|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book
(48 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book
by
Brimer, John B
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780060104733
ISBN: 0060104732
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book
by
John Burton Brimer
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Popular Science Publishing Company
Date Published: 1979
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book
by
John Burton Brimer
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Popular Science Publishing Co
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Typical library reading and shelf wear. Has a SALVAGE stamp inside or on page edges. This book doesn't have a dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book
by
John Burton Brimer
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1971. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Substantial discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Spine slightly askew. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book
by
John Burton Brimer
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1974. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Homeowner's complete outdoor building book.
by
Brimer, John Burton
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: [Rev., expanded, updated].
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Popular Science Pub. Co., New York
Date Published: 1975
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 470 p. illus. (part col. ) 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. First published in 1959 under title: Designs for outdoor living. read more
|
|
Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book
by
John Brimer
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Pub by Popular Science, 1975. DJ very good, small chips. Book very good. (self help catalog) Building outdoor projects, woodwork, brickwork, rock work, more. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lawson Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book By Brimer, John Burton
by
Brimer, John Burton
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Description: Very Good. Tight book, nice text, moderate wear to cover at edges, boards are slighty bowing, Dj has wear and tears and edgewear. read more
|
|
Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book
by
John Burton Brimer
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Popular Science Book
Date Published: 1976
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. code6273-GE2*4-F read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bradleys Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book
by
Brimer, John Burton
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Popular Science
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good. Mild rub and wear, slight spotting, binding is secure. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Perfect Book,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book
by
Brimer, John Burton
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Popular Science/Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: HC, DJ, 470 pp. , Octavo. DJ has light soil, foxing and wear with small tears and pieces missing including a 1 1/2" x 1 1/2" and a 1" x 1" piece from back. DJ spine and edges lightly sunned. Cover has light wear along extremities. End papers very lightly foxed. Otherwise Fine. B&W photos and illustrations. read more
|
|
Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book
by
Brimer, John Burton
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Popular Science Publishing C, New York, NY
Date Published: (1975)
Description: Black & White Photos & Illus. G/G. 4to., 470 pp, dj: slightly frayed with torn corner; bk: slightly blunted binding, good hinges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Riverow Bookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book
by
Brimer, John Burton
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1973
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Light shelf wear to the DJ. Light soiling to the DJ. read more
|
|
Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book
by
Brimer, John Burton
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 1st Ed. , 4th Printing, So Stated
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Popular Science Publishing Company, NY
Date Published: 1973
Description: Author. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall A handsome copy bound in green cloth covers. 470 pages. Illustrated throughout. Minor rubbing. otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with clean internals. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Silas Retlok,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book
by
John Burton Brimer
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Popular Science Publishing Company
Date Published: 1979
Description: Great Condition in Great Condition jacket. Hardcover, Great Condition, clean/umarked, tight binding, some edge/jacket wear, from a privae collection. read more
|
|
Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book
by
Brimer, John Burton
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Popular Science/Harper & Row
Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Cover Wear Oversized Format Edition: 1971 With Illustrations. read more
|
|
Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book
by
Brimer, John Burton
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear-markings, chipping on cover & edges, price sticker on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Homeowner's complete outdoor building book.
by
Brimer, John Burton
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: [Rev., expanded, updated].
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Popular Science Pub. Co., New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: New in very good dust jacket. book like new, dj loose, rubs, some spots 2" tear upper front edge. 470 p. illus. (part col. ) 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. First published in 1959 under title: Designs for outdoor living. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book
by
John Burton Brimer
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Popular Science Publishing
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very Good. Minor book cover wear & slight tear, very clean inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book
by
John Burton. Brimer
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1971-01
ISBN-13: 9780060104733
ISBN: 0060104732
Description: Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text. read more
|
|
Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book
by
John Burton Brimer
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Popular Science Publishing Co
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book
by
John Burton. Brimer
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060104733
ISBN: 0060104732
Description: Very Good. Corners are bumped. Pages and cover are yellowed. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book
by
Brimer, John Burton
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: HB
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1979
Description: VG/ VG Dj. Slight wear on Dj. A Popular Science Book. read more
|
|
Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book
by
Brimer, John Burton
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 10th printing
Binding: Cloth Bds
Publisher: Popular Science Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1979
Description: Good/no DJ, Decorative Cover. Sm 4to, 470, Illustrated by the Author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Faire,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book
by
John Burton Brimer
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Edition Not Stated
Binding: Hard Cover-Xlibrary
Publisher: Popular Science Publishing Company, New York, NY
Date Published: 1971
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. How To. 2 & 3/4 Lbs. Binding separated from text. Pages clean, bright and intact. Cover has edge wear and corner bumps. Dust jacket shows wear, small tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FAB BOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2978370&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|