» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Home-Based Business for Dummies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Home-Based Business for Dummies

by Paul Edwards, Sarah Edwards, Peter Economy

About this title: Thanks to the Internet, home-based businesses are booming. With a home computer and a good idea, you can market and sell almost anything in the world just from home. Whether you're selling homemade jams or working as a business consultant, today's entrepreneur doesn't even have to leave home. "Home-Based Business For Dummies, 2nd Edition" will ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Home-Based Business for Dummies used book

Home-Based Business for Dummies

by Paul Edwards, Sarah Edwards, Peter Economy

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764552274 ISBN: 0764552279

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Home-Based Business for Dummies used book

Home-Based Business for Dummies

by Edwards, Paul, and Edwards, Sarah, and Economy, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764552274 ISBN: 0764552279

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. 1515-Definition of conditions: New = Perfect like buying off the shelf at new bookstore; Fine/Like New = Very close to perfect; Very Good = Great shape perhaps with mild wear/creasing/bend; Good = Good... Glued binding. 359 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr.B00kman, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Home-Based Business for Dummies used book

Home-Based Business for Dummies

by Paul Edwards, Sarah Edwards, Peter Economy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764552274 ISBN: 0764552279

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home-Based Business for Dummies used book

Home-Based Business for Dummies

by Paul Edwards, Sarah Edwards, Peter Economy

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 3/28/2000 ISBN-13: 9780764552274 ISBN: 0764552279

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Home-Based Business for Dummies used book

Home-Based Business for Dummies

by Paul Edwards, Sarah Edwards, Peter Economy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764552274 ISBN: 0764552279

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Home-Based Business for Dummies used book

Home-Based Business for Dummies

by Edwards, Paul, and Edwards, Sarah, and Economy, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764552274 ISBN: 0764552279

Description: Good. Glued binding. 359 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home-Based Business for Dummies used book

Home-Based Business for Dummies

by Paul Edwards, Sarah Edwards, Peter Economy

price: $3.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764552274 ISBN: 0764552279

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Home-Based Business for Dummies (for Dummies (Business & Personal Finance)) new book

Home-Based Business for Dummies (for Dummies (Business & Personal Finance))

by Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah; Economy, Peter

price: $3.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2/25/2005 ISBN-13: 9780764577635 ISBN: 0764577638

Description: New. 0764577638. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home-Based Business for Dummies (for Dummies (Business & Personal Finance)) used book

Home-Based Business for Dummies (for Dummies (Business & Personal Finance))

by Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah; Economy, Peter

price: $3.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2/25/2005 ISBN-13: 9780764577635 ISBN: 0764577638

Description: Fine. 0764577638 EXCELLENT SHAPE! ! NEVER USED. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Home-Based Business for Dummies (for Dummies (Business & Personal Finance)) used book

Home-Based Business for Dummies (for Dummies (Business & Personal Finance))

by Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah; Economy, Peter

price: $3.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780764577635 ISBN: 0764577638

Description: Good. 0764577638 Thank you for looking at bookhaven1. Ships from PA. Hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home-Based Business for Dummies (for Dummies (Business & Personal Finance)) used book

Home-Based Business for Dummies (for Dummies (Business & Personal Finance))

by Paul Edwards; Sarah Edwards; Peter Economy

price: $3.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780764577635 ISBN: 0764577638

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Home-Based Business for Dummies (for Dummies (Business & Personal Finance)) used book

Home-Based Business for Dummies (for Dummies (Business & Personal Finance))

by Paul Edwards; Sarah Edwards; Peter Economy

price: $3.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780764577635 ISBN: 0764577638

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Home-Based Business for Dummies new book

Home-Based Business for Dummies

by Edwards, Paul, and Edwards, Sarah, and Economy, Peter

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: IDG Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764552274 ISBN: 0764552279

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New Beautiful Book! We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Glued binding. 359 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Home-Based Business for Dummies (for Dummies (Business & Personal Finance)) used book

Home-Based Business for Dummies (for Dummies (Business & Personal Finance))

by Paul Edwards~Sarah Edwards~Peter Economy

price: $4.13

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 25 February, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764577635 ISBN: 0764577638

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Home-Based Business for Dummies® (for Dummies (Business & Personal Finance)) new book

Home-Based Business for Dummies® (for Dummies (Business & Personal Finance))

by Paul Edwards

price: $4.27

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764577635 ISBN: 0764577638

Description: TextbooksRus #9427573. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Home-Based Business for Dummies used book

Home-Based Business for Dummies

by Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah; Economy, Peter

price: $4.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764552274 ISBN: 0764552279

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Home-Based Business for Dummies (for Dummies (Business & Personal Finance)) used book

Home-Based Business for Dummies (for Dummies (Business & Personal Finance))

by Paul Edwards; Sarah Edwards; Peter Economy

price: $5.22

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780764577635 ISBN: 0764577638

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Home-Based Business for Dummies (for Dummies (Business & Personal Finance)) used book

Home-Based Business for Dummies (for Dummies (Business & Personal Finance))

by Paul Edwards; Sarah Edwards; Peter Economy

price: $6.77

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780764577635 ISBN: 0764577638

Description: Very Good. Text unmarked and in good shape. Cover has a little edge wear. Nice copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Home-Based Business for Dummies used book

Home-Based Business for Dummies

by Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah; Economy...

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764552274 ISBN: 0764552279

Description: Fine. 2000 Softcover Edition by Hungry Minds. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Home-Based Business for Dummies used book

Home-Based Business for Dummies

by Edwards, Paul, and Edwards, Sarah, and Economy, Peter

price: $9.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764577635 ISBN: 0764577638

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A137_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Home-Based Business for Dummies used book

Home-Based Business for Dummies

by Edwards, Paul, and Edwards, Sarah, and Economy, Peter

price: $9.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764577635 ISBN: 0764577638

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home-Based Business for Dummies used book

Home-Based Business for Dummies

by Paul And Sarah Edwards And Peter Economy

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Paperback Book Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764552274 ISBN: 0764552279

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. This business reference book is in wonderful condition. This is a larger soft cover paperback book. The condition is Near Fine. This book has a clean & bright cover. The spine is nice and smooth and the pages are tight. These pages are white, bright and unmarked. No names or writing. Very Nice Book! 359 pages including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Based Business for Dummies used book

Home Based Business for Dummies

by Edwards, Paul And Sarah

price: $15.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide, Foster City, California Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764552274 ISBN: 0764552279

Description: Very Good. Shelf wear and rubbing. 359 pages with index. 7 1/4 by 9 1/4 inches in size. From front cover "A Reference for the Rest of Us! ". Includes low-cost ways to harness the power of the web. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRYLINSKI BOOKS, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Home-Based Business for Dummies (for Dummies (Business & Personal Finance)) new book

Home-Based Business for Dummies (for Dummies (Business & Personal Finance))

by Paul Edwards~Sarah Edwards~Peter Economy

price: $15.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 25 February, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764577635 ISBN: 0764577638

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Home-Based Business for Dummies new book

Home-Based Business for Dummies

by Edwards, Paul, and Edwards, Sarah, and Economy, Peter

list price: $19.99

our price: $17.99

you save: $2.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764577635 ISBN: 0764577638

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
8 of 8 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.