» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book

by John B. Brimer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book

by Brimer, John B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060104733 ISBN: 0060104732

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book

by John Burton Brimer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Science Publishing Company Date Published: 1979

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book

by John Burton Brimer

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Science Publishing Co Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Typical library reading and shelf wear. Has a SALVAGE stamp inside or on page edges. This book doesn't have a dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book

by John Burton Brimer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1971. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Substantial discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Spine slightly askew. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book

by John Burton Brimer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1974. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Homeowner's complete outdoor building book.

by Brimer, John Burton

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: [Rev., expanded, updated]. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Popular Science Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 470 p. illus. (part col. ) 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. First published in 1959 under title: Designs for outdoor living. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book

by John Brimer

price: $7.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by Popular Science, 1975. DJ very good, small chips. Book very good. (self help catalog) Building outdoor projects, woodwork, brickwork, rock work, more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book By Brimer, John Burton

by Brimer, John Burton

price: $8.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row

Description: Very Good. Tight book, nice text, moderate wear to cover at edges, boards are slighty bowing, Dj has wear and tears and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book

by John Burton Brimer

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Popular Science Book Date Published: 1976

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. code6273-GE2*4-F read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book

by Brimer, John Burton

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Popular Science Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Mild rub and wear, slight spotting, binding is secure. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book

by Brimer, John Burton

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Science/Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: HC, DJ, 470 pp. , Octavo. DJ has light soil, foxing and wear with small tears and pieces missing including a 1 1/2" x 1 1/2" and a 1" x 1" piece from back. DJ spine and edges lightly sunned. Cover has light wear along extremities. End papers very lightly foxed. Otherwise Fine. B&W photos and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary E. Lyon, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book

by Brimer, John Burton

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Popular Science Publishing C, New York, NY Date Published: (1975)

Description: Black & White Photos & Illus. G/G. 4to., 470 pp, dj: slightly frayed with torn corner; bk: slightly blunted binding, good hinges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book

by Brimer, John Burton

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1973

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Light shelf wear to the DJ. Light soiling to the DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book

by Brimer, John Burton

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. , 4th Printing, So Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Popular Science Publishing Company, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Author. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall A handsome copy bound in green cloth covers. 470 pages. Illustrated throughout. Minor rubbing. otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with clean internals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book

by John Burton Brimer

price: $17.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Science Publishing Company Date Published: 1979

Description: Great Condition in Great Condition jacket. Hardcover, Great Condition, clean/umarked, tight binding, some edge/jacket wear, from a privae collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book

by Brimer, John Burton

price: $19.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Science/Harper & Row

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Cover Wear Oversized Format Edition: 1971 With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book

by Brimer, John Burton

price: $21.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear-markings, chipping on cover & edges, price sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Homeowner's complete outdoor building book.

by Brimer, John Burton

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: [Rev., expanded, updated]. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Popular Science Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1971

Description: New in very good dust jacket. book like new, dj loose, rubs, some spots 2" tear upper front edge. 470 p. illus. (part col. ) 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. First published in 1959 under title: Designs for outdoor living. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book

by John Burton Brimer

price: $39.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Science Publishing Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. Minor book cover wear & slight tear, very clean inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book

by John Burton. Brimer

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1971-01 ISBN-13: 9780060104733 ISBN: 0060104732

Description: Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book

by John Burton Brimer

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Popular Science Publishing Co Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book

by John Burton. Brimer

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060104733 ISBN: 0060104732

Description: Very Good. Corners are bumped. Pages and cover are yellowed. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book

by Brimer, John Burton

price: $7.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1979

Description: VG/ VG Dj. Slight wear on Dj. A Popular Science Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book

by Brimer, John Burton

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 10th printing Binding: Cloth Bds Publisher: Popular Science Publishing, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Good/no DJ, Decorative Cover. Sm 4to, 470, Illustrated by the Author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Homeowner's Complete Outdoor Building Book

by John Burton Brimer

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hard Cover-Xlibrary Publisher: Popular Science Publishing Company, New York, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. How To. 2 & 3/4 Lbs. Binding separated from text. Pages clean, bright and intact. Cover has edge wear and corner bumps. Dust jacket shows wear, small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FAB BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.