Edition: Tan tweed cover.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: c1957
Description: Interior of book is very good with B&W illustrations. Endpage has prev owner initials., Tan tweed cover. There is NO dust jacket. Exterior of book is good ++ with light edgewear., PAPERBACK SOFTCOVER, CHILDREN STORY: Honey Bunch and Norman adventure series. read more
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1951
Description: Fair. Interior pages tight and very readable with tear on page 33 else clean and bright; covers have rubs to corners and edges. Inscription to first free endpaper. CHILDRENS. read more
Edition: No Printing History
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NYC
Date Published: 1957
Description: Line Drawings. Very Good-/No Dj. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Colorful picture cover. Name on the endpapers and a name crossed off. Edge wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. Pictorial end papers, previous owner's small gift note, else pages clean, in a colorful dustjacket, that has very light edge wear, in a new clear mylar dj cover.; B&W Illustrations; 182 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GROSSET & DUNLAP, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. BOOK IS TIGHT WITH ONLY MARKING BEING PO NAME ON TOP RIGHT OF HALF TITLE PAGE. SMALL STAIN ON BACK FFEP TOP LEFT NEXT TO HINGE. PAGE EDGES SHOW SOILING AND STAINING. FRONT BOARD SLIGHTLY BOWED. HEAD, TAIL AND CORNERS SHOW SOME BUMPING AND RUBBING. MINOR CHIPPING AND RUBBING ALONG THE EDGES. BOARDS HAVE MINOR SOILING AND STAINING. read more
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Juvenile Clean and tight. Corners are just starting to come through. Considerable shelfwear with small chips and tears. New mylar helps alot. Summary: A dog goes missing and they track it down. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY
Date Published: 1949
Description: G/G. Moderate edge wear. Soiling & chipping to edges of DJ. DJ enclosed in plastic protector. Pages clean, binding good.; 182 pages. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Very Good in Good-Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Brown, tweed covers with brown printing, 181 pages. Solid copy with a slight spine lean and covers show minor wear. Price clipped dust jacket has a few tears, crumpling and creases along top and bottom edges, otherwise jacket shows light wear. Lists up to Honey Bunch and Norman and the Paper Lantern Mystery on inside back jacket flap. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY
Date Published: 1957
Description: G/G. Moderate edge wear. Small tears & chipping to edges of DJ. DJ enclosed in plastic protector. Pages clean, binding good.; 181 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Low, Marston
Date Published: 1960
Description: No DJ, slight shelf wear to edges and corners of pictorial boards, light marking to covers and title page, oage edges tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset and Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1955
Description: Very Good in Good Only jacket. 12mo. 183 pp. Illustrated brown tweed boards. Illustrated endpapers. Uncoloured upper edge. Features itself on the front flap and lists to Reindeer Farm on the interior. Lists to itself on the rear flap and features the Bobbsey Twins on the rear panel; edgewear on the dustjacket with chipping at the corners; two tears down the front panel, held together by mylar; previous owner's name on the front endpaper. Scans are available for all books. read more
Description: Pub by Grosset & Dunlap, 1951. Hardcover in DJ. Book is slightly shelf worn but binding is good, pages clean. DJ colors good. Slight fading and rubbing at edges. VG/VG. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Reprint. Bookplate on FFE, plus owners signature in pencil on half-title page. Firm binding, clean pages. Slightly soiled edges. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1940's
Description: Fair. Fair. Slanted, Edge Wear, Front Endpaper & Rear Flyleaf Missing. Hardback, Top of spine slit 1". Pages yellowed. Later printing, red covers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good Condition, Corners Lightly Bumped, Small Surface Tear #15 Written In, Pages Very Good, Previous Owners Name, Hardcover Young Reader Series. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.