About this title: Thanks to the Internet, home-based businesses are booming. With a home computer and a good idea, you can market and sell almost anything in the world just from home. Whether you're selling homemade jams or working as a business consultant, today's entrepreneur doesn't even have to leave home. "Home-Based Business For Dummies, 2nd Edition" will ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780764552274ISBN:0764552279
Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780764552274ISBN:0764552279
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. 1515-Definition of conditions: New = Perfect like buying off the shelf at new bookstore; Fine/Like New = Very close to perfect; Very Good = Great shape perhaps with mild wear/creasing/bend; Good = Good... Glued binding. 359 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2005-02-25
ISBN-13:9780764577635ISBN:0764577638
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2005-02-25
ISBN-13:9780764577635ISBN:0764577638
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New Beautiful Book! We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Glued binding. 359 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2005-02-25
ISBN-13:9780764577635ISBN:0764577638
Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780764577635ISBN:0764577638
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A137_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Large Paperback Book
Publisher: Hungry Minds
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780764552274ISBN:0764552279
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. This business reference book is in wonderful condition. This is a larger soft cover paperback book. The condition is Near Fine. This book has a clean & bright cover. The spine is nice and smooth and the pages are tight. These pages are white, bright and unmarked. No names or writing. Very Nice Book! 359 pages including index. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide, Foster City, California
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780764552274ISBN:0764552279
Description: Very Good. Shelf wear and rubbing. 359 pages with index. 7 1/4 by 9 1/4 inches in size. From front cover "A Reference for the Rest of Us! ". Includes low-cost ways to harness the power of the web. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.