|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Honorable Treachery: A History of U.S. Intelligence, Espionage, and Covert Action from The......
by
George J. A. O'Toole
About this title: This volume is a comprehensive history of American intelligence, espionage, and covert activities which studies an often overlooked aspect of American history from the Revolution to the 21st century.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Honorable Treachery: A History of U.S. Intelligence, Espionage, and Covert Action from The
(76 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Honorable Treachery: a History of U.S. Intelligence, Espionage, and Covert Action From the American Revolution to the Cia
by
G. J. A. O'Toole
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
Date Published: 1991-11
ISBN-13: 9780871135063
ISBN: 087113506X
Description: Good. Book in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Honorable Treachery: a History of U.S. Intelligence, Espionage, and Covert Action From the American Revolution to the Cia
by
G.J.A. O'Toole
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780871135063
ISBN: 087113506X
Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Honorable Treachery: a History of U.S. Intelligence, Espionage, and Covert Action From the American Revolution to the Cia
by
G. J. A. O'Toole
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780871135063
ISBN: 087113506X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Honorable Treachery: a History of Us Intelligence, Espionage, and Covert Action From the American Revolution to the Cia
by
O'Toole, G.J.A.
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780871135063
ISBN: 087113506X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dj, no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding, small rip on dj. read more
|
|
Honorable Treachery: A History of U.S. Intelligence, Espionage, and Covert Action from the American Revolution to the CIA
by
O'Toole, George J A
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780871135063
ISBN: 087113506X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Absolutely clean copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 591 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fetching Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Honorable Treachery: a History of U.S. Intelligence, Espionage, and Covert Action From the American Revolution to the Cia
by
G. J. A. O'Toole
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780871135063
ISBN: 087113506X
Description: Fine in FINE jacket. First Edition. First Edition First Printing, Fine in Fine Dj Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more
|
|
Honorable Treachery: a History of Us Intelligence, Espionage, and Covert Action From the American Revolution to the Cia
by
O'Toole, G.J.A.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780871135063
ISBN: 087113506X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No marks or writing. Not price clipped. Top edges lightly foxed. Jacket spine is sunned with a 1/4 in tear at the top. read more
|
|
Honorable Treachery: a History of Us Intelligence, Espionage, and Covert Action From the American Revolution to the Cia
by
G. J. A. O'Toole
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
Date Published: 1993-02
ISBN-13: 9780871134929
ISBN: 0871134926
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy. read more
|
|
Honorable Treachery: a History of U.S. Intelligence, Espionage, and Covert Action From the American Revolution to the Cia
by
G. J. A. O'Toole
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780871135063
ISBN: 087113506X
Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Happy Endings,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Honorable Treachery: a History of U.S. Intelligence, Espionage, and Covert Action From the American Revolution to the Cia
by
O'Toole, G. J. A.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780871135063
ISBN: 087113506X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 591 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Honorable Treachery: a History of U.S. Intelligence, Espionage and Covert Action From the American Revolution to the Cia
by
O'Toole, G. J. A.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly, New York
Date Published: (1991)
ISBN-13: 9780871135063
ISBN: 087113506X
Description: Good plus or better, light general wear, corners bumped. Lightly edgeworn jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Honorable Treachery: a History of U.S. Intelligence, Espionage, and Covert Action From the American Revolution to the Cia
by
O'Toole, G.J.A.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780871135063
ISBN: 087113506X
Description: Very good/Very good. pp. 591. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Rack,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Honorable Treachery: a History of U.S. Intelligence, Espionage, and Covert Action From the American Revolution to the Cia
by
O'Toole, G.J.A.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780871135063
ISBN: 087113506X
Description: VG/VG, price clipped dust jacket. xvi, 591 p., photos, illus, notes, biblio, index, 8vo; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barbarossa Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Honorable Treachery: a History of U.S. Intelligence, Espionge, and Covert Action...
by
O'Toole, G.J.A.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic-Monthly
Date Published: 1st printing, 1991
ISBN-13: 9780871135063
ISBN: 087113506X
Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo, boards, 591pp, illus. edgewear, nicks, price clipped dust jacket. slight shelfwearcover. slight yellowing edges clean, tight, text. history. read more
|
|
Honorable Treachery: a History of U. S. Intelligence, Espionage, & Covert Action
by
O'Toole, G. J.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780871135063
ISBN: 087113506X
Description: Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 087113506X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Honorable Treachery
by
O'Toole, G. J. A.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780871135063
ISBN: 087113506X
Description: ISBN 0-87113-506-X. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more
|
|
Honorable Treachery: a History of U.S. Intelligence, Espionage, and Covert Action From the American Revolution to the Cia
by
O'Toole, G.J. A
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780871135063
ISBN: 087113506X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 591 pp. 8vo. 'Dramatically recounts every important Intelligence operation since the nation's birth and places them in a larger historical context. ' Photo-illustrated. Notes. Bibliography. Index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
NorthBooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Honorable Treachery: a History of U. S. Intelligence, Espionage, and Covert Action From the American Revolution to the Cia
by
O'Toole, G. J. A.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Paper wrappers (paperback).
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York
Date Published: 1991
Description: A very good+ copy. 591 pp. Trade format. read more
|
|
Honorable Treachery: a History of Us Intelligence, Espionage, and Covert Action From the American Revolution to the Cia
by
O'Toole, G.J.A.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780871135063
ISBN: 087113506X
Description: Stated first printing, but lack of price on flap indicates book club edition. Near fine in near fine dustjacket with minute edgewear. read more
|
|
Honorable Treachery: a History of Us Intelligence, Espionage, and Covert Action From the American Revolution to the Cia
by
O'Toole, G. J. A.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780871135063
ISBN: 087113506X
Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-87113-506-X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Honorable Treachery: a History of U.S. Intelligence, Espionage, and Covert Action From the American Revolution to the Cia
by
O'Toole, G.J.A.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly, NY
Date Published: 1991
Description: 591 pp., illus. Fine copy of first edition in dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Q M Dabney & Co,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Honorable Treachery: a History of U.S. Intelligence, Espionage, and Covert Action From the American Revolution to the Cia
by
O'Toole, G. J. A.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780871134929
ISBN: 0871134926
Description: Very Good+ VG+. Softcover. read more
|
|
Honorable Treachery: a History of Us Intelligence, Espionage, and Covert Action From the American Revolution to the Cia
by
O'Toole, G.J.A.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780871135063
ISBN: 087113506X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. Octavo. Near Fine/Near Fine; Hardbound; 591 pp.; First Printing. read more
|
|
Honorable Treachery a History of U.S. Intelligence, Espionage, and Covert Action From the American Revolution to the Cia
by
O'Toole, G.J.A.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly, New York, NY
Date Published: 1991
Description: 49 Illustrations. VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 591pgs(INDEX) Name embossed on front free endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. DJ not torn etc. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Honorable Treachery
by
O'Toole, G.J.A.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
Description: Very Good Condition. History of U.S. Intelligence, Espionage and Covert Action fr. Am. Revolution.. Hardcover, First Edition Edition: 1991, Dust Jacket-Very Good With Illustrations. read more
|
| | |