New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hop on Pop

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hop on Pop

by Dr Seuss

About this title: This classic beginning reader features lots of simple rhymes, silly situations, and whimsical drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394900292 ISBN: 0394900294

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R))

by Illustrator-Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1963-02-12 ISBN-13: 9780394800295 ISBN: 039480029X

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R))

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780394800295 ISBN: 039480029X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover With No Dust Jacket. Slight Shelf Wear To Edges/Corners Of Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780394900292 ISBN: 0394900294

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1963-02-12 ISBN-13: 9780394900292 ISBN: 0394900294

Description: Very Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R))

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780394800295 ISBN: 039480029X

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hop on Pop used book

Hop on Pop

by Dr Seuss, and Seuss, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Large type / large print. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780394900292 ISBN: 0394900294

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. Beginner Books, B-29. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R))

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780394800295 ISBN: 039480029X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hop on Pop used book

Hop on Pop

by Dr Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Large type / large print. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780394900292 ISBN: 0394900294

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. Beginner Books, B-29. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780394900292 ISBN: 0394900294

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hop on Pop used book

Hop on Pop

by Dr Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780394800295 ISBN: 039480029X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2396n7. Sewn binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780394900292 ISBN: 0394900294

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hop on Pop used book

Hop on Pop

by Seuss, Dr.; Geisel, Theodore Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780394800295 ISBN: 039480029X

Description: Very Good+ 1991 edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780394900292 ISBN: 0394900294

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hop on Pop

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket. Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1963-02-12 ISBN-13: 9780394900292 ISBN: 0394900294

Description: Very Good. Has some staining on front and back cover due to age. A little bit of edge wear but all pages in perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R))

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780394800295 ISBN: 039480029X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover With NO Dust Jacket. Slight Shelf Wear To Edges/Corners Of Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R))

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780394800295 ISBN: 039480029X

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R))

by Illustrator-Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1963-02-12 ISBN-13: 9780394800295 ISBN: 039480029X

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R))

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394800295 ISBN: 039480029X

Description: Good. 039480029X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R))

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780394800295 ISBN: 039480029X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R))

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780394800295 ISBN: 039480029X

Description: Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R))

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394800295 ISBN: 039480029X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R))

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394800295 ISBN: 039480029X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Dr. Seuss. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss