» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Holy Man's Journey

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Holy Man's Journey

by Susan Trott

About this title: The sequel to Trott's 1995 bestseller, "The Holy Man's Journey" picks up where "The Holy Man" left off. Anna, who has been recognized by the Holy Man as his successor, sets off with him to visit his former teacher. Joe's health is failing, and Anna is concerned that the trip will be too much. As it turns out, Joe knows exactly what he's doing. He ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used audio book

The Holy Man's Journey

by Susan Trott, And Lynne Thigpen

price: $6.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780788713057 ISBN: 0788713051

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Holy Man's Journey used book

The Holy Man's Journey

by Susan Trott

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573220576 ISBN: 1573220574

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holy Man's Journey used book

The Holy Man's Journey

by Trott, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573220576 ISBN: 1573220574

Description: Good. 1573220574 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Holy Man's Journey, the used book

Holy Man's Journey, the

by Trott, Susan

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781573226608 ISBN: 1573226602

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9781573226608 mjm WIDE PAPERBACK [TROTT, SUSAN] HOLY MAN'S JOURNEY, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holy Man's Journey used book

The Holy Man's Journey

by Susan Trott

price: $6.37

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 1997-03-17 ISBN-13: 9781573220576 ISBN: 1573220574

Description: Very Good. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, previous owner's name stamped on page edges, no other writing, non-smoking home, clean, tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holy Man's Journey new book

The Holy Man's Journey

by Susan Trott

price: $6.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781573220576 ISBN: 1573220574

Description: New. Hardcover. NEW BOOK! Shipped via USPS with Delivery Confirm for all US orders to include the continental 48 states plus Hawaii, Alaska, Guam, Puerto Rico, American Samoa, US Virgin Islands and all APO & FPO military addresses. Orders are shipped from San Francisco, CA. International orders are shipped via USPS AIRMAIL LETTER POST in most cases and usually takes 7-14 days to arrive depending on how backed up your local Customs Office is. All orders processed within 2 business days, with ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Foggypaws, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

The Holy Man's Journey

by Susan Trott, Lynne Thigpen

price: $6.72

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780788713057 ISBN: 0788713051

Description: Good. Book on Tape. Shipped to over one million happy customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

The Holy Man's Journey

by Susan Trott

price: $7.87

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Riverhead Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780788770678 ISBN: 0788770675

Description: Very Good. Three fine unabridged audio cassettes in x/library clamshell case. Over three and a half hours of listening narrated by Lynne Thigpen. Daily shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAPER44, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holy Man's Journey used book

The Holy Man's Journey

by Trott, Susan

price: $9.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Riverhead Books, N. Y. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781573220576 ISBN: 1573220574

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws......The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holy Man's Journey used book

The Holy Man's Journey

by Trott, Susan

price: $9.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781573220576 ISBN: 1573220574

Description: As New in Fine jacket. Gently Used. Excellent gift quality copy of this book! NO previous owner's inscriptions or markings. ***We love books and we care about your order! Small, locally owned New and Used bookstore: 4094 Hastings, Burnaby, BC, Canada. Please feel free to call for more info about any of our books: 604-293-2665*** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Holy Man's Journey used book

The Holy Man's Journey

by Trott, Susan

price: $10.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781573220576 ISBN: 1573220574

Description: Good Plus Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Holy Man's Journey new book

Holy Man's Journey

by Trott, Susan

price: $19.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Riverhead Trade PB ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573226608 ISBN: 1573226602

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Holy Man's Journey new book

Holy Man's Journey

by Susan Trott

price: $21.46

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 1998-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781573226608 ISBN: 1573226602

Description: New. Holy Man's Journey: ISBN# 9781573226608 as listed, Brand New Paperback, binding tight, pages clean and straight, no writing anywhere, NO remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holy Man's Journey (Arkana) used book

The Holy Man's Journey (Arkana)

by Susan Trott

price: $21.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arkana Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140195675 ISBN: 014019567X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Holy Man's Journey new book

The Holy Man's Journey

by Susan Trott

price: $25.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 1997-03-17 ISBN-13: 9781573220576 ISBN: 1573220574

Description: New in New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in excellent condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Holy Man's Journey new book

Holy Man's Journey

by Susan Trott

price: $49.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573226608 ISBN: 1573226602

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holy Man's Journey used book

The Holy Man's Journey

by Susan Trott

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573220576 ISBN: 1573220574

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Holy Man's Journey used book

The Holy Man's Journey

by Susan Trott

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781573220576 ISBN: 1573220574

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Holy Man's Journey used book

The Holy Man's Journey

by Susan Trott

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573220576 ISBN: 1573220574

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Holy Man's Journey (Arkana) used book

The Holy Man's Journey (Arkana)

by Trott, Susan

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arkana Date Published: 29/10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780140195675 ISBN: 014019567X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Holy Man's Journey used book

The Holy Man's Journey

by Susan Trott

price: $3.75

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 1997-03-17 ISBN-13: 9781573220576 ISBN: 1573220574

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Project World Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Holy Man's Journey used book

The Holy Man's Journey

by Trott, Susan

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781573220576 ISBN: 1573220574

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Privately Owned Hardcover with dust jacket, privately owned, no highlighting, no underlining, no marks, no folds. The book appears lightly used. Books are mailed quickly and discreetly. This book is clean and presentable. My sellers group specializes in ACCURATE DESCRIPTIONS, FAST DELIVERIES AND LOW PRICES. Lot # I-1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empoweringbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Holy Man's Journey

by Trott, Susan

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER Publisher: RIVERHEAD BOOKS/PENGUIN PUTNAM ISBN-13: 9781161733105 ISBN: 1161733108

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Holy Man's Journey new book

The Holy Man's Journey

by Trott, Susan

price: $8.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573220576 ISBN: 1573220574

Description: New. New hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Holy Man's Journey used book

Holy Man's Journey

by Trott, Susan

price: $8.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 1997-03-17 ISBN-13: 9781573220576 ISBN: 1573220574

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 29, 2009
By Lucy, Ashland, MA

"Wow! I thought "The Holy Man" was great, but this second book in the series really puts the finishing touches on the lessons presented in both books. Another MUST read! I'll warn you, though, if you loan these two books out, it is tough to get them back--people want to re-read them over and over again (as did I)."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 24, 2009
By Dennis, Albuquerque, NM

"Must Read - 3
Important -1
Well-written - 5
Accessible - 5
Kept My Attention - 5"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 16, 2008
By Sherie, Morro Bay, CA

"What a disappointment after The Holy Man. Did her publisher press her to do this? Did she have an outstanding mortgage payment due? Just not up to her standards."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 14, 2008
By Rone, Woodland Hills, CA

"A good sequel to the 1st book......continue the journey...."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  
See all reviews of Holy Man's Journey by Susan Trott

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
13 of 14 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Holy Man

The Holy Man

by Susan Trott

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.46!

Holyman

Holyman

by Susan Trott

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.52!

Mutant Message Down Under

Mutant Message Down Under

by Marlo Morgan (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Sightings

by Susan Trott

see all from $1.99!

new only from $24.99!

The Housewife & the Assassin

by Susan Trott

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Pursued by the Crooked Man

by Susan Trott

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.49!