» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The home has a heart.

by Thyra Bjorn (Ferré)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

The Home Has a Heart

by Bjorn, Thyra (Ferré)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030680601 ISBN: 0030680603

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Home Has a Heart

by Bjorn, Thyra (Ferré)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. x, 190 p.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Home Has a Heart

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030680601 ISBN: 0030680603

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Home Has a Heart

by Thyra Ferre Bjorn

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, Inc Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780030680601 ISBN: 0030680603

Description: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket; Underlining throughout Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Home Has a Heart

by Thyra Ferre Bjorn

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, Inc Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780030680601 ISBN: 0030680603

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Home Has a Heart

by Thyra Ferre Bjorn

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, Inc Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780030680601 ISBN: 0030680603

Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE. jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Home Has a Heart

by Thyra Ferre Bjorn

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, Inc Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780030680601 ISBN: 0030680603

Description: Good in Good jacket. Wear, mylar covering, x-library, clean pgs- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Home Has a Heart

by Thyra Ferre Bjorn

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, Inc Date Published: 6/1/1968 ISBN-13: 9780030680601 ISBN: 0030680603

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Home Has a Heart

by Thyra Ferre Bjorn

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, Inc Date Published: 6/1/1968 ISBN-13: 9780030680601 ISBN: 0030680603

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Home Has a Heart

by Thyra Ferre Bjorn

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, Inc Date Published: 6/1/1968 ISBN-13: 9780030680601 ISBN: 0030680603

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Home Has a Heart

by Thyra Ferre Bjorn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030680601 ISBN: 0030680603

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Home Has a Heart

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780030680601 ISBN: 0030680603

Description: Very Good. 0030680603 Holt Rinehart hardcover with dustjacket that has sight edgewear; clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Has a Heart

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Poor. Spire Books, Nov. 1975 "stories of swedish family life, delicious recipes, and gold nuggets of advice for the bride and the experienced homemaker" (book is worn, stained, but intact) read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Has a Heart

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Fair+ Spire Books, 1976. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Home Has a Heart

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780030680601 ISBN: 0030680603

Description: Fair in Poor jacket. Jacket shows wear & tear; pages show some yellowing/discoloration/staining. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Home Has a Heart

by Thyra Ferre Bjorn

price: $2.49

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780030680601 ISBN: 0030680603

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0030680603 Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Home Has a Heart

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $2.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The dust jacket has some light edge wear, scuffing and some light soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Home Has a Heart

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $2.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good + Good + DJ. Second Printing. 12mo = 7-9" 190pp. AUTOGRAPHED BY THE AUTHOR on front endpaper. Boards are soiled, some wear on corners & top/bottom of spine. Dj is soiled, has some tears on edges. Local Longmeadow resident. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Home Has a Heart

by Thyra Bjorn

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spire Books Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Home Has a Heart

by Bjorn, Thyra, Ferre

price: $2.69

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Holt Rinehart, & Winston, New York Date Published: 1968, second printing ISBN-13: 9780030680601 ISBN: 0030680603

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 190 p. Signed by author. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Home Has a Heart

by Thyra Ferre Bjorn

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Signed by author on front free end paper. Soiling to outer edges of pages. Jacket has crease on inside front fold. 190 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: signedbookman, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Home Has a Heart

by Thyra Ferre Bjorn

price: $2.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Home Has a Heart

by Thyra Bjorn

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030680601 ISBN: 0030680603

Description: Good. Ex-Library. Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Home Has a Heart

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Small amount of sticker residue front and back cover, scuffing to edges of cover, nicked place on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Has a Heart, the

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $3.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. Looks unread, minor edge chipping, lightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.