» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits

by Paul R Gray

About this title: This is the only comprehensive book in the market for engineers that covers CMOS, bipolar technologies, and biCMOS integrated circuits. The fifth edition retains its completeness, updates the coverage of bipolar technologies, and enhances the discussion of biCMOS. It provides a more unified treatment of digital and analog circuit design while ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits

by Paul R. Gray, Robert G. Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471874935 ISBN: 0471874930

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits

by Paul R. Gray, Robert G. Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471874935 ISBN: 0471874930

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits

by Paul R. Gray, Robert G. Meyer

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471874935 ISBN: 0471874930

Description: Very Good. Isbn matches very clean 2nd ed. hardcover. no marks and clea ntext FAST SHIPPING W/ CONFIRMATION. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 4LBs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: agoodealofbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits

by Paul R. Gray, Robert G. Meyer

price: $2.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471013679 ISBN: 0471013676

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits

by Paul R. Gray, Robert G. Meyer

price: $2.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471013679 ISBN: 0471013676

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits

by Gray, Hurst, Lewis, Meyer

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Trade paperback ISBN-13: 9789971513542 ISBN: 9971513544

Description: Foreign Edition, Same Content as Original read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triptea, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits

by Paul R. Gray, Robert G. Meyer

price: $52.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley and Sons (WIE) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471814542 ISBN: 0471814547

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits

by Gray, Paul; Meyer, Robert G.

price: $65.57

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471599845 ISBN: 0471599840

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover edges and surface, a small crease to the bottom corner of the front cover and faint marking to the page edges. Former owner's name written on the inside cover. Otherwise in very good condition. Internally, the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no notations or highlighting. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits

by Gray, Paul R, and Hurst, Paul J, and Lewis, Stephen H

price: $109.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Used book in great condition with minimal wear. Don't waste your money on the 5th edition of this book. This is the 4th US edition and is almost the exact same, word for word as the newest edition, as proved by thousands of satisfied customers. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE NEWEST EDITION! It is guaranteed that you can use this edition for your class and save a lot of money. A full refund will be offered if you cannot. Why pay more? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TechUniversityBookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits new book

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits

by Gray, Paul R.

price: $162.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780470245996 ISBN: 0470245999

Description: New. 0470245999 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits

by Paul R. Gray, Robert G. Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471874935 ISBN: 0471874930

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits

by Gray, Paul R.; Meyer, Robert G.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471874935 ISBN: 0471874930

Description: Good. 0471874930 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits

by Gray, Paul R.; Meyer, Robert G.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471874935 ISBN: 0471874930

Description: Fair. 0471874930 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and have writing or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits

by Gray, Paul R.; Meyer, Robert G.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471874935 ISBN: 0471874930

Description: Good. 0471874930 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits

by Gray, Paul R.; Meyer, Robert G.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471874935 ISBN: 0471874930

Description: Fair. 0471874930 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and have writing or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits

by Paul R. Gray, Robert G. Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471874935 ISBN: 0471874930

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits

by Paul R. Gray

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471874935 ISBN: 0471874930

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Hardcover. 2nd Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits

by Paul R. Gray, Robert G. Meyer

price: $2.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471013679 ISBN: 0471013676

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits

by Paul R. Gray, Robert G. Meyer

price: $2.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471013679 ISBN: 0471013676

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits

by Paul R. Gray, Robert G. Meyer

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1977-11-16 ISBN-13: 9780471013679 ISBN: 0471013676

Description: Used; Very Good. No dust jacket. Previous owner's name on inside page. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits

by Paul R. Gray; Robert G. Meyer

price: $12.30

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1984-03-21 ISBN-13: 9780471874935 ISBN: 0471874930

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits

by Paul R. Gray And Robert G. Meyer

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471013679 ISBN: 0471013676

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits

by Gray, Paul R.; Meyer, Robert G.

price: $21.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471874935 ISBN: 0471874930

Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Name inked to FFEP. DJ heavy edgewear, creases. 771 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits

by Paul R. Gray; Robert G. Meyer

price: $22.62

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1977-11-16 ISBN-13: 9780471013679 ISBN: 0471013676

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits

by Paul R. Gray, Robert G. Meyer

price: $27.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471874935 ISBN: 0471874930

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 29, 2008
By Tim, Dallas, TX

"Must have for Analog design"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
9 of 9 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.