» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Home Plumbing Made Easy: An Illustrated Manual

by James L. Kittle, Gary McKinney

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Home Plumbing Made Easy: an Illustrated Manual

by James L. Kittle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780830627974 ISBN: 0830627979

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Plumbing Made Easy: an Illustrated Manual

by James L Kittle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780830603978 ISBN: 0830603972

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Textblock is in very good condition. Black hardcover. Pages are clean, white, and unmarked. Diagrams and black and white illustrations. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Plumbing Made Easy: an Illustrated Manual

by Kittle, James L.

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TAb Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780830603978 ISBN: 0830603972

Description: Good. CLEAN TIGHT COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Plumbing Made Easy: an Illustrated Manual

by James L. Kittle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TAB Books ISBN-13: 9780830627974 ISBN: 0830627979

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Home Plumbing Made Easy: an Illustrated Manual

by James L. Kittle

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: TAB BOOKS Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780830603978 ISBN: 0830603972

Description: GOOD. TAB BOOKS 1987 First Edition EX-LIBRARY. SPINE CREASED. LIGHT SCUFFING TO FRONT COVER. EDGE WEAR. CURLED CORNERS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Home Plumbing Made Easy: an Illustrated Manual

by Kittle, James L. McKinney, Gary (Illustrator)

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: TAB Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780830627974 ISBN: 0830627979

Description: Good. TAB Books 1987 First Edition 1st Printing rubbed creased cover, red pen mark on page edges, clean tight illustrated unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Home Plumbing Made Easy: an Illustrated Manual

by James L. Kittle

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780830627974 ISBN: 0830627979

Description: Very Good. Lt. shelf wear. Sm. crease on back cover. Else, vg w/ no marks or labels. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Home Plumbing Made Easy: an Illustrated Manual

by Kittle, James L.; McKinney, Gary

price: $22.40

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780830603978 ISBN: 0830603972

Description: Very Good + Vg+ black hard cover with Slver and blue print to cover and no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. Bump to bottom of spine. Illustrated throughout and includes septic systems. 259pp vg+/-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Home Plumbing Made Easy: an Illustrated Manual

by Kittle, James L.

price: $40.75

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780830627974 ISBN: 0830627979

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. In very good condition inside and out with minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Reading, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.