About this title: This collection of moving poetry is read by the 11-year-old author, who struggles with a rare form of muscular dystrophy. Writing since age three, Stepanek bases his poetry on topics ranging from love and loss, faith and hope, to innocence and joy. Unabridged. 1 cassette.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 04/2002
ISBN-13:9780786869442ISBN:0786869445
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 59 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Good in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. EX-LIBRARY edition is ONLY flaw. Pgs are clean and tight. SHIPS V FAST! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 59 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and in very good condition, the inside front cover first page (blank red page) is torn out and missing, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, minor wear on the dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Hyperion, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780786869442ISBN:0786869445
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very nice clean tight hardback with only the lightest wear present. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is very nice as well with only the lightest edge rubbing and no chips or tears. price sticker on back cover of dust jacket. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 59 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780786869442ISBN:0786869445
Description: New. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2002-04-03
ISBN-13:9780786869442ISBN:0786869445
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
Description: Very Good. 0786869445 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780786869442ISBN:0786869445
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780786869442ISBN:0786869445
Description: A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. -, Hard Cover, Near Fine / Near Fine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780786869442ISBN:0786869445
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.