» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Home Life in Colonial Days

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Home Life in Colonial Days

by Alice Morse Earle

About this title: A comprehensive account of the daily life and customs of pre-Revolutionary War America, including travel, meals, dress, gardening, and social customs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Home Life in Colonial Days

by Earle, Alice Morse

price: $7.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkshire Traveller Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780912944234 ISBN: 0912944234

Description: Good. 470 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Life in Colonial Days

by Earle, Alice Morse

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkshire Traveller Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780912944234 ISBN: 0912944234

Description: Good+ 8vo. {009084} Home Life in Colonial Days by Alice Morse Earle. ISBN 0912944234. Published by Berkshire Traveller Press in 1974. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo History {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: darkening, edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, short tear(s) on Spine, light creasing, rubbing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper, Text: bright, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Life in Colonial Days used book

Home Life in Colonial Days

by Seloc, Nichols /

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkshire House Publishers Date Published: 1/25/1993 ISBN-13: 9780936399225 ISBN: 0936399228

Description: Very Good. 0936399228 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y60K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Life in Colonial Days used book

Home Life in Colonial Days

by Seloc, Nichols /

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkshire House Publishers Date Published: 1993-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780936399225 ISBN: 0936399228

Description: Very Good. 0936399228. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Life in Colonial Days

by Alice Morse Earle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Corner House Pub ISBN-13: 9780879280635 ISBN: 0879280638

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home and Child Life in Colonial Days

by (Ed), Harvey Swados

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkshire Traveller Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780912944234 ISBN: 0912944234

Description: Illustrated by Nancy Simpson. Fair. 0912944234. Tear at spine, cover has spots and creases. Clean text, 470 pages. Summary: A comprehensive and detailed account of how colonists built their homes, procured their food, raised families, worked and worshiped. Illustrated with line drawings; Cover Art. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshop Baltimore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Life in Colonial Days used book

Home Life in Colonial Days

by Earle, Alice Morse, and Nichols / Seloc, and Baker, James (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: macmillan Date Published: 1922 ISBN-13: 9780936399225 ISBN: 0936399228

Description: Lindstrom, Janice T. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: delriebooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Life in Colonial Days used book

Home Life in Colonial Days

by Nichols / Seloc

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780936399225 ISBN: 0936399228

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Life in Colonial Days

by Alice Morse Earle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912944234 ISBN: 0912944234

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Life in Colonial Days used book

Home Life in Colonial Days

by Alice Morse Earle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780936399225 ISBN: 0936399228

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Life in Colonial Days used book

Home Life in Colonial Days

by Alice Morse Earle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780936399225 ISBN: 0936399228

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Life in Colonial Days

by Alice Morse Earle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879280635 ISBN: 0879280638

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Life in Colonial Days used book

Home Life in Colonial Days

by Alice Morse Earle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780936399225 ISBN: 0936399228

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Life in Colonial Days

by Earle, Alice Morse

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Corner House Publications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780879280635 ISBN: 0879280638

Description: Good. 470 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Life in Colonial Days new book

Home Life in Colonial Days

by Seloc, Nichols /

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkshire House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780936399225 ISBN: 0936399228

Description: New. 0936399228 Still in shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Life in Colonial Days (Dover Books on Americana) used book

Home Life in Colonial Days (Dover Books on Americana)

by Alice Morse Earle

price: $2.34

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486447674 ISBN: 0486447677

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Life in Colonial Days (Dover Books on Americana) used book

Home Life in Colonial Days (Dover Books on Americana)

by Alice Morse Earle

price: $2.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780486447674 ISBN: 0486447677

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Life in Colonial Days

by Earle, Alice Morse

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkshire Traveller Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780912944234 ISBN: 0912944234

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Life in Colonial Days

by Earle, Alice Morse

price: $2.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Publisher: MACMILLAN CO Date Published: 1922 ISBN-13: 9780912944234 ISBN: 0912944234

Description: Good. No dust jacket. HAS SINE STAINS AND WEAR ON EDGES. GREEN WITH GOLD LETTERING. 470 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: delriebooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Life in Colonial Days

by Earle, Alice Morse

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkshire Traveller Press, Stockbridge, MA Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780912944234 ISBN: 0912944234

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First published, 1898. Good+. Previous owner's signature/flyleaf, otherwise tight & clean. Light edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Life in Colonial Days

by Earle, Alice Morse

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912944234 ISBN: 0912944234

Description: Stockbridge MA: Berkshire Traveller Press 1974, softcover, 470p., trade softcover, good condition, white covers and pages are age darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Life in Colonial Days used book

Home Life in Colonial Days

by Earle, Alice Morse

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkshire House, Stockbridge, MA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780936399225 ISBN: 0936399228

Description: Very Good-/Softcover. 0-936399-22-8 Light edge wear. Text is clean of markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Life in Colonial Days

by Earle, Alice Morse

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkshire Traveller Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780912944234 ISBN: 0912944234

Description: Good. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Life in Colonial Days used book

Home Life in Colonial Days

by Alice Morse Earle

price: $3.23

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565544512 ISBN: 156554451X

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Life in Colonial Days

by Alice Morse Earle

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN COMPANY Date Published: 1898-01-01

Description: GOOD. Dust jacket may be missing. -Great Buy! -Hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.