» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Holy Temple

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Holy Temple

by Boyd K Packer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Holy Temple used book

Holy Temple

by Boyd K. Packer

price: $8.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft Pubs ISBN-13: 9780884944119 ISBN: 0884944115

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Holy Temple used book

Holy Temple

by Boyd K. Packer

price: $8.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft Pubs ISBN-13: 9780884944119 ISBN: 0884944115

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Holy Temple used book

Holy Temple

by Boyd K. Packer

price: $11.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884944119 ISBN: 0884944115

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers are absolutely clean. Some underlining (about 5 pages), otherwise perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Holy Temple used book

Holy Temple

by Packer, Boyd

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft Pubs, Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780884944119 ISBN: 0884944115

Description: Fine/Very Good. 0884944115. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Holy Temple used book

Holy Temple

by Boyd K. Packer

price: $14.40

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft Pubs Date Published: 1980-06 ISBN-13: 9780884944119 ISBN: 0884944115

Description: Like New. Clean copy w/crisp pages and no writing/highlighting inside. Minor wear to cover/dust jacket from shelf life. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SENMUT BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Holy Temple used book

Holy Temple

by Packer, Boyd K.

price: $24.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft Pubs, Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780884944119 ISBN: 0884944115

Description: Very Good in VG- jacket. 0884944115 Excellent condition, hardcover 1980, clean pages, tight binding, nice dustjacket, readit, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holy Temple

by Packer, Boyd K.

price: $3.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Staple Bound Publisher: Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, Salt Lake City, Utah U.S.A. Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Booklet is clean & tight, unmarked, color photo illustrated, unmarked textblock, 40 pgs. Cover is clean & unmarked, photo of Salt Lake City Temple on front, minor edge, shelf & corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Rising Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Holy Temple

by Packer, Boyd K.

price: $7.45

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback, Stapled Binding Publisher: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1982

Description: Good in Pictorial Cover jacket. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean copy. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; binding is saddle-stitched (two staples) and cover has pulled free from the bottom staple; minor tanning in margins (due to age). Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Holy Temple

by Boyd K. Packer

price: $9.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pamphlet Publisher: Church of Jesus Christ of LDS Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780309597821 ISBN: 030959782X

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Holy Temple used book

Holy Temple

by Boyd K. Packer

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft Pubs Date Published: 1980-06 ISBN-13: 9780884944119 ISBN: 0884944115

Description: Good. Hardcover. Inscription, heavy wear and tears on dust jacket. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. If the dust jacket is present it may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Qui. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Holy Temple, the used book

Holy Temple, the

by Packer, Boyd K.

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Bookcraft, Salt Lake City, Utah Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780884944119 ISBN: 0884944115

Description: Thomas, Darrell. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. You may claim the blessings of The Holy Temple. Contents include: Your Temple Blessings, In Ages Past, The Power Restored, Each a Savior. 274 pages with black and white illustrations. The Holy Templs of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, each carrying the designation, The House of the Lord. Gift inscription with date and names on front fly leaf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magic Lantern Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Holy Temple

by Packer, Boyd K.

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Utah Bookcraft 1980. Date Published: 1980

Description: Dust Jacket Included. NEAR FINE IN NEAR FINE DJ. A comprehensive book about the LDS (Mormon) temple. Neat inscription on front flyleaf. (1981, "merry Christmas......Mother & Dad") Not signed by author. Price-clipped. Illustrated by Thomas, Darrell. Stated 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Holy Temple new book

Holy Temple

by Boyd K. Packer

price: $25.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft Pubs Date Published: 1980-06 ISBN-13: 9780884944119 ISBN: 0884944115

Description: New. Factory wrapped as pictured and described pictorial hardbound, without blemishes, isbn: 0884944115. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Holy Temple new book

Holy Temple

by Packer, Boyd K.

price: $29.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft Pubs, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780884944119 ISBN: 0884944115

Description: New in New jacket. 0884944115 Brand New! ; In President Packer's characteristic warmth and authoritative manner, he examines in appropriate detail the doctrines and practices surrounding the holy temples that dot the world. This timely and valuable book will help members at every stage of life as it focuses on a temple's purpose, beauty, and the blessings it offers.; 9 x 1 x 6.5 Inches; 274 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Holy Temple used book

Holy Temple

by Packer, Boyd K.

price: $30.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft Pubs, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780884944119 ISBN: 0884944115

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0884944115 DJ has a brown spine and grey cover with white print. DJ has very light wear, slight tearing on edges near spine, and very light soiling. Pages are clean and tight! Signed by author inside front cover.; In President Packer's characteristic warmth and authoritative manner, he examines in appropriate detail the doctrines and practices surrounding the holy temples that dot the world. This timely and valuable book will help members at every stage of life ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Holy Temple used book

The Holy Temple

by Packer, Boyd K.

price: $31.57

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780884944119 ISBN: 0884944115

Description: Thomas, Darrell. Very Good in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 274 pages including index. A comprehensive book about the LDS temple. Examines in appropriate detail the doctrines and practices which surround that holy building, and particularly their implications for the individual Church member. Fine illustrations enhance a motivational text filled with valuable concepts for the Latter Day Saint. Light wear to book which is unmarked. Dust jacket has some soiling and edge wear including some ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareNonFiction, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Holy Temple, Illustrated Edition new book

The Holy Temple, Illustrated Edition

by Packer, Boyd K.

price: $39.75

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781590388013 ISBN: 1590388011

Description: New. 1590388011 Brand New Book.; In President Packer's characteristic warmth and authoritative manner, he examines in appropriate detail the doctrines and practices surrounding the holy temples that dot the world. This timely and valuable book will help members at every stage of life as it focuses on a temple's purpose, beauty, and the blessings it offers.; 1.2 x 10.1 x 8 Inches; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Holy Temple (Illustrated Edition).

by Packer, Boyd K.

price: $39.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 2007

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Holy Temple used book

Holy Temple

by Boyd K. Packer

price: $51.30

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft Pubs Date Published: 1980-06 ISBN-13: 9780884944119 ISBN: 0884944115

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Holy Temple used book

Holy Temple

by Boyd K. Packer

price: $59.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft Pubs Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780884944119 ISBN: 0884944115

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Holy Temple new book

Holy Temple

by Boyd K. Packer

price: $67.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft Pubs Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780884944119 ISBN: 0884944115

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Holy Temple used book

The Holy Temple

by Packer, Boyd

price: $83.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: PF Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft Pubs, Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780884944119 ISBN: 0884944115

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. GIFT SIGNED, COVER OF JACKET HAS A ANCIENT DOORNOB AND PLATE THAT FANCIES THE DOOR BEHIND THE NOB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIAMONDPAW GIFT WRAPPED BOOKS, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Holy Temple, Illustrated Edition

by Boyd K. Packer

price: $84.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781590388013 ISBN: 1590388011

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Holy Temple, Illustrated Edition

by Boyd K. Packer

price: $90.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781590388013 ISBN: 1590388011

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Holy Temple

by Packer, Boyd K

price: $2.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled Wraps Publisher: Bookcraft Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good. Slight shelf wear; Stapled Wraps; 8vo; Date of Publication: '1982'; City of Publication: 'Salt Lake City'; Subject: 'LDS Pamphlets' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 8, 2009
By Ernie, Kidder, MO

"President Packer gives us great insights into temple worship."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 21, 2009
By Jaclyn, Queen Creek, AZ

"I read this book as I prepared to go to the temple and receive the Endowment. It was a fabulous book and I feel it prepared me to enter the temple more than anything else (including my Temple Prep class). I will definitely have my children read this book as they prepare to enter the temple, too."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 29, 2009
By Amanda, Bellevue, WA

"This was one of the best books I've ever read! Packer is easy to understand, and offers insights into how important Temple work is through seemingly simple stories. It was wonderful. I was sucked into this book. It wouldn't let me put it down."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 1, 2009
By Meghan, Orem, UT

"I read this before I went through the temple before my mission and it really helped me prepare."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Holy Temple by Boyd K Packer

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
18 of 18 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.