Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: Us ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arcade Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781559701235ISBN:1559701234
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near fine condition. Pages and illustrations are bright and unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arcade Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781559701235ISBN:1559701234
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arcade/Little Brown, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781559701235ISBN:1559701234
Description: Very Good/Good. … Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Remainder mark and dot on p. bottoms, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj g., ltly rubbed, lt marks. But sticker goo on fr., sme foxing, tanning. 2 sm tears, sme lt edgwr, bending at top r. In new mylar Brodart jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arcade Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781559701235ISBN:1559701234
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good/Very Good. This lovely hard cover book, 176 pages long, is in very good condition, with light shelf wear, light page edge soiling. Remainder slash to the bottom of the page edges. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in very good condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the cover edges. Illustrated with photos and diagrams throughout the book. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arcade Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781559701235ISBN:1559701234
Description: Good in Good jacket. Slight wear on edges. stains on dust jacket. hard cover. megalithic monuments social science archeology. box S-6. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arcade
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781559701235ISBN:1559701234
Description: Sep0405-01. Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket As New in As New jacket 8vo-over 7Ãâ¾"-9Ãâ¾" tall. read more
Edition: First US Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arcade Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781559701235ISBN:1559701234
Description: 1559701234. Very good, a very small page edge mark. Solid binding, clean pages. Very good dust jacket, a very small fore-edge mark.; Photographs.; 176 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arcade
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781559701235ISBN:1559701234
Description: ISBN 1-55970-123-4. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Arcade Publishing, 1991
ISBN-13:9781559701235ISBN:1559701234
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good Minus/Good Plus. 7 x 10. Clean book has remainder mark at bottom edge. Dust jacket is discolored and is worn at edges. [middle ages-yellow/blue letters] read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arcade Pub, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781559701235ISBN:1559701234
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book explores and examines the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World, the holy place. This book has a very small amount of marks/lines in the text. The book is clean and tight. The book is in outstanding readable condition. read more
Edition: Stated First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arcade/Little Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1991
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Blue boards gilt title on spine, HC, 176 pgs, illus ep no marks or underlineing, DJ lite soiled sm tear bottom spine, interior tight and clean, vg+/vg- read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.