» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space

by Ros Byam Shaw (Editor), Leslie Geddes-Brown (Editor), Vinny Lee (Editor)

About this title: So many of us buy furniture little by little -- saving for a couch here, adding a desk there, sticking a lamp in an empty corner -- leading to a confusing jumble of colors, styles, and furniture. The Home Zone explains how to integrate the furnishings, decor, and essential elements of every room. Divided into three easy-to-follow sections, it covers Inspirational Interiors, from classic to modern: helps you plan the perfect bedroom, kitchen, or horne office Room By Room; and looks at Essential Elements such as color, lighting, and display. A team of top interiors writers headed by Caroline ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space used book

The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space

by Judith Wilson

price: $3.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small ISBN-13: 9781841722672 ISBN: 1841722677

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space used book

The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space

by Caroline Clifton-Mogg

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ediion Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841722672 ISBN: 1841722677

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Homes A clean tight copy....remainder mark & slight bit of edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space

by Clifton-Mogg, Caroline; Geddes-Brown, Leslie; Wilson, Judith; Shaw, Ros Byam; Lee, Vinny; Sweet, Fay

price: $19.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd ISBN-13: 9781841722689 ISBN: 1841722685

Description: Good. 1841722685 Hardback in good condition. Quick despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Home Zone used book

The Home Zone

by Clifton-Mogg, Carolune

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841722672 ISBN: 1841722677

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1841722677. 12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space used book

The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space

by Judith Wilson

price: $4.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781841722672 ISBN: 1841722677

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space used book

The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space

by Wilson, Judith

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Ltd ISBN-13: 9781841722672 ISBN: 1841722677

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space By Shaw, Ros Byam used book

The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space By Shaw, Ros Byam

price: $14.04

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781841722672 ISBN: 1841722677

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space used book

The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space

by Judith Wilson

price: $14.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9781841722672 ISBN: 1841722677

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Home Zone used book

The Home Zone

by Wilson, Judith

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841722672 ISBN: 1841722677

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Home Zone used book

The Home Zone

by Wilson, Judith

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841722672 ISBN: 1841722677

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space used book

The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space

by Wilson, Judith

price: $17.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781841722672 ISBN: 1841722677

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space new book

The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space

by Wilson, Judith

price: $19.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Ltd ISBN-13: 9781841722672 ISBN: 1841722677

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space

by Clifton-Mogg, Caroline

price: $38.46

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781841722689 ISBN: 1841722685

Description: Good. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space used book

The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space

by Clare Double

price: $49.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781841722672 ISBN: 1841722677

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space used book

The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space

by Judith Wilson

price: $57.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841722672 ISBN: 1841722677

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space new book

The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space

by Judith Wilson

price: $68.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841722672 ISBN: 1841722677

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space used book

The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space

by Wilson, Judith

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small ISBN-13: 9781841722672 ISBN: 1841722677

Description: Fine. 1841722677 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Low

The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space new book

The Home Zone: Making the Most of Your Living Space

by Wilson, Judith

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small ISBN-13: 9781841722672 ISBN: 1841722677

Description: New. 1841722677 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.