» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Home port.

by Olive Higgins Prouty

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Home Port

by Prouty, Olive Higgins

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin company, Boston, Mass. Date Published: 1947

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 284 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Port

by Prouty, Olive Higgins

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin company, Boston, Mass. Date Published: 1947

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. damaged book cover. 284 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Port

by Olive Higgins Prouty

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1947-01-01

Description: Fair. Book club edition, dust cover torn in spots. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Port

by Prouty, Olive Higgins

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S. A Date Published: 1947

Description: Fair. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Port

by Prouty, Olive Higgins

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflen Co. Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Port

by Olive Higgins Prouty

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. No Jacket. 284 pp. Hard boards rubbed, torn on spine upper and bottom. Prior owner's name inside. Interior slighlty browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Port

by Olive Higgins Prouty

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--284 pgs Interior-Nice overall condition with owners name. Cover has only light signs of wear. -Publish Place: Boston MA-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Port

by Olive Higgins Prouty

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9781125394311 ISBN: 1125394315

Description: Good. ---Hard Cover. Good+/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 284 pages. Interior-flawless condition. The black boards and spine have light mildewing and edgewear. The DJ has light-to-mod erate wear/tear along the edging, there is light surface wear, and there is light staining on the spine. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Port

by Olive Higgins Prouty

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9781125394311 ISBN: 1125394315

Description: Good. ---Hard Cover. Good or Better/Poor-to-Fair. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 284 pages. Interior-near-flawless condition w/ only a small amount of foxing on the text block. The black bo ards and spine have light mildewing and edgewear. The DJ has moderate-to-significant wear/tear along the edging. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Port

by Olive Higgins Prouty

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9781125394311 ISBN: 1125394315

Description: Good. ---284 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of use. -Publish Place: Boston, MA-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Port

by Olive Higgins Prouty

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home port

by Prouty, Olive Higgins

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin company, Boston, Mass. Date Published: 1947

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 284 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Port, Olive Higgins Prouty

by Olive Prouty

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin company Date Published: 1947

Description: Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Port

by Olive Higgins Prouty

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BOSTON: HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN COMPANY, 1947

Description: Good. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. PRIVATE OWNER. BLACK HARD COVER. 284 PAGES.006306. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Port

by Olive Higgins Prouty

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. No Jacket. Type: Hard Cover GILT LETTERING. 284 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Port

by Olive Higgins Prouty

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BOSTON: HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN COMPANY, 1947

Description: Good. Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). PREVIOUS OWNER. BLACK HARD COVER. 284 PAGES.007124. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Port

by Olive Higgins Prouty

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. No Jacket. Type: Hard Cover Type: USED GILT LETTERING. 284 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Port

by Olive Higgins Prouty

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9781125394311 ISBN: 1125394315

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Port

by Olive Prouty

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin company Date Published: 1947

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Port

by Olive Higgins. Prouty

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9781125394311 ISBN: 1125394315

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Port

by Olive Higgins Prouty

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9781125394311 ISBN: 1125394315

Description: Good. Some cover wear, tanning, no dj, clean pgs- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Port

by Olive Higgins Prouty

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. Hardcover; wear; no DJ- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Port

by Olive Higgins Prouty

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton and Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1947

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. Black cloth with gold lettering on spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. The pages are clean with very light aging. Previous owner's name ink inscribed on front end page. Dust jacket with light wear to top and bottom edges.; Book Club Edition; 8vo; 284 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Reading Well, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Port

by Prouty, Olive Higgins

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin company, Boston, Mass. Date Published: 1947

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Has some shelf wear, pouch, stamps, a little writing on 1st cover page, flap synopsis pasted to inside boards. 284 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Port

by Olive Higgins Prouty

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1947

Description: Acceptable. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.