» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Home File: A Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Home File: A Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life

by Christine Dimmick

About this title: This unique home/apartment decor book focuses on home lifestyles for a young, professional audience that is both budget and style conscious. Location shots throughout Home File feature flea markets, farmers' markets, and other unconventional shopping resources, while colorful photography reveals how Christine Dimmick creates everything from easy ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life new book

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life

by Dimmick, Christine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews Mcmeel Pub Date Published: 8/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780836255294 ISBN: 0836255291

Description: New. 0836255291 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 01P. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life new book

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life

by Dimmick, Christine

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews Mcmeel Pub ISBN-13: 9780836255294 ISBN: 0836255291

Description: New. 0836255291 BRAND NEW CONDITION, SOME BOOKS MAY HAVE SLIGHT SHELF WEAR, WE SHIP DAILY! ! ! WITH IN-HOUSE USPS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life used book

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life

by Christine Dimmick

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews Mcmeel Pub Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9780836255294 ISBN: 0836255291

Description: Like New. DJ shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy. Appears as new.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life used book

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life

by Dimmick, Christine

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews Mcmeel Pub ISBN-13: 9780836255294 ISBN: 0836255291

Description: Very Good. 0836255291 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life used book

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life

by Christine Dimmick

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews Mcmeel Pub Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780836255294 ISBN: 0836255291

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life used book

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life

by Christine Dimmick

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews Mcmeel Pub Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780836255294 ISBN: 0836255291

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life used book

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life

by Christine Dimmick

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780836255294 ISBN: 0836255291

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide used book

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide

by Christine Dimmick

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780836255294 ISBN: 0836255291

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life used book

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life

by Dimmick, Christine

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews Mcmeel Pub ISBN-13: 9780836255294 ISBN: 0836255291

Description: Very Good. 0836255291 wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life used book

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life

by Christine Dimmick

price: $2.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews Mcmeel Pub Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9780836255294 ISBN: 0836255291

Description: Very Good. Hardcover NO dust jacket, very minor edge & cover wear, all clean, unmarked, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life new book

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life

by Christine Dimmick

price: $8.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews Mcmeel Pub Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9780836255294 ISBN: 0836255291

Description: New. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Home File a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life used book

Home File a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life

by Dimmick, Christine

price: $8.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews Mcmeel Publshing, Kansas City Mi. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780836255294 ISBN: 0836255291

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0-8362-5529-1. Hardcover with dust jacket, book in Fine condition, DJ in Very Good condition, no stamps or writing, Book will help you create the look you want quickly and inexpensively. This book will help you realize your decoration dreams-from fabulous long, flowing curtains for under forty dollars to charming, no-sew pillows for only ten dollars, jacket looks nice but has a small tear on the back, book itself looks like new, many bright colorful illustrations, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Home File-a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life used book

Home File-a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life

by Dimmick, Christine

price: $8.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780836255294 ISBN: 0836255291

Description: Andrews McMeel 1998. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Home File-a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life used book

Home File-a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life

by Dimmick, Christine

price: $8.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780836255294 ISBN: 0836255291

Description: Andrews McMeel 1998. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life used book

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life

by Dimmick, Christine

price: $9.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing, Kansas City, MO Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780836255294 ISBN: 0836255291

Description: Fine/ Dust Jacket is Near Fine. 121 pages. Book like new. Dust jacket like new except for a few slight wrinkles. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life new book

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life

by Dimmick, Christine

price: $12.75

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews Mcmeel Pub ISBN-13: 9780836255294 ISBN: 0836255291

Description: New. 0836255291. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Uncommon Artifacts, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life used book

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life

by Dimmick, Christine

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Pictoral Cover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Pub., Kansas City Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780836255294 ISBN: 0836255291

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bright, crisp and clean.121 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life used book

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life

by Christine Dimmick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews Mcmeel Pub ISBN-13: 9780836255294 ISBN: 0836255291

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life used book

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life

by Christine Dimmick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews Mcmeel Pub ISBN-13: 9780836255294 ISBN: 0836255291

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life used book

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life

by Christine Dimmick

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews Mcmeel Pub Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780836255294 ISBN: 0836255291

Description: Good. Slight wear, mildew or coloring. May have minimal highlights or markings on some pages. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life used book

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life

by Christine Dimmick

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780836255294 ISBN: 0836255291

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Hardcover. Used, good. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. fff. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life used book

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life

by Christine Dimmick

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780836255294 ISBN: 0836255291

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. illustrated edition Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life used book

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life

by Dimmick, Christine

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews Mcmeel Pub ISBN-13: 9780836255294 ISBN: 0836255291

Description: Very Good. 0836255291 Very Good Dust Jacket with just very mild general wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life used book

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life

by Dimmick, Christine

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel, Kansas City Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780836255294 ISBN: 0836255291

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0836255291. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life used book

Home File: a Realistic Decorating Guide for Real Life

by Dimmick, Christine

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780836255294 ISBN: 0836255291

Description: Color Photos. Fine in Near Fine + jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.