Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mills and Boon, London
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780263063950ISBN:026306395X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 5-187p. : ill., facsims.; 26 cm. Ill. on lining papers. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Mills & Boone., London.
Date Published: 1979.
Description: Near fine in a very good to fine dust jacket. Small quarto. 187 pages. Illustrated extensively with 120 historical prints and modern photographs, photo endpapers. read more
Description: London-Sydney-Toronto. Mills & Boon Limited. 1979. First Edition. Large 8vo. 187 pp. Photo frontispiece. Black and white photos. Text illustrations. Bound in blue cloth with green titles. Photo end papers. Pictorial dust jacket. Very good with a very good dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mills and Boon, London
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780263063950ISBN:026306395X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1st edition, 4to, 187pp, photo illustrations, VG Copy in minimally edge-creased VG DJ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mills & Boon
Date Published: 30/11/1979
ISBN-13:9780263063950ISBN:026306395X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: Mills & Boon; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 026306395x. Minor wear to boards & DJ. Illus w/ Historical prints and photos. History of man's war against animals. Chapter Headings: The Great Whale Hunt, Fur Fever, The Passing of the Buffalo, 'The Lost Glories of an Abundant Land': Disappearing Birds, Safari and Shikar: Big Game Hunting, A Report From Down Front, A New Enlightenment? ; Large 8vo; 187 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARLEQUIN MILLS BOON
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780263063950ISBN:026306395X
Description: Published by HARLEQUIN MILLS BOON in 1979. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7635999 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Description: Published by Harlequin Mills & Boon in 1979. Hardcover. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8336820 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Description: Ex-Library Published by Harlequin Mills & Boon in 1979. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Description: Published by Harlequin Mills & Boon in 1979. Hardcover. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8380316 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARLEQUIN MILLS BOON
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780263063950ISBN:026306395X
Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.