New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hong Kong

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hong Kong

by Stephen Coonts

About this title: Once again, Rear Admiral Jake Grafton finds himself at the center of a maelstrom of international intrigue. When he is sent to Hong Kong to investigate a plot to overthrow the Chinese government, his wife is kidnapped. Now Grafton must battle the ruthless Hong Kong mob, as well as fanatical political dissidents, in order to thwart the conspiracy and save his wife.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
Hong Kong used book

Hong Kong

by Coonts, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253394 ISBN: 0312253397

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 350 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hong Kong

by Coonts, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752844008 ISBN: 0752844008

Description: Very Good. 404 p.; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel used book

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel

by Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253394 ISBN: 0312253397

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date of Publication: 2000 Binding: Hardcover Condition: good+ hardback in good+ red dj; dj minorly worn on edges Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel used book

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel

by Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253394 ISBN: 0312253397

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel used book

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel

by Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253394 ISBN: 0312253397

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel used book

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel

by Coonts, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253394 ISBN: 0312253397

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel used book

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel

by Coonts, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312253394 ISBN: 0312253397

Description: Very Good. 0312253397 First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel used book

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel

by Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253394 ISBN: 0312253397

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardbound with DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel used book

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel

by Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253394 ISBN: 0312253397

Description: Good in Good jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel used book

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel

by Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312253394 ISBN: 0312253397

Description: 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel new book

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel

by Coonts Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2000-09 ISBN-13: 9780312253394 ISBN: 0312253397

Description: New. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel new book

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel

by Coonts, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312253394 ISBN: 0312253397

Description: New. 0312253397 Excellent Condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hong Kong

by Coonts, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paper back Publisher: SMP Date Published: 2001

Description: Good. U.S. Govt. sends Jake Grafton to Hong Kong to find out how deeply the U.S. consul-general, Tiger Cole, s embedded in a dangerous plan to overthrow the Chinese regime. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel used book

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312253394 ISBN: 0312253397

Description: Acceptable. Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel used book

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel

by Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253394 ISBN: 0312253397

Description: Good. HARDCOVER dust jacket has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel used book

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel

by Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253394 ISBN: 0312253397

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel used book

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel

by Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253394 ISBN: 0312253397

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel used book

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel

by Coonts, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312253394 ISBN: 0312253397

Description: Very Good. 0312253397 Mild shelf wear and one corner bump. 1st Edition/ 1st printing. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel used book

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel

by Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253394 ISBN: 0312253397

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, dust cover is slightly worn, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel used book

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel

by Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253394 ISBN: 0312253397

Description: Used-Very good/Very good. Light wear, bumping. Text clean and tight. DJ may have light rubbing and/or creases. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong Cd Low Price new audio book

Hong Kong Cd Low Price

by Stephen Coonts; Reader-Michael Cumpsty

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9780060594480 ISBN: 0060594489

Description: New. NEW! In factory-sealed shrinkwrap. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel used book

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel

by Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312253394 ISBN: 0312253397

Description: Ex-library. 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel used book

Hong Kong: a Jake Grafton Novel

by Coonts, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312253394 ISBN: 0312253397

Description: Very Good. 0312253397 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hong Kong used book

Hong Kong

by Coonts, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253394 ISBN: 0312253397

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 350 p. Jake Grafton Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. minor wear to dustjacket read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rebecca Langston, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent