» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A Home

by Carl Larsson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Home

by Carl Larrson

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399215889 ISBN: 0399215883

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Home

by Larrson, Carl

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399215889 ISBN: 0399215883

Description: Very Good. 0399215883. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Home

by Carl Larrson

price: $4.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1988-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780399215889 ISBN: 0399215883

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Home

by Carl Larrson

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1988-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780399215889 ISBN: 0399215883

Description: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Home

by Larrsson, Carl

price: $6.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: non stated Binding: PB Publisher: Putnam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399215889 ISBN: 0399215883

Description: Very Good Condition. ISBN # 0399215883 Oblong size. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Home

by Larsson, Carl, Rudstrom, Lennart

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Larsson, Carl. Fair. No Jacket. Oblong with bend and shelf wear. Text and illustrations very good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Take Five Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Home

by Rudstrom, Lennart. (Illustrated By Carl Larsson And Translated By Lone Thygesen-Blecher).

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G P Putnam's Sons., New York. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399215889 ISBN: 0399215883

Description: Oblong quarto, paperbound. A clean and tight copy that is Vg+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RobinsRareBooks, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Home

by Larrson, Carl

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399215889 ISBN: 0399215883

Description: Very good. First Sandcastle Books impression, 1988. NO marks or writing in book. Almost like new, but has a little very slight wear to corners. NO wrinkles or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Home

by Rudstrom, Lennart

price: $19.80

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st AM Binding: Hb Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780399608919 ISBN: 0399608915

Description: Ill by Carl Larsson. Some dj soil/edge wear; VG book. Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Home

by Rudstrom Lennart

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780399608919 ISBN: 0399608915

Description: Carl Larsson. A Home (ISBN: 0399608915) 4th impression Putnam's Sons, 1974 Book Condition: Very Good. Jacket. Fair; First American Edition 4th impression. Paper covered Boards, Illustrated Cover, Green Cloth spine. Clean with a bit of edgewear Colours of all the plates are bright. Solid. ( Translator by Lone Thygesen-Blecher ). Cover is darkened and has edgewear/cornerwear with small tears; not clipped $6.95... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J Marrocco, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Home

by Larsson, Carl

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1975

Description: Hardback. Reprint edition. No dustjacket, perhaps as issued. Bound in pictorial boards. Very Good condition. Tight, sound, unmarked copy with light staining to interior edges to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Home

by Lennart Rudstrom

price: $29.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bonniers Date Published: 1/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9789100407797 ISBN: 9100407798

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Home

by Rudström, Lennart

price: $33.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd (Second) Edition Binding: HC Publisher: Sandcastle Books / Putnam & Grosset Group, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780399608919 ISBN: 0399608915

Description: Very Good. 0399608915 No Jacket; colour illos most right side pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Home

by Larsson, Carl / Text By Lennart Rudstrom

price: $35.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1974

Description: Fine and bright decorative cloth in like dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. A sharp copy. Larsson exquisite. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Home

by Lennart Rudström

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399608919 ISBN: 0399608915

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Home

by Rudstrom, Lennart

price: $6.02

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399215889 ISBN: 0399215883

Description: Very Good in Pictorial Cover jacket. Paperback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover and edges of spine; bumped corner. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Home

by Larrson, Carl

price: $7.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399215889 ISBN: 0399215883

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Home

by Rudstrom, Lennart | Larsson, Carl

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: G. P. Putnam's, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780399215889 ISBN: 0399215883

Description: Carl Larsson. Fine. 0399215883 15 paintings by Carl Larsson reproduced in color. oblong format. 12"x9". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Home

by Larsson, Carl

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE ISBN-13: 9780399608919 ISBN: 0399608915

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Home

by Larsson, Carl

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE ISBN-13: 9780399608919 ISBN: 0399608915

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Home

by Larsson, Carl

price: $13.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399608919 ISBN: 0399608915

Description: Good; Collectible. OUT-OF-PRINT hardback as featured, clean text, tight & still crisp pages, d/j has major wear, light tanning on edges due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upsource, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Home

by Larsson, Carl

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second american Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Some soiling to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nicole Zuckerman KiwiHola, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Home

by Larsson, Carl; Rudstr

price: $19.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783992040087 ISBN: 3992040089

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Home

by Carl Larrson

price: $20.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1988-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780399215889 ISBN: 0399215883

Description: Good. 0399215883. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Home

by Larsson, Carl & Rudstrom, Lennart

price: $22.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Early US Printing Binding: Cloth-backed Pictorial Boards Publisher: G P Putnam's Sons, NY Date Published: 1974

Description: Carl Larsson. Very Good+ Very Good Dj. Oblong Small Folio. A most lovely book with paintings chosen from Larsson's original 1899 book published in Sweden with a new text by Rustrom, telling about the author's life, his family and art. Rudstrom has also written brief comments about each painting in the book, giving factual and technical information. This copy has slight wear; the dust jacket has a copy of small spots, light edgewear and it is sun-tanned w/a few short closed tears. OUT OF PRINT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeryl Metz, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.