Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1970
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Gift inscription to half title, ffep has been removed; cover wear to the boards. 224 p. col. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co. Inc.,, Garden City, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 224pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780385018937ISBN:0385018932
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. CookBook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good+ condition tan and black hardcover in good condition pictorial DJ. Doubleday & Co., 1970. Some light wear and light page toning to book. Some small tears and chips to dustjacket, as well as some rubbing and edgewear. 224 pages. 250 yummy recipes! 50 recipes for fudge alone. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Dj has light wear to edges rubbed on jacket front close tears on upper jacket edge. 224 p. col. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company
Date Published: 1970
Description: Reagan, Al J. Very Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A photo of this book is available. Very-good+, clean condition, Saddle-brown boards with black spine/gilt lettering (clean and bright-shows light wear). NO remainder marks or clippings. Small price notation in book front on blank page. NO other writing, marks or tears inside book. 224 pages. By the Food Editors of Farm Journal. Tight spine, clean pages. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, crisp and unmarked book club copy in a jacket. 224 pp. Photos. Index. Dust jacket, slightly shelf rubbed, in new mylar cover. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City NY
Date Published: 1970
Description: REAGAN, Al J. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) Brown bds with blk spine, 224pp, index. A few colour plates of prepared candies. 250 tested recipes including 50 recipes for fudge alone: Double Divinity, Virgina Peanut brittle, Pralines, etc. No markings, Near Fine in VG Dj with 1/2" closed edge tear. (1.5 WL FO 75/3. read more
Edition: 1st ed (stated)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1970
Description: Fine in Fine-jacket. 224pp. The classic Farm Journal homemade candy cookbook in excellent condition (and none of that upscale "truffle" stuff either). Book virtually as-new, clean, tight, no wear. Dj also bright, not clipped, one sm heel snag only. For gift or collector. read more
Edition: First Edition; Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Double Day & Co, Garden City
Date Published: 1979
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1979. First Edition, Later Printing. Hardbound. Book/jacket mint. No PO marks, 224pp, index. Perfect candy rules, chocolates, fudge, taffy recipes for all those things you can't buy anywhere such as divinity, opera fudge,... 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Edition: No Additional Printings Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co.
Date Published: 1970
Description: Al. J. Reagan. Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Prior owner return mail label on front endpaper. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good in Good jacket. Brown dust jacket with pink and white letters. Tear in jacket at top edge of spine. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.