» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Home Heating and Air Conditioning Systems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Home Heating and Air Conditioning Systems

by James L Kittle

About this title: No do-it-yourself should be without this complete guide to home heating and air conditioning systems. Drawing on James Kittle's expertise, even novices will be equipped to install, troubleshoot, repair, replace, and maintain their systems safely. Kittle covers every aspect of home wiring, piping for gas and oil furnaces, and connecting air conditioning lines. Illustrated, step-by-step instructions are provided for all equipment the homeowner is likely to encounter in the installation and operation of oil and gas furnaces, electric space heaters, and central or window A/C units. The book ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems used book

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems

by Kittle, James L, And Kittle James

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780830632572 ISBN: 0830632573

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 230 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems used book

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems

by James L. Kittle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780830632572 ISBN: 0830632573

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems used book

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems

by James L. Kittle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780830632572 ISBN: 0830632573

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems used book

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems

by Kittle, James

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780830632572 ISBN: 0830632573

Description: Fair. 0830632573 GOOD TEXT-CORNER BUMP-EDGE WEAR-PEELED PLACES ON SPINE COVER-EXLIB. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems used book

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems

by Kittle, James

price: $5.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780830632572 ISBN: 0830632573

Description: Very Good. 0830632573 Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems new book

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems

by Kittle, James

price: $14.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780830632572 ISBN: 0830632573

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems new book

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems

by Kittle, James L, and Kittle James

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.29

you save: $2.66 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780830632572 ISBN: 0830632573

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 230 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems new book

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems

by James L. Kittle

price: $19.06

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780830632572 ISBN: 0830632573

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Heating and Air Conditioning System new book

Home Heating and Air Conditioning System

by Kittle, James

price: $19.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1990-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780830632572 ISBN: 0830632573

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780830632572. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Home Heating and Air Conditioning Systems

by Kittle, James L.

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TAB Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780830692576 ISBN: 0830692576

Description: New. 0830692576 Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems used book

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems

by James L. Kittle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780830632572 ISBN: 0830632573

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems used book

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems

by James Kittle

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 1990-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780830632572 ISBN: 0830632573

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems used book

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems

by James Kittle

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 1990/04/01 ISBN-13: 9780830632572 ISBN: 0830632573

Description: Good. Ex-Library. We only sell books that are available in our inventory. Quick shipping. Easy return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers Unlimited, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems used book

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems

by James Kittle

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1990/04/01 ISBN-13: 9780830632572 ISBN: 0830632573

Description: Fair. Ex-Library. We only sell books that are available in our inventory. Quick shipping. Easy return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Readers Unlimited, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems used book

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems

by James Kittle

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 1990/04/01 ISBN-13: 9780830632572 ISBN: 0830632573

Description: Good. Ex-Library. We only sell books that are available in our inventory. Quick shipping. Easy return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers Unlimited, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems used book

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems

by Kittle, James

price: $3.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780830632572 ISBN: 0830632573

Description: Good. 0830632573 5. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems used book

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems

by Kittle, James

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 4/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780830632572 ISBN: 0830632573

Description: Good. 0830632573 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 43, 979. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems new book

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems

by Kittle

price: $12.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780830632572 ISBN: 0830632573

Description: BRAND NEW. 0830632573. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems new book

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems

by Kittle, James L. And Kittle James

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780830632572 ISBN: 0830632573

Description: New. Spare yourself the aggravation and expense of tracking down an idle repairman when your furnace breaks down the the coldest day of the year, or when your air conditioner blows smoke as temperatures hover at record-high levels. With Home Heating and A... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Home Heating and Air Conditioning System, James Kittle new book

Home Heating and Air Conditioning System, James Kittle

price: $16.58

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780830632572 ISBN: 0830632573

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems new book

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems

by James Kittle

price: $19.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780830632572 ISBN: 0830632573

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Home Heating and Air Conditioning Systems new book

Home Heating and Air Conditioning Systems

by James L. Kittle

price: $25.66

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780830632572 ISBN: 0830632573

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Home Heating and Air Conditioning Systems

by James L. Kittle

price: $71.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TAB Books Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780830692576 ISBN: 0830692576

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Home Heating and Air Conditioning Systems

by James L. Kittle

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TAB Books Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780830692576 ISBN: 0830692576

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems used book

Home Heating & Air Conditioning Systems

by Kittle, James

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780830632572 ISBN: 0830632573

Description: Very good. 0830632573 2 93595 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: usedpennybooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Good do it yourself, Aug 3, 2008
By Joanzak, New Hartford, CT

"Excellent book on learning to do your own air conditioning. Clear pictures.
Highly recommend this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.