Home in your pack; the modern handbook of backpacking. -
by
Bradford Angier
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Home in your pack; the modern handbook of backpacking. -
(33 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Home in Your Pack; the Modern Handbook of Backpacking. -
by
Angier, Bradford
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collier Books, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very Good. x, 211 p. : illus.; 19 cm. read more
Home in Your Pack; the Modern Handbook of Backpacking. -
by
Angier, Bradford
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collier Books, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very Good. x, 211 p. : illus.; 19 cm. read more
Home in your pack; the modern handbook of backpacking. -
by
Angier, Bradford
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Collier Books, New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light aging. x, 211 p. : illus.; 19 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
Home in Your Pack By Angier, Bradford
by
Bradford Angier
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1972-06
ISBN-13: 9780020621300
ISBN: 0020621302
Description: Good. Light edgewear on good cover, creased spine, tight binding, tanning pages, clean text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sperry Books ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Home in Your Pack: the Modern Handbook of Backpacking
by
Bradford Angier
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good. read more
Home in Your Pack
by
Bradford Angier
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780020621300
ISBN: 0020621302
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more
Home in Your Pack
by
Bradford Angier
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780020621300
ISBN: 0020621302
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more
Home in Your Pack: the Modern Handbook of Backpacking
by
Angier, Bradford
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collier, NY, 1972
ISBN-13: 9780020621300
ISBN: 0020621302
Description: Good. 0-02-062130-2 read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Williams Books ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
Home in Your Pack the Modern Handbook of Backpacking
by
Angier, Bradford
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780811708104
ISBN: 0811708101
Description: Good. 0811708101 Collier Books paperback no marks or tears in text; name/address stamped inside cover; tanned pages; s. read more
Home in Your Pack
by
Angier, Bradford
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collier Books
Date Published: 1974
Description: Very Good. Hard Cover-VG-NO dust jacket if issued-Book is clean-Ex-Library. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
captnbook ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Home in Your Pack
by
Angier, Bradford
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Description: Used in Fair jacket. read more
Home in Your Pack: the Modern Handbook of Backpacking
by
Bradford Angier
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: Second printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: 1967
Description: Jacket has slight wear, otherwise in very good shape, hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Whitedog ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Home in Your Pack-the Modern Handbook of Backpacking
by
Angier, Bradford
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good/Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Bound in gray cloth covers. 192 pages. A well worn copy that is complete, tight and has clean text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Silas Retlok ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Home in Your Pack; : the Modern Handbook of Backpacking
by
Bradford Angier
Ships from
NC,
USA
Publisher: Collier Books
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very Good. Has a inscription on the inside cover then no marks in the book and is in great condition no dust cover All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
books4u31 ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Home in Your Pack
by
Angier, Bradford
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Angier, Bradford., Stackpole Books, nd (1971), c1965, 3rd printing, cloth, vg-f w/slightly chipped & rubbed dj, 192 pp, B & W illus., Sm 8vo, 'The Modern Handbook of Backpacking' read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Home in Your Pack: the Modern Handbook of Backpacking
by
Angier, Bradford
Ships from
NE,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collier Books, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good+. 4 1/4 X 7, 211, Mass paperback. General wear. read more
Home in Your Pack
by
Angier, Bradford
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780020621300
ISBN: 0020621302
Description: Good. 0020621302 Okay condition, paperback 1972, few underlining marks, scuffed cover, readit. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Home in Your Pack the Modern Handbook of Backpacking
by
Angier, Bradford
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA
Date Published: 1965
Description: Illustrations. VG+/VG. W/Dust Jacket 192pp DJ covers rubbed, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Home in Your Pack: the Modern Handbook of Backpacking
by
Angier, Bradford
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good. B000PC4G8A Mass market paperback, very good condition! Some shelfwear. Clean text, tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Home in Your Pack: the Modern Handbook of Backpacking
by
Angier, Bradford
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Description: Good. B0007DLHNY This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
murphymark ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Home in Your Pack
by
Bradford Angier
Ships from
MA,
USA
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1972-06
ISBN-13: 9780020621300
ISBN: 0020621302
Description: Good. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. Weighs 5 oz-great for a hike! . read more
Home in Your Pack: the Modern Handbook of Backpacking
by
Bradford Angier
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, acceptable. Cover has some edge wear. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. Cover has some rubbing. SOME WRITING. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more
Home in Your Pack
by
Angier, Bradford
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: COLLIER-MACMILLAN BOOKS
Description: Fair. B000UDVY0W Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
Home in Your Pack: the Modern Handbook of Backpacking
by
Angier, Bradford
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Vintage Paperback
Publisher: Collier Books
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good. Good Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK! read more
Home in Your Pack: the Modern Handbook of Backpacking
by
Bradford Angier
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. First Edition. A bit of wear to edges, else a clean, tight copy. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.