» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Home Waters: A Fly-Fishing Anthology

by Gary Soucie (Editor)

About this title: A host of writers take readers to their favorite fishing spots in a captivating collection of 55 pieces, many written especially for this book. Reflecting every nuance of the fly-fishing experience, culled from more than 100 years of writing, this is the book fly-fishers will want to come home to.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Home Waters: a Fly-Fishing Anthology

by Soucie, Gary (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671687472 ISBN: 0671687476

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Waters: a Fly-Fishing Anthology

by Gary Soucie

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671687472 ISBN: 0671687476

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Waters: a Fly-Fishing Anthology

by Soucie, Gary (Editor)

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Theatre, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671687472 ISBN: 0671687476

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly scuffed; moderate edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Waters: a Fly-Fishing Anthology

by Soucie, Gary

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671687472 ISBN: 0671687476

Description: Very Good. 0671687476 Soft Cover. Near Fine. Clean crisp wraps. Unmarked interior. NO remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Waters: a Fly-Fishing Anthology

by Soucie, Gary

price: $4.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671687472 ISBN: 0671687476

Description: Very Good. 0671687476 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Water a Fly-Fishing Anthology

by Soucie, Gary

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671687472 ISBN: 0671687476

Description: Solid Very Good. Trade Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Waters a Fly-Fishing Anthology

by Gary Soucie, Ed

price: $7.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671687472 ISBN: 0671687476

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 0671687476. Softcover. Featauring stories by John Gier ach, Nick Lyons, Harry Middleton, Tom McGuane, David Quammen, Judy Muller Jimmy Carter and more...... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtual House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Waters: a Fly-Fishing Anthology

by Soucie, Gary (Editor).

price: $7.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover edition Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Fireside/very good softcover-wear to cover edges else clean & firm-no..., New York Date Published: April 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671687472 ISBN: 0671687476

Description: Very Good. Very good softcover-wear to cover edges else clean & firm-no writing352pp. 24 cm. -Home Waters: A Fly-Fishing Anthology-FEATURING fishing STORIES BY JIMMY CARTER, NICK LYONS, JUDY MILLER, JOHN GIERACH. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Angelheart Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Waters: a Fly-Fishing Anthology

by Soucie, Gary (Editor)

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671687472 ISBN: 0671687476

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good First Paperbound Edition. Minimal wear to the book. ISBN: 0671687476. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Waters, a Fly Fishing Anthology

by Soucie, Gary (Ed)

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1992

Description: Good. 8v-Large. Cover bumped with edgewear. Pgs clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Waters: a Fly-Fishing Anthology

by Gary Soucie

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671687472 ISBN: 0671687476

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Home Waters: a Fly-Fishing Anthology

by Gary Soucie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671687472 ISBN: 0671687476

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Home Waters: a Fly-Fishing Anthology

by Gary Soucie

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671687472 ISBN: 0671687476

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Home Waters a Fly-Fishing Anthology

by Soucie, Gary

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671687472 ISBN: 0671687476

Description: Very Good+ 0671687476. Light edge wear to cover; reading crease to spine; no internal markings. Sports/Fishing. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.9 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Home Waters: a Fly-Fishing Anthology

by Soucie, Gary, Ed

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside, NY Date Published: 1991

Description: VG. Stories by John Gierach, Nick Lyons, Harry Meddleton, Tom McGuane et. al. 349pp; interior clean + tight; ISBN: 067168747. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Home Waters: a Fly-Fishing Anthology

by Gary Soucie

price: $7.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1992-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780671687472 ISBN: 0671687476

Description: New. Bookstore inventory. Fast shipping! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: granburytrader, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Home Waters: a Fly-Fishing Anthology

by Soucie, Gary

price: $8.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780671687472 ISBN: 0671687476

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Home Waters: a Fly-Fishing Anthology

by Soucie, Gary

price: $8.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780671687472 ISBN: 0671687476

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Home Waters: a Fly-Fishing Anthology

by Gary Soucie, Editor

price: $17.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671687472 ISBN: 0671687476

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.346. clean tight copy black line lower edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

Home Waters: a Fly-Fishing Anthology

by Gary Soucie

price: $19.94

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671687472 ISBN: 0671687476

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Home Waters: a Fly-Fishing Anthology

price: $37.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671687472 ISBN: 0671687476

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Home Waters: a Fly-Fishing Anthology

by Gary Soucie

price: $104.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1992-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780671687472 ISBN: 0671687476

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with crisp pages and no writing/highlighting inside. Minor wear to cover/dust jacket from shelf life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Educo Technologies Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.