» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Hope in Time of Abandonment

by Jacques Ellul

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hope in Time of Abandonment

by Jacques Ellul

price: $5.78

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seabury Press Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780816402472 ISBN: 0816402477

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hope in Time of Abandonment

by Ellul, Jacques

price: $6.39

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Press, NY Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780816402472 ISBN: 0816402477

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. FO name, date on ffep, o/w clean, tight, VG; dj has light wear, o/w near VG. Text in English, French. 306 p. Audience: General/trade. Translated by C. Edward Hopkin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hope in Time of Abandonment

by Jacques Ellul

price: $9.23

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Press Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780816402472 ISBN: 0816402477

Description: Good. Good hardcover in DJ. Text contains underlining/marking. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hope in Time of Abandonment

by Jacques Ellul

price: $6.39

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Press Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780816402472 ISBN: 0816402477

Description: Good. Ex-library hard cover copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookDrop, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hope in Time of Abandonment

by Ellul, Jacques

price: $13.95

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: 1st U.S. edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury, New York Date published: (1972) 1973

Description: Very Good in 1st PB jacket. 8 In. 306 pp. Owner's name green ink pastedown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Millennium Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hope in Time of Abandonment

by Jacques Ellul

price: $27.03

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Seabury Press Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780816402472 ISBN: 0816402477

Description: Good. 0816402477. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hope in Time of Abandonment

by Ellul, Jacques

price: $30.00

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: THE SEABURY PRESS, New York Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780816402472 ISBN: 0816402477

Description: Good in Poor jacket. Religious Some wear an rip and hole in books jacket. Previous owner wrote his name on books fly-page. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hope in Time of Abandonment

by Ellul, Jacques

price: $45.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Press, New York Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780816402472 ISBN: 0816402477

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; DJ is scuffed and edge worn; corners are bumped. 306 pp.; Seabury Press; 1972; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0816402477. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hope in Time of Abandonment

by Jacques Ellul

price: $64.56

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Press Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780816402472 ISBN: 0816402477

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hope in Time of Abandonment

by Jacques. Ellul

price: $99.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seabury Pr Date published: 1978-01 ISBN-13: 9780816421381 ISBN: 0816421382

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. No markings with some shelf wear. Next business day shipping with USPS tracking and e-mail notification when book has been shipped. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The_Dusty_Bookcase, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Hope in Time of Abandonment 4.600 out of 5 based on 5 user reviews
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.