Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1933
Description: Good + Good + DJ. 12mo = 7-9" 182pp. Illustrated DJ with minimal surface wear and fraying/wear to edges. Chip missing from inside front flap. Pages are yellowed. Spine is loose and bumped. Top edge is faded. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1933
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Green cloth cover in great shape for age w/some wear/rubbing on spine edges & corners. Pages clean & bright, binding tight. Slight spine tilt. Top edge of pages red. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clover Books, New York
Date Published: 1933
Description: Fair. No Jacket. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 182 pages with a young girl and boy on the cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcloughlin Bros [Clover Books], New York
Date Published: 1933
Description: Very Good. Book #H14 with original price of forty nine cents has color illustration on front cover of little blonde girl in 'Mary Janes' and little dark haired boy running towards the illustrator with open arms. Hardcover, corners heavily bumped, 182 pages appear unread, agetoned but clean & tight. No dustjacket. read more
Publisher: McLoughlin Bros., New York
Date Published: (1933)
Description: Later edition. Good with slightly bent board, wear to spine and corners, owner's signature, and children's drawings in endpapers. read more
Description: Very Good. B000GM0KWK Great condition, hardback 1933, no marks, great cover, torn corner of dust jacket, clean and tight pages, readit. read more
Description: Very Good. Name written in a few places on inside covers and first pages, wear and tear to covers Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
Edition: Early Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1933
Description: Schubert, Marie. Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 182 pp, illustrations, red cloth with laid on polychrome illustration, ink gift inscription, mild wear, otherwise a nice, clean, sound copy. read more
Binding: Glossy Boards
Publisher: McLoughlin Bros., NY
Date Published: 1933
Description: Good. Hard Cover. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Aged text block clean and tight in moderately edge-worn, corner-bumped binding; 182pp. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: HC
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY
Date Published: 1933
Description: VG/Fair dj. Heavier wear on dj with chips & tears, price clipped, pages yellowed, piece of bottom dj missing, spine faded, crease in spine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1933
Description: Good in good jacket. Mild wear and staining to dj. Maida books to little camp listed on back dj. Honey Bunch listed to first twin playmates. Bobbsey Twins listed to In Echo Valley. white dj spine. red dyed top edge. red covers with black ink. white and blue illustrated endpapers. glossy frontispiece. wartime conditions statement on title page. small stain to back of dj. yellowed pages with minor staining. "Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions from upper end of Fair to Good. read more
Description: Good in Good jacket. Mild wear and staining to dj. Maida books to little camp listed on back dj. Honey Bunch listed to first twin playmates. Bobbsey Twins listed to In Echo Valley. white dj spine. red dyed top edge. red covers with black ink. white and blue illustrated endpapers. glossy frontispiece. wartime conditions statement on title page. small stain to back of dj. yellowed pages with minor staining. white clearly used but still better than a reading copy, with more than usual overall ... read more
Edition: 1st printing (last title listed both in front of the book and on
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, (, New York
Date Published: 1933. )
Description: Very good+ in very good dust jacket (the usual toning to the pages, but the covers are bright and colorful; the uncommon dustjacket, which repeats the illustration on the front cover, is missing approx 3/4 inch at the bottom of the spine and has some... Hardcover First edition-The Stratemeyer syndicate series written for the youngest readers-little girls between 4 and 8. Illustrated by Marie Schubert with a glossy frontispiece and 3 inserted plates and blue and white illustrated endpapers. ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY
Date Published: 1933
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. No DJ, Rubbing and creasing to cover and spine, bumping to corners, slight chipping, minor yellowing, some illustrations, 182pp, good overall. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.