared for. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanice's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The History of Costume and Personal Adornment

by Francois Boucher

price: $59.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780810900561 ISBN: 0810900564

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversized hardcover book with dust jacket both in excellent condition, no markings, dust jacket is in very good condition with only one tear the size of a pin hole. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

20, 000 Years of Fashion

by Boucher, Francois

price: $63.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book has one weak hinge, else clean, jacket has edgewear, light soiling and a small tear in the middle of the back flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trade A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

20, 000 Years of Fashion. the History of Costume and Personal Adornment. Expanded Edition. With a New Chapter By Yvonne Deslandres

by Boucher, François

price: $65.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York (Harry N. Abrams) Date Published: n. d

Description: 441, (1)pp. 1150 illus. (346 color). 4to. Cloth. D.j. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ars Libri, Ltd., MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

20, 000 Years of Fashion: the History of Costume and Personal Adornment

by Boucher, Francois

price: $65.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams: New York, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Oversize hardcover, folio, 441 pages. Clean, square, unmarked copy. Binding fairly sound. One 11/2" x 21/2" picture missing from page 243. Dust jacket in mylar wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tsunami Books Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

20, 000 Years of Fashion. the History of Costume and Personal Adornment

by Boucher, Francois

price: $75.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams n.d. 1966?

Description: profusely illustrated. VG thick 4to hardback without dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

20000 Years of Fashion

by Francois Boucher

price: $78.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 01 September, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780810916937 ISBN: 0810916932

Description: Acceptable. 0810916932. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.