» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Claire Weekes

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Weekes, Claire

price: $7.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hope and Help for Your Nerves used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Weekes, Claire, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451167224 ISBN: 0451167228

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. paperback in excellent condition; slight rubbing on edges of cover and spine, some discoloration on edge of pages, no writing or highlighting in text; VB06. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hope and Help for Your Nerves (Signet) used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves (Signet)

by Claire Weekes

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451167224 ISBN: 0451167228

Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hope and Help for Your Nerves used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Weekes, Claire

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet, 27GA-5 Date Published: September 4, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451167224 ISBN: 0451167228

Description: Acceptable. 0-451-16722-8 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hope and Help for Your Nerves (Signet) used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves (Signet)

by Claire Weekes

price: $2.28

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451167224 ISBN: 0451167228

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hope and Help for Your Nerves (Signet) used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves (Signet)

by Claire Weekes

price: $2.34

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451167224 ISBN: 0451167228

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hope and Help for Your Nerves (Signet) used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves (Signet)

by Claire Weekes

price: $2.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451167224 ISBN: 0451167228

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hope and Help for Your Nerves (Signet) used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves (Signet)

by Claire Weekes

price: $2.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451167224 ISBN: 0451167228

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hope and Help for Your Nerves new book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Weekes, Claire

price: $4.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451167224 ISBN: 0451167228

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hope and Help for Your Nerves new book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Claire Weekes

price: $4.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451167224 ISBN: 0451167228

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hope and Help for Your Nerves new book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Weekes, Claire

price: $5.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451167224 ISBN: 0451167228

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hope and Help for Your Nerves (Signet) new book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves (Signet)

by Weekes, Claire

price: $6.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451167224 ISBN: 0451167228

Description: New. 0451167228 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hope and Help for Your Nerves (Signet) new book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves (Signet)

by Weekes, Claire

price: $6.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451167224 ISBN: 0451167228

Description: New. 0451167228 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hope and Help for Your Nerves new book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Weekes, Claire, Dr.

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451167224 ISBN: 0451167228

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hope and Help for Your Nerves used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Claire Weekes

price: $7.14

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451167224 ISBN: 0451167228

Description: Very Good. First Edition. This is a 1969 first edition no marks in the book and is in great condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Claire Weekes

price: $7.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780801535765 ISBN: 080153576X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hope and help for your nerves.

by Weekes, Claire

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice clean book overall. DJ has light overall wear. Pastedowns/endpapers spotted. 183 p. 24 cm. First published in 1962 under title: Self-help for your nerves. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James McNaughton, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Hope and help for your nerves.

by Weekes, Claire

price: $7.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some light edge wear. Good hard covers. Very clean inside pages. Probably never read or opened. 183 p. 24 cm. First published in 1962 under title: Self-help for your nerves. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Vigil, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Weekes, Claire

price: $8.86

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553114416 ISBN: 0553114417

Description: Very Good. 0553114417 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Weekes, Claire

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hawthorn Books Inc., New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good + in Fair jacket. Jacket has wear at bottom spine edge and at front fold corners, a 1/2" tear at top edge, a drip spot on front panel, and a 1" line on the back panel. Light green cloth covered boards with burgundy lettering are clean with only a little wear at bottom spine edge corners. Name on ffep, otherwise unmarked and clean throughout. Binding is solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black River Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hope and Help for Your Nerves used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Weekes, Claire

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780451167224 ISBN: 0451167228

Description: Very Good- Mass market paperback, later printing, 208 pages. See also our other similar Weekes' titles including the very popular Peace From Nervous Suffering, and Dr. Tony Lake's How to Cope With Your Nerves. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Claire Weekes

price: $11.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553114416 ISBN: 0553114417

Description: Very Good. Dustprints to page edges. Edges and corners of covers and spine slightly scuffed. Creases to covers and spine. Top edge of spine missing. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hope and help for your nerves.

by Weekes, Claire

price: $12.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Books looks brand new...Minor shelf wear to dj. A fantastic buy. 183 p. 24 cm. Topics Forensic Medicine; Medical; Mental health; Self-Help; Stress Management // First published in 1962 under title: Self-help for your nerves. // SAME DAY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hope and help for your nerves.

by Weekes, Claire

price: $14.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. dj has edge wear and a few small imperfections around the edges. 183 p. 24 cm. First published in 1962 under title: Self-help for your nerves. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadFish, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hope and Help for Your Nerves

by Claire Weekes

price: $14.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1969. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?