» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Homo viator; introduction to a metaphysic of hope.

by Gabriel Marcel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Homo Viator: Introduction to a Metaphysic of Hope

by Marcell, Gabriel

price: $5.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Smith Publisher Date Published: 06/01/1985 ISBN-13: 9780844625294 ISBN: 0844625299

Description: Fair. 0844625299 Homo Viator: Introduction to a Metaphysic of Hope-Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages will show wear. This volume may have any/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture spots; Foxing; Bent Pages/Covers; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Highlighting. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780844625294 Size: 5.8 x 8.5 x 1 in. We are professional and prompt. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ABDBooksellers [IOBA], MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Homo Viator; Introduction to a Metaphysic of Hope.

by Marcel, Gabriel

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. Regnery Co., Chicago Date Published: 1951

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Near very good, pages have darkened, endpapers lightly spotted DJ worn at ends of spine, spotted. 270 p. 20 cm. Green cloth with black lettering on spine, sewn binding "An important study by the foremost exponent of Christian Existentialism. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CHC Bicentennial Library Store, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Homo Viator; Introduction to a Metaphysic of Hope

by Gabriel; Emma Craufurd, Translator Marcel

price: $19.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper & Brothers

Description: Fine. B001N9HV5E 1962 Trade paperback copy, book is clean inside, binding is tight, covers have some minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Homo Viator

by Gabriel Marcel

price: $19.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. 1962-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Homo Viator: Introduction to a Metaphysic of Hope

by Marcel, Gabriel

price: $31.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Regenery Company, Chicago

Description: VG/GOOD. Pages clean. Binding sound. Dust Jacket has minor edgewear with small tears. 1951. Green Cloth hardcover with black lettering. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Original price to front endflap. 270pp. An Important Study by the Foremost Exponent of Christian Existentialism. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aldersgate Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Homo Viator: Introduction to a Metaphysic of Hope (Tb 397)

by Gabriel Marcel; Translator-Emma Craufurd

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Homo Viator Introduction to a Metaphysic of Hope

by Marcel, Gabriel; Translated By Emma Craufurd

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Print This Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Torchbooks Date Published: 1962

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8 " NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Homo Viator: Introduction to a Metaphysic of Hope

by Marcel, Gabriel

price: $9.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Harper Torchbooks Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. 186814 paperback. good condition. shelfwear, age tanning. price on front cover blacked out, previous owner's name on title page. a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Homo Viator Introduction to a Metaphysic of Hope

by Marcel, Gabriel

price: $17.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Chicago, Henry Regnery 1951. First edition octavo. 270pp A good copy in green cloth without dj. Spine sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old New York Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Homo Viator: Introduction to a Metaphysic of Hope

by Marcel, Gabriel

price: $20.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Binding: Cloth Publisher: Henry Regnery Company, Chicago Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 270pp. Only light wear to cloth with mild creasing to the corner of approximately 5 pages. Text clean and binding sound. Light soiling and some spotting to dust-jacket that admits to some chipping to extremities and an approximately 5" closed tear to back panel. Remains a relatively attractive copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Homo Viator: Introduction to a Metaphysic of Hope

by Gabriel Marcell

price: $25.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Smith Publisher Date Published: 1985-06 ISBN-13: 9780844625294 ISBN: 0844625299

Description: Acceptable. 0844625299. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Homo Viator: Introduction to a Metaphysic of Hope

by Marcel, Gabriel

price: $35.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Henry Regnery Company, Chicago Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in J Very Good, Mylar jacket. 5 1/4" x 7 3/4" Christian existentialism. Light wear, slightly bumped corners. Tight binding. Clean, unmarked pages. Very good jacket in removable mylar; sunned spine, chipping on back top edge, spine tail and head; tear on back. Not ex-library. 270pg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickson Street Bookshop, AR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Homo Viator: Introduction to a Metaphysic of Hope

by Gabriel Marcell

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Smith Publisher Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780844625294 ISBN: 0844625299

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.