» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Honest Graft: Big Money and the American Political Process

by Brooks Jackson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Honest Graft: Big Money and the American Political Process

by Brooks Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780918535108 ISBN: 0918535107

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Honest Graft: Big Money and the American Political Process

by Brooks Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780918535108 ISBN: 0918535107

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Honest Graft

by Jackson, Brooks

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, N. Y. Date Published: 1988

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with usual library distinctions................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Honest Graft. Big Money and the American Political Process

by Jackson, Brooks

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good in dust jacket. Alfred A. Knopf, NY, l988 (1988) 1st ed. Cloth & boards, 337pp. index. (Uncovers and defines a political time bomb that threatens to disrupt the entire American electoral system: how the new kind of campaign fund-raising-with its growing use of political action committees (PACs) and even more dubious gray area of soliciting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Significant Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Honest Graft: Big Money and the American Political Process

by Jackson, Brooks

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1988

Description: Nr Fine in VG+ DJ, 1st. printing. viii, 337. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Honest Graft: Big Money and the American Political Process

by Jackson, Brooks

price: $88.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780918535108 ISBN: 0918535107

Description: Very good; Collectible. Revised Edition (pbk 1990). Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Whietout mark inside front cover. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Honest Graft: Big Money and the American Political Process

by Brooks Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780918535108 ISBN: 0918535107

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Honest Graft: Brooks Jackson (Paperback, 1990)

price: $2.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780918535108 ISBN: 0918535107

Description: LIKE_NEW. Clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Louisa Book Cottage, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Honest Graft Big Money and the American Political Process

by Jackson, Brooks

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: ALFRED A. KNOPF, 1988, HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET, AVERAGE USED CONDITION, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT AND SQUARE, JACKET HAS SIGNS OF LIGHT EDGE WEAR, OWNER'S SIGNATURE ON FRONT END PAGE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Honest Graft

by Jackson, Brooks

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Farragut Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780918535108 ISBN: 0918535107

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Honest Graft: Big Money and the American Political Process

by Jackson, Brooks

price: $8.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Farragut Publishing Company, Washington, DC, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780918535108 ISBN: 0918535107

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Honest Graft

by Jackson, Brooks

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: VG spine bent in vg dj, sm tears and folds, shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Honest Graft

by Jackson, Brooks

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Farragut Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780918535108 ISBN: 0918535107

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Honest Graft

by Jackson, Brooks

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Near fine in Very Good jacket. Top edge of dj creased, corners lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Honest Graft: Big Money and the American Political Process

by Brooks Jackson

price: $12.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farragut Pub Co Date Published: 1990-03 ISBN-13: 9780918535108 ISBN: 0918535107

Description: Very Good. Like new, binding tight, very clean. s/c has some wear at tips of corners/edges. Crease in spine and notes on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NoArmsNow, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Honest Graft: Big Money and the American Political Process

by Jackson, Brooks

price: $82.73

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780918535108 ISBN: 0918535107

Description: New. Brand New-No Shelf Wear-No Remainder Mark-In Stock-Ships Immediately with Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Middlesex Book Service, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Honest Graft Big Money and the American Political Process

by Jackson, Brooks

price: $5.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1988

Description: Poor. Honest Graft: big money and the American Political Process by Brooks Jackson, Knopf, hard cover, dust jacket, 1988, 337 pages, near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Needlework Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.