» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Hopeful Travellers: Families, Land, and Social Change in Mid-Victorian Peel County, Canada West

by David Gagan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hopeful Travellers: Families, Land, and Social Change in Mid-Victorian Peel County, Canada West

by Gagan, David

price: $3.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802024350 ISBN: 0802024351

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Hopeful Travellers: Families, Land and Social Change in Mid-Victorian Peel County, Canada West (Ontario Historical Studies Series)

by David Gagan

price: $3.34

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802024350 ISBN: 0802024351

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hopeful Travellers. Families, Land, and Social Change in Mid-Victorian Peel County, Canada West

by Gagan, David

price: $15.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Toronto Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802024350 ISBN: 0802024351

Description: First edition hardcover in dust jacket. 197 pp. Tables, notes, appendices, bibliography, index. One tiny corner bump, jacket has very minor wear. Near Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hopeful Travellers: Families, Land and Social Change in Mid-Victorian Peel County, Canada West

by Gagan, David

price: $16.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Toronto Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802024350 ISBN: 0802024351

Description: Near Fine jacket. Gagan reconstructs the population of Mid-Victorian Peel County, specifically the histories of those families who occupied the county between 1845 and 1875 and their social and farming history. Fine in red cloth in a Near Fine dust jacket. Review slip laid in. 197pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Eves Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hopeful Travelers: Families, Land, and Social Change in Mid-Victorian Peel County, Canada West

by Gagan, David

price: $17.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press, North York, ON, Canada Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802024350 ISBN: 0802024351

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 197 pp. Book has light vertical crease near bottom edge. Dustjacket shows slight fading to spine lettering plus yellowing to dustjacket flaps; slight edgewear, else very good. Includes table of contents, appendixes, notes, bibliography plus index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Williamsford Mill, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hopeful Travellers: Families, Land and Social Change in Mid-Victorian Peel County, Canada West

by Gagan, David

price: $22.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Toronto Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802024350 ISBN: 0802024351

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, part of The Ontario Historical Studies Series; 197 pages; standard presentation bookplate on free front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hopeful Travellers: Families, Land and Social Change in Mid-Victorian Peel County, Canada West (Ontario Historical Studies Series)

by Gagan, David

price: $3.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Toronto Pr Date Published: 10/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780802024350 ISBN: 0802024351

Description: Very Good. 0802024351 Very good ex-library hardcover, no dust jacket, with usual library markings; binding tight; text crisp and free marks; appears lightly read if at all. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hopeful Travellers: Families, Land and Social Change in Mid-Victorian Peel County, Canada West

by Gagan, David

price: $17.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Toronto Pr, Downsview, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802024350 ISBN: 0802024351

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w. 198 pages with library markings & wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Hopeful Travellers: Families, Land and Social Change in Mid-Victorian Peel County, Canada West

by Gagan, David

price: $26.40

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Toronto Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802024350 ISBN: 0802024351

Description: Octavo, red cloth. pp (xxii), 197, (5). Fine in fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Temple Books, ABAC/ILAB, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.