» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Holy Blood Holy Grail

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Holy Blood Holy Grail

by Baigent

About this title: Based on ancient documents found in France around the turn of the century, HOLY BLOOD, HOLY GRAIL confronts and challenges traditional Christian beliefs. The authors' alternative view of Christian history asserts that Jesus may not have perished on the cross, but instead may have lived to marry and father children whose lineage continues today.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Holy Blood, Holy Grail used book

Holy Blood, Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael, And Lincoln, Henry, And Leigh

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440136484 ISBN: 0440136482

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Holy Blood, Holy Grail used book

Holy Blood, Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael, And Lincoln, Henry, And Leigh

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440136484 ISBN: 0440136482

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Holy Blood, Holy Grail used book

Holy Blood, Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael, And Lincoln, Henry, And Leigh

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440136484 ISBN: 0440136482

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Holy Blood, Holy Grail used book

Holy Blood, Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael, And Lincoln, Henry, And Leigh

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440136484 ISBN: 0440136482

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Holy Blood, Holy Grail used book

Holy Blood, Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael, And Lincoln, Henry, And Leigh

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440136484 ISBN: 0440136482

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Holy Blood, Holy Grail used book

Holy Blood, Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael, And Lincoln, Henry, And Leigh

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440136484 ISBN: 0440136482

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Holy Blood, Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard, And Lincoln, Henry

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta, NY Date Published: 1982

Description: VG trade pb. 489. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Holy Blood, Holy Grail used book

Holy Blood, Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael, and Lincoln, Henry, and Leigh, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440136484 ISBN: 0440136482

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Holy Blood, Holy Grail used book

Holy Blood, Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael, and Lincoln, Henry, and Leigh, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440136484 ISBN: 0440136482

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Holy Blood, Holy Grail used book

Holy Blood, Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael, and Lincoln, Henry, and Leigh, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440136484 ISBN: 0440136482

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine has 1 crease, slight shelfwear on cover, interior is clean. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman Marketing, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Holy Blood, Holy Grail used book

Holy Blood, Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440136484 ISBN: 0440136482

Description: Very Good. 0440136482 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Holy Blood, Holy Grail used book

Holy Blood, Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael, And Lincoln, Henry, And Leigh, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440136484 ISBN: 0440136482

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A great copy with minor edge wear. Spine shows slight wear from a previous read. Pages are like new! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Holy Blood, Holy Grail used book

Holy Blood, Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440136484 ISBN: 0440136482

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Holy Blood, Holy Grail used book

Holy Blood, Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440136484 ISBN: 0440136482

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Holy Blood, Holy Grail used book

Holy Blood, Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440136484 ISBN: 0440136482

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Holy Blood, Holy Grail used book

Holy Blood, Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Cover Worn Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1/15/1983 ISBN-13: 9780440136484 ISBN: 0440136482

Description: Very Good. 0440136482 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y48D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Holy Blood, Holy Grail used book

Holy Blood, Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Cover Worn Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1/15/1983 ISBN-13: 9780440136484 ISBN: 0440136482

Description: Very Good. 0440136482 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y62S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Holy Blood, Holy Grail used book

Holy Blood, Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Cover Worn Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1/15/1983 ISBN-13: 9780440136484 ISBN: 0440136482

Description: Very Good. 0440136482 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 15A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Holy Blood, Holy Grail used book

Holy Blood, Holy Grail

by Michael Baigent; Richard Leigh; Henry Lincoln

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2004-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780385338455 ISBN: 0385338457

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Holy Blood, Holy Grail used book

Holy Blood, Holy Grail

by Michael Baigent; Richard Leigh; Henry Lincoln

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1983-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780440136484 ISBN: 0440136482

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Holy Blood, Holy Grail used book

Holy Blood, Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael, and Leigh, Richard, and Lincoln, Henry

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385338455 ISBN: 0385338457

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 489 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Back cover has a crease and shows a little shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Holy Blood, Holy Grail used book

Holy Blood, Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael, and Leigh, Richard, and Lincoln, Henry

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385338455 ISBN: 0385338457

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has a small tear repaired with tape. Has some general wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 489 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Holy Blood, Holy Grail used book

Holy Blood, Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael, and Leigh, Richard, and Lincoln, Henry

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385338455 ISBN: 0385338457

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 489 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Holy Blood, Holy Grail used book

Holy Blood, Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael, and Leigh, Richard, and Lincoln, Henry

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385338455 ISBN: 0385338457

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 489 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Holy Blood, Holy Grail used book

Holy Blood, Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael, and Leigh, Richard, and Lincoln, Henry

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385338455 ISBN: 0385338457

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 489 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 14, 2009
By Ron

"I enjoyed this book but it may not be for everyone. It challenges Christian Theology but not for the purpose of destroying it. I found it interesting when the Da Vinci Code came out the authors accused Dan Brown of plagerizing even though he mentioned their book in his. I felt comfortable with the ideas expressed in the book and truly feel Christ's message was strong and needed to be heard not only at that time but now. NO one is actually listening to the message then or now and therein lies the whole problem."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 1, 2009
By Chris, The United States

"I swear if I see one more "just read The Davinci Code" or "it's all just speculation I'm gonna scream." The Davinci Code took one aspect of this book and ran with it. DaVinci gets a four paragraph mention in HBHG that's it. Also the authors tell you from the very beginning that what they are doing is speculating based on things they discovered while researching a little French country side mystery. If you want to just read The Davinci Code then just read the Davinci code. If you don't want to read speculations then why would you ever pick up a book like this?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 16, 2009
By Murray, Athens, 35, Greece

"This is the book that started it all - the authors claimed Dan Brown's Da Vinci Code stole their ideas and it is easy to see why. I knew someone who worked with one of the authors, Henry Lincoln, and they certainly believed what they were investigating had a reality. I give this three stars because in the end there is no effective conclusion. It remains a speculation and the secret society of Sion has (as far as I understand it) been debunked as an idea. It remains the best of what has become a small industry of books about secret Christianity usually set in France of Scotland."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Dec 5, 2008
By Terence, Covina, CA

"I must have picked this book up around the time it came out, which would have made me a sophomore in high school.

When I became a "real" historian, I came to realize just how much of it was hyperbolic tripe but even as a youth, I understood that 90% was speculation (to put it kindly).

The two things it did do for me were:

1. Reveal a Dark Age world of Europe that I hadn't encountered before.

2. Gave the alternate-history buff in me a whole new set of "what-ifs" to think about."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 13    Next page  
See all reviews of Holy Blood Holy Grail by Baigent

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.9 out of 5 2.9 out of 5
9 of 13 (69%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.