» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hope Through Heartsongs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This collection of moving poetry is read by the 11-year-old author, who struggles with a rare form of muscular dystrophy. Writing since age three, Stepanek bases his poetry on topics ranging from love and loss, faith and hope, to innocence and joy. Unabridged. 1 cassette.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Hope Through Heartsongs used book

Hope Through Heartsongs

by Stepanek, Mattie J T, And Zukav, Gary (Foreword

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 04/2002 ISBN-13: 9780786869442 ISBN: 0786869445

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 59 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hope Through Heartsongs used book

Hope Through Heartsongs

by Stepanek, Mattie J T, and Zukav, Gary (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786869442 ISBN: 0786869445

Description: Good in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. EX-LIBRARY edition is ONLY flaw. Pgs are clean and tight. SHIPS V FAST! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 59 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryl Chrapkiewicz, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope Through Heartsongs used book

Hope Through Heartsongs

by Mattie J T Stepanek

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786869442 ISBN: 0786869445

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and in very good condition, the inside front cover first page (blank red page) is torn out and missing, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, minor wear on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope Through Heartsongs used book

Hope Through Heartsongs

by Stepanek, Mattie J. T.; Stepanek, Matthew Joseph Thaddeus

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786869442 ISBN: 0786869445

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope Through Heartsongs used book

Hope Through Heartsongs

by Stepanek, Matthew Joseph Thaddeus; Stepanek, Mattie J. T.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786869442 ISBN: 0786869445

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope Through Heartsongs used book

Hope Through Heartsongs

by Stepanek, Mattie J. T.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786869442 ISBN: 0786869445

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very nice clean tight hardback with only the lightest wear present. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is very nice as well with only the lightest edge rubbing and no chips or tears. price sticker on back cover of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope Through Heartsongs used book

Hope Through Heartsongs

by Stepanek, Mattie J. T.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786869442 ISBN: 0786869445

Description: Very Good. Text clean, binding sound, old price and previous owner's name on front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope Through Heartsongs used book

Hope Through Heartsongs

by Stepanek, Mattie J T, and Zukav, Gary (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786869442 ISBN: 0786869445

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 59 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope Through Heartsongs new book

Hope Through Heartsongs

by Mattie J. T. Stepanek

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786869442 ISBN: 0786869445

Description: New. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope Through Heartsongs used book

Hope Through Heartsongs

by Stepanek, Mattie J. T.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786869442 ISBN: 0786869445

Description: Fine. 0786869445 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope Through Heartsongs used book

Hope Through Heartsongs

by Mattie J. T. Stepanek; Foreword-Gary Zukav

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2002-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780786869442 ISBN: 0786869445

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope Through Heartsongs used book

Hope Through Heartsongs

by Stepanek, Mattie J T, and Zukav, Gary (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786869442 ISBN: 0786869445

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 59 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope Through Heartsongs used book

Hope Through Heartsongs

by Stepanek, Mattie J T, and Zukav, Gary (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786869442 ISBN: 0786869445

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 59 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope Through Heartsongs used book

Hope Through Heartsongs

by Stepanek, Mattie J. T.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786869442 ISBN: 0786869445

Description: Very Good. 0786869445 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope Through Heartsongs used book

Hope Through Heartsongs

by Mattie J. T. Stepanek; Foreword-Gary Zukav

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2002-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780786869442 ISBN: 0786869445

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope Through Heartsongs used book

Hope Through Heartsongs

by Mattie J. T. Stepanek; Foreword-Gary Zukav

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2002-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780786869442 ISBN: 0786869445

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope Through Heartsongs used book

Hope Through Heartsongs

by Mattie J. T. Stepanek; Foreword-Gary Zukav

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2002-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780786869442 ISBN: 0786869445

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Minimal wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope Through Heartsongs used book

Hope Through Heartsongs

by Mattie J. T. Stepanek

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786869442 ISBN: 0786869445

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope Through Heartsongs used book

Hope Through Heartsongs

by Mattie J. T. Stepanek

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786869442 ISBN: 0786869445

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope Through Heartsongs used book

Hope Through Heartsongs

by Mattie J. T. Stepanek

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786869442 ISBN: 0786869445

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope Through Heartsongs used book

Hope Through Heartsongs

by Mattie J. T. Stepanek

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786869442 ISBN: 0786869445

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope Through Heartsongs used book

Hope Through Heartsongs

by Mattie J. T. Stepanek

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786869442 ISBN: 0786869445

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope Through Heartsongs used book

Hope Through Heartsongs

by Mattie J. T. Stepanek

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786869442 ISBN: 0786869445

Description: A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. -, Hard Cover, Near Fine / Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope Through Heartsongs used book

Hope Through Heartsongs

by Mattie J. T. Stepanek

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786869442 ISBN: 0786869445

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope Through Heartsongs used book

Hope Through Heartsongs

by Mattie J. T. Stepanek

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786869442 ISBN: 0786869445

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
10 of 11 (91%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.