Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1938
Description: Illustrated by Marie Schubert. Very Good-with no dust jacket; Average wear from age and use. Corners lightly bumped. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
Binding: HB
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1938
Description: Marie Schubert. VG/VG Book has bled red onto the back of the DJ; piece missing. #19 of the Honey Bunch series. Excellent condition except for evidence of some water damage on the back Pages are very clean. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Grosset & Dunlap 1938
Description: 12 mo. cloth, burgundy boards. No dj. Very light wear to cover edges else VG. No. 19 in series. Blue and white decorated endpapers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset and Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1938
Description: Schubert, Marie. Good. No Jacket. Ex Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover is scuffed and aging with edgewear. No markings in text. Signed by prior owner. read more
Edition: Early Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1938
Description: Marie Schubert (illustrator) Very Good Hardback. Good Dustjacket. Previous Owner Signature. 5 x 7" Dustjacket has several small chips to spine ends; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY
Date Published: 1938-01-01
Description: Good. The brown cover of this book is generously illustrated with pictures of toys and "Honey Bunch"! There is slight bumping on the head and foot of the spine. Pages clean. Binding tight. Colorful DJ i significantly worn with small tearing all along edges. 178 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY
Date Published: 1938
Description: Frontis. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12 Vo.1 Pound. Dj w/lite chipping, small closed tears, clipped price; brown c; 178 pages; read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McLOUGHLIN BROS. NEW YORK CLOVER BOOKS
Date Published: 1938
Description: Used; Good. Corners & top/bottom of spine bumped. Top front corner & edges of spine (top & bottom) rubbed down to cardboard. Front free end pages has owner inscription. Pages have yellowed.; Solid, tight, bright. "In these famous stories Honey Bunch has adventures, involving action, mystery, humor and excitement. read more
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1938
Description: Good. No dust jacket. edges rubbed pages yellowing names inside cover. 2 p. l., 178 p. front. 20 cm. Her Honey Bunch books. Includes Plates. Audience: Children/juvenile. Illustrated lining-papers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY
Description: Fair. B000GLV2U0 No dust jacket present and the cover is worn, particularly on the lower portion of the spine. Overall, this is still a fine reading copy of the title. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed description of the item prior to our revision of the listing, please ... read more
Description: Schubert, Marie. A very good red cloth hardcover with black titling, no dust jacket. Corners and spine ends bumped/worn; ink inscriptions to ffep; hinges loose. Copyright 1938. read more
Description: A very good tan tweed pictorial boards hardcover in a good dust jacket. Ex library. Chips to jacket. Front flap lists up to Fist Tour of Toy Town, back flap lists Bobbsey Twins up to Own Little Railroad, back of jacket lists Adventures with Animals up to Longlegs the Heron. Copyright 1938. read more
Description: Very Good. Very good, frontis, very little wear, stain along bottom edge, book list 72 titles this is early print, pages browned, name blacked out top of f.e.p. keyword childrens books. 10/4/01. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY
Date Published: 1938
Description: VG in G jacket. Series #19/31 titles backlisted, rear cover is ad for "Burgess Bedtime Story Books, " Green spine DJ. Tan tweed boards very lightly worn. Previous owner's stamp on FFEP, FFEP very lightly soiled. DJ worn with small chips & short tears. (see scan), just a bit age toned. DJ now protected in clear archival cover. Scans available for all books. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1938
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 178 p. Includes illustrations. Green cloth with dark lettering, decorated endpapers, plain paper frontis with additional illustration in book. Illustrated by Marie Schubert. Number 19 in series, 18 titles listed on inside front flap of jacket, and ads at rear of book. List to title on verso of title page. Probable first edition. Jacket has light edgewear, else book & jacket very good. Scarce edition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.