» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Hoop Dreams

by Paul Robert Walker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Hoop Dreams

by Walker, Paul Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Turner Publishing, Inc. Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9781570361975 ISBN: 1570361975

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Hoop Dreams

by Walker, Paul Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Turner Publications Inc Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9781570361975 ISBN: 1570361975

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Hoop Dreams

by Walker, Paul Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Turner Publications Inc Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9781570361975 ISBN: 1570361975

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Hoop Dreams

by Walker, Paul Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Pub, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570361975 ISBN: 1570361975

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hoop Dreams

by Walker, Paul Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Turner Publications Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570361975 ISBN: 1570361975

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light wear to cover at edges and corners; otherwise fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hoop Dreams

by Paul Robert Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Turner Publishing, Inc Date Published: 1995-04 ISBN-13: 9781570361975 ISBN: 1570361975

Description: Good. First edition, fifth printing of this now basketball classic. Some aging to pages, cover conditon overall very good with some rubbed spots. Good reading copy. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hoop Dreams

by Walker, Paul Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Turner Publications Inc ISBN-13: 9781570361975 ISBN: 1570361975

Description: Fine. 1570361975 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hoop Dreams

by Paul Robert Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Turner Publishing, Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570361975 ISBN: 1570361975

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hoop Dreams By Walker, Paul Robert

by Paul Robert Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Turner Publications Inc Date Published: 1995-04 ISBN-13: 9781570361975 ISBN: 1570361975

Description: Fair. Stated 1st edition, 1st printing with full print code number line. Wear on corners and edges. Crease on front cover. Fast shipping from Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Libromania, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hoop Dreams

by Walker, Paul Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Pub, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570361975 ISBN: 1570361975

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hoop Dreams

by Walker, Paul Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Turner Publications Inc ISBN-13: 9781570361975 ISBN: 1570361975

Description: Good. 1570361975 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hoop Dreams

by Walker, Paul Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Turner Publications Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570361975 ISBN: 1570361975

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hoop Dreams

by Paul Robert Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Turner Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9781570361975 ISBN: 1570361975

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hoop Dreams

by Paul Robert Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Turner Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9781570361975 ISBN: 1570361975

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hoop Dreams

by Paul Robert Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Turner Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9781570361975 ISBN: 1570361975

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hoop Dreams

by Paul Robert Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Turner Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9781570361975 ISBN: 1570361975

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hoop Dreams

by Paul Robert Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Turner Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9781570361975 ISBN: 1570361975

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hoop Dreams

by Paul Robert Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Turner Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9781570361975 ISBN: 1570361975

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hoop Dreams

by Paul Robert Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Turner Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9781570361975 ISBN: 1570361975

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hoop Dreams

by Paul Robert Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Turner Publishing, Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570361975 ISBN: 1570361975

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hoop Dreams

by Paul Robert Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Turner Publications Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570361975 ISBN: 1570361975

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hoop Dreams

by Paul Robert Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Turner Publications Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570361975 ISBN: 1570361975

Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hoop Dreams

by Walker, Paul Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Movie Tie-In Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Turner Publishing, Inc., Atlanta Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570361975 ISBN: 1570361975

Description: Good. 0.8 x 5.0 x 7.5 inches. Spine uncreaesd, front hinge creased, some rubbing to edges. Interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hoop Dreams

by Paul Robert Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570361975 ISBN: 1570361975

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hoop Dreams

by Paul Robert Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570361975 ISBN: 1570361975

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.