» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Honeyman festival

by Marian Engel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Honeyman Festival; : a Novel

by Marian Engel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780887843136 ISBN: 0887843131

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Honeyman Festival

by Marian Engel

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paper Binding: Softbound Publisher: Anansi, Toronto Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780887843136 ISBN: 0887843131

Description: Very Good. Nr Fine and unused, no spine crease, only light edge scuff. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Honeyman Festival

by Engel, Marian

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140089769 ISBN: 0140089764

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. iv, 170p.; 20 cm. Originally published: Toronto: Anansi, 1970. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Honeyman festival

by Engel, Marian

price: $5.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin, Markham, Ont. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140089769 ISBN: 0140089764

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Sturdy. Generalized wear. Pages tanned. Binding good. Acceptable. iv, 170p.; 20 cm. Originally published: Toronto: Anansi, 1970. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Honeyman Festival

by Engel, Marian

price: $6.25

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, Markham Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140089769 ISBN: 0140089764

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 12mo, illus wraps, 170pp, 10pp ads. Introduced by Audrey Thomas. Small nick to cover VG in soft-cover. (1.0 FO 42A/3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Honeyman Festival

by Marian Engel

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam~trade Date Published: 1986-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780140089769 ISBN: 0140089764

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NEW YORK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Honeyman Festival new book

The Honeyman Festival

by Engel, Marian

price: $7.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam~trade Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140089769 ISBN: 0140089764

Description: New. This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Note this book is considered a trade or oversize paperback book. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Honeyman Festival, a Novel

by Engel, Marian

price: $7.49

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anansi, Toronto Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780887843136 ISBN: 0887843131

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (CAD) Sm 8vo, illus wraps, 131pp. A novel of one night in the life of Minn Burge. Owner's signature to verso of cover, covers scuffed with some small impression left by pen through a sheet of paper to front cover, Good only. [1.0 FO 23/3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Honeyman Festival, a Novel

by Engel, Marion

price: $7.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anansi., Toronto: Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780887843136 ISBN: 0887843131

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CAD) 8vo, illus wraps, 131pp. Some light soiling to white covers, sticker ghost to cover, pencil notation to ffep, no marks to interior pages, VG in soft-cover. (1.0 FO 9/7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Honeyman Festival

by Engel, Marian

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anansi, Toronto Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Light edgewear and tanning, else fine, bookstore sticker back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel Reed Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Honeyman Festival

by Engel, Marian

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 131 pages; ink signature on free front endpaper, tears to bottom edges of two pages (apparently due to printer's cutting error). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Honeyman Festival

by Engel, Marian

price: $16.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140089769 ISBN: 0140089764

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0140089764. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Honeyman Festival

by Engel, Marian

price: $21.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anansi Press, Toronto Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780887843136 ISBN: 0887843131

Description: Fine. Binding is tight; the copy is practically new (if a 32-year-old book can be said to be new). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Honeyman Festival

by Engel, Marian

price: $22.21

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Good. jacket. Light edgewear, several tears along edges of panels, some denting at back, sticker pull front panel, not clipped, author photo rear inside flap, blue boards with red lettering on spine, clean. Installed in new crystal clear Brodart archival wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel Reed Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Honeyman Festival

by Marian Engel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam~trade ISBN-13: 9780140089769 ISBN: 0140089764

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Honeyman Festival

by Marian Engel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam~trade ISBN-13: 9780140089769 ISBN: 0140089764

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Honeyman Festival; : a Novel

by Marian Engel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anansi ISBN-13: 9780887843136 ISBN: 0887843131

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Honeyman festival

by Engel, Marian

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140089769 ISBN: 0140089764

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Shelf/edge wear to cover. Pages are lightly tanned but clean and unmarked. iv, 170p.; 20 cm. Originally published: Toronto: Anansi, 1970. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: stopandread, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Honeyman Festival

by Marian Engel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140089769 ISBN: 0140089764

Description: Acceptable. Aged pages, worn cover/binding. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Honeyman Festival; : a Novel

by Marian Engel

price: $2.07

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anansi Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780887843136 ISBN: 0887843131

Description: Good. Pictorial Wraps. Good+. 1 St PB. Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 Tall. 131 p, underlining on a couple of pages., Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Honeyman Festival

by Engel, Marian

price: $4.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anansi

Description: A very good (discoloration on the cover, dog-eared pages) trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Honeyman Festival

by Engel, Marian

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140089769 ISBN: 0140089764

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Honeyman Festival; : a Novel

by Marian Engel

price: $7.27

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anansi Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780887843136 ISBN: 0887843131

Description: LikeNew in none jacket. Paperback. 1 St P. B. Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. As new, unread copy, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Honeyman Festival

by Marian Engel

price: $8.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140089769 ISBN: 0140089764

Description: Very Good. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. pp.170. From a wry and poignant perspective the author explores the dreams and nightmares of a woman caught between a harried present and a faded but persistent memory of a more glorious past. clean tight copy minuscule edgewear foxed edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Honeyman Festival; : a Novel

by Engel, Marian

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anansi Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780887843136 ISBN: 0887843131

Description: Very Good. Clean copy, tight spine, some staining of lower lest corner of back cover(perhaps from an old sticker? ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.