» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Home in your pack; the modern handbook of backpacking. -

by Bradford Angier

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Home in Your Pack; the Modern Handbook of Backpacking. -

by Angier, Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. x, 211 p. : illus.; 19 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Home in Your Pack; the Modern Handbook of Backpacking. -

by Angier, Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. x, 211 p. : illus.; 19 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Home in your pack; the modern handbook of backpacking. -

by Angier, Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Collier Books, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light aging. x, 211 p. : illus.; 19 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home in Your Pack By Angier, Bradford

by Bradford Angier

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1972-06 ISBN-13: 9780020621300 ISBN: 0020621302

Description: Good. Light edgewear on good cover, creased spine, tight binding, tanning pages, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home in Your Pack: the Modern Handbook of Backpacking

by Bradford Angier

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home in Your Pack

by Bradford Angier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780020621300 ISBN: 0020621302

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home in Your Pack

by Bradford Angier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780020621300 ISBN: 0020621302

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home in Your Pack: the Modern Handbook of Backpacking

by Angier, Bradford

price: $2.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier, NY, 1972 ISBN-13: 9780020621300 ISBN: 0020621302

Description: Good. 0-02-062130-2 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home in Your Pack the Modern Handbook of Backpacking

by Angier, Bradford

price: $2.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780811708104 ISBN: 0811708101

Description: Good. 0811708101 Collier Books paperback no marks or tears in text; name/address stamped inside cover; tanned pages; s. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home in Your Pack

by Angier, Bradford

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover-VG-NO dust jacket if issued-Book is clean-Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home in Your Pack

by Angier, Bradford

price: $3.85

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books

Description: Used in Fair jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Up North Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home in Your Pack: the Modern Handbook of Backpacking

by Bradford Angier

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1967

Description: Jacket has slight wear, otherwise in very good shape, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitedog, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home in Your Pack-the Modern Handbook of Backpacking

by Angier, Bradford

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1965

Description: Good/Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Bound in gray cloth covers. 192 pages. A well worn copy that is complete, tight and has clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home in Your Pack; : the Modern Handbook of Backpacking

by Bradford Angier

price: $7.14

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. Has a inscription on the inside cover then no marks in the book and is in great condition no dust cover All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home in Your Pack

by Angier, Bradford

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Angier, Bradford., Stackpole Books, nd (1971), c1965, 3rd printing, cloth, vg-f w/slightly chipped & rubbed dj, 192 pp, B & W illus., Sm 8vo, 'The Modern Handbook of Backpacking' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home in Your Pack: the Modern Handbook of Backpacking

by Angier, Bradford

price: $7.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Good+. 4 1/4 X 7, 211, Mass paperback. General wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home in Your Pack

by Angier, Bradford

price: $9.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780020621300 ISBN: 0020621302

Description: Good. 0020621302 Okay condition, paperback 1972, few underlining marks, scuffed cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home in Your Pack the Modern Handbook of Backpacking

by Angier, Bradford

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1965

Description: Illustrations. VG+/VG. W/Dust Jacket 192pp DJ covers rubbed, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home in Your Pack: the Modern Handbook of Backpacking

by Angier, Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. B000PC4G8A Mass market paperback, very good condition! Some shelfwear. Clean text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Home in Your Pack: the Modern Handbook of Backpacking

by Angier, Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books

Description: Good. B0007DLHNY This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: murphymark, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Home in Your Pack

by Bradford Angier

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1972-06 ISBN-13: 9780020621300 ISBN: 0020621302

Description: Good. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. Weighs 5 oz-great for a hike! . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Home in Your Pack: the Modern Handbook of Backpacking

by Bradford Angier

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, acceptable. Cover has some edge wear. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. Cover has some rubbing. SOME WRITING. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Home in Your Pack

by Angier, Bradford

price: $2.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: COLLIER-MACMILLAN BOOKS

Description: Fair. B000UDVY0W Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Home in Your Pack: the Modern Handbook of Backpacking

by Angier, Bradford

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Vintage Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Good Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Home in Your Pack: the Modern Handbook of Backpacking

by Bradford Angier

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. First Edition. A bit of wear to edges, else a clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.