» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Homemade candy

by Nell Beaubien Nichols

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Homemade Candy

by Nichols, Nell Beaubien

price: $2.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 224 p. col. illus. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Homemade Candy

by Nichols, Nell B.; Al J. Reagan

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385018937 ISBN: 0385018932

Description: Very good. Hardcover, DJ, All pages clean and tight. No Writing. From Private Collector, not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Homemade Candy

by Nichols, Nell Beaubien

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1970

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Gift inscription to half title, ffep has been removed; cover wear to the boards. 224 p. col. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Homemade Candy

by Food Editors Of Farm Journal: Edited By Nell B. Nichols

price: $5.39

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co. Inc.,, Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 224pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Homemade Candy

by Farm Journal

price: $7.60

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780385018937 ISBN: 0385018932

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. CookBook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good+ condition tan and black hardcover in good condition pictorial DJ. Doubleday & Co., 1970. Some light wear and light page toning to book. Some small tears and chips to dustjacket, as well as some rubbing and edgewear. 224 pages. 250 yummy recipes! 50 recipes for fudge alone. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silverbird Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Homemade candy

by Nichols, Nell Beaubien

price: $7.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Dj has light wear to edges rubbed on jacket front close tears on upper jacket edge. 224 p. col. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Homemade Candy

by Nichols, Nell B. Edited By

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: no stated ed., Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc,, Garden City, New York, Date Published: (1970)

Description: Al J. Reagan, photographer, slightly bumped head/tail sp, ow VG/VG, black spine, orangish bds, very good dj, 8 vo, 224 pages, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shirley's Book Services, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Homemade Candy

by Nichols, Nell B. (Editor)

price: $9.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1970

Description: Reagan, Al J. Very Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A photo of this book is available. Very-good+, clean condition, Saddle-brown boards with black spine/gilt lettering (clean and bright-shows light wear). NO remainder marks or clippings. Small price notation in book front on blank page. NO other writing, marks or tears inside book. 224 pages. By the Food Editors of Farm Journal. Tight spine, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Homemade Candy

by Nichols, Nell B. & Food Editors Of Farm Journal

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, crisp and unmarked book club copy in a jacket. 224 pp. Photos. Index. Dust jacket, slightly shelf rubbed, in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Homemade Candy

by Nichols, Nell B.; Editors Of Farm Journal

price: $10.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City NY Date Published: 1970

Description: REAGAN, Al J. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) Brown bds with blk spine, 224pp, index. A few colour plates of prepared candies. 250 tested recipes including 50 recipes for fudge alone: Double Divinity, Virgina Peanut brittle, Pralines, etc. No markings, Near Fine in VG Dj with 1/2" closed edge tear. (1.5 WL FO 75/3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Homemade Candy

by Nichols, Nell B. (Edited)

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1970

Description: Photos. Some dj edge wear; VG Book, dj. 224 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Homemade Candy By the Food Editors of Farm Journal

by Nichols, Nell B. (Editor)

price: $13.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket; DJ has average edge wear, sml tears at top of spine. 8vo; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Homemade Candy

by Nichols, Nell B. & Farm Journal Eds

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed (stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine in Fine-jacket. 224pp. The classic Farm Journal homemade candy cookbook in excellent condition (and none of that upscale "truffle" stuff either). Book virtually as-new, clean, tight, no wear. Dj also bright, not clipped, one sm heel snag only. For gift or collector. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Homemade Candy

by Nichols, Nell B.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Double Day & Co, Garden City Date Published: 1979

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1979. First Edition, Later Printing. Hardbound. Book/jacket mint. No PO marks, 224pp, index. Perfect candy rules, chocolates, fudge, taffy recipes for all those things you can't buy anywhere such as divinity, opera fudge,... 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Homemade Candy

by Nichols, Nell B. Editor

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Garden City Date Published: 1970

Description: Photography supervised by Al. J. Reagan, Farm Journal Art Staff. 224 pages, 4 color plates, cloth, dust jacket, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Homemade Candy

by Nichols, Nell B.; Al J. Reagan

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385018937 ISBN: 0385018932

Description: Good. Great book! Read once, in good overall condition. Great price! 4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hilger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Homemade Candy

by Nichols, Nell B., Edited By & Food Editors Of Farm Journal

price: $4.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Additional Printings Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co. Date Published: 1970

Description: Al. J. Reagan. Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Prior owner return mail label on front endpaper. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Homemade Candy

by Nichols, Nell B.; Al J. Reagan

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385018937 ISBN: 0385018932

Description: Good. Dj shows that a happy family enjoyed making candy, though the book was carefully used and is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BlindHorseBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Homemade Candy

by Ed. Nell B. Nichols

price: $4.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: DOUBLEDAY

Description: CORNERS BUMPED, SHELF WEAR. W/O JACKET. GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TL Brown, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Homemade Candy

by Nichols, Nell B.

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday and Company, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Near Fine. Very Good Jacket. 224pp. Text is clean and unmarked. All Books Are Graded by American Book Association Standards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Books and Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Homemade Candy

by Nichols, Nell B. (Ed. )

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good- jacket. Book Club Edition. Sml 8vo. Unmarked VG+/VG-in clear dust jacket cvr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Homemade Candy

by Nichols, Nell B.

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co, Inc, Garden City Park, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Nr Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7"-9" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Homemade Candy By the Food Editors of Farm Journal

by Nell Beaubien Nichols

price: $8.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Good jacket. Blue and pink dust jacket with white and pink letters. Clean boards and pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Homemade Candy

by Nell B. (Editor) Nichols

price: $8.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Good jacket. Brown dust jacket with pink and white letters. Tear in jacket at top edge of spine. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Homemade Candy

by Nichols, Nell B. (Editor)

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No Jacket. Light wear, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.